Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2016 | 22 | CLE | 16 | — | 35 | 18 | 205 | 0 | 51.4% | 11.4 | 5.9 | — | 7 | 316 | 28.6% | — | 0.0% | 238 | 53.8% |
| 2017 | 23 | CLE | 16 | — | 61 | 27 | 357 | 0 | 44.3% | 13.2 | 5.9 | — | 18 | 574 | 52.2% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 34.2% |
| Career | — | 32 | — | 96 | 45 | 562 | 0 | 46.9% | 12.5 | 5.9 | — | 25 | 890 | 40.4% | — | 0.0% | 377 | 44.0% | |
Pick #114 (Rd 4) · CLE · 2016 · +0.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Ricardo Louis — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 1.1 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#856 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | CLE | 7 | 0* | 35 | 18 | 205 | 0 | 51.4% | 11.4 | 5.9 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2017 | 23 | CLE | 14 | 8* | 61 | 27 | 357 | 0 | 44.3% | 13.2 | 5.9 | — | 18 | 1.1 |
| Career | 21 | 8* | 96 | 45 | 562 | 0 | 46.9% | 12.5 | 5.9 | — | 25 | 1.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 316 | 28.6% | — | 0.0% | 238 | 53.8% |
| 2017 | 23 | CLE | 16 | 8* | 574 | 52.2% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 34.2% |
| Career | 32 | 8* | 890 | 40.4% | — | 0.0% | 377 | 44.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | PIT | 3 | 2 | 32 | — |
| W2 | BAL | 2 | 2 | 27 | — |
| W3 | IND | 6 | 1 | 10 | — |
| W4 | CIN | 9 | 5 | 64 | — |
| W5 | NYJ | 8 | 5 | 71 | — |
| W6 | HOU | 7 | 3 | 25 | — |
| W7 | TEN | 4 | 3 | 21 | — |
| W8 | MIN | 6 | 2 | 42 | — |
| W10 | DET | 6 | 2 | 15 | — |
| W11 | JAX | 4 | 1 | 15 | — |
| W12 | CIN | 2 | — | — | — |
| W15 | BAL | 1 | — | — | — |
| W16 | CHI | 1 | 1 | 35 | — |
| W17 | PIT | 2 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 14 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 47 | 22 | 290 | 29 |
| Away | 12 | 49 | 23 | 272 | 27.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Losses | 21 | 96 | 45 | 562 | 56.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 21 | 96 | 45 | 562 | 56.2 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 2 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 2.7 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 3.5 |
| vs CIN | 3 | 14 | 6 | 69 | 6.9 |
| vs DET | 1 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 2.2 |
| September | 4 | 15 | 8 | 109 | 10.9 |
| October | 10 | 63 | 31 | 366 | 36.6 |
| November | 3 | 12 | 3 | 30 | 3 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | 24 | 12 | 150 | 15 |
| Non-division | 13 | 72 | 33 | 412 | 41.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 36 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 46.2 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 36· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Charles D. Johnson
WR
86% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs HOU |
| 1 |
| 7 |
| 3 |
| 25 |
| 2.5 |
| vs IND | 1 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 4 | 3 | 40 | 4 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 6 | 2 | 42 | 4.2 |
| vs NE | 1 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 1.3 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 15 | 7 | 103 | 10.3 |
| vs PIT | 3 | 7 | 4 | 54 | 5.4 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 13 | 8 | 86 | 8.6 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 2.8 |
| December |
| 3 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 35 |
| 3.5 |