Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2023 | 23 | DEN | 14 | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 23 | 2.4% | 265 | 68.6% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 24 | DEN | 14 | — | 82 | 61 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 835 | 90.6% | 81 | 21.6% | 103 | 67 | 0.7 | 95.4 | 11.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 25 | DEN | 17 | — | 80 | 57 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,089 | 97.2% | 71 | 15.1% | 118 | 68 | 0.6 | 88.2 | 11.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 26 | DEN | 4 | — | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 247 | 87.5% | 7 | 7.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 49 | — | 179 | 127 | 52 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 222 | 136 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | — | |
Pick #83 (Rd 3) · DEN · 2023 · +7.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Riley Moss — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 3.8 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#642 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | DEN | 3 | 0* | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 24 | DEN | 14 | 13* | 82 | 61 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 2025 | 25 | DEN | 17 | 17* | 80 | 57 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.8 |
| 2026 | 26 | DEN | 4 | 4* | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| Career | 38 | 34* | 179 | 127 | 52 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | DEN | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 23 | 2.4% | 265 | 68.6% |
| 2024 | 24 | DEN | 14 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 835 | 90.6% | 81 | 21.6% |
| 2025 | 25 | DEN | 17 | 17* | — | 0.0% | 1,089 | 97.2% | 71 | 15.1% |
| 2026 | 26 | DEN | 4 | 4* | — | 0.0% | 247 | 87.5% | 7 | 7.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | DEN | 14 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 24 | DEN | 14 | 13* | 103 | 67 | 0.7 | 95.4 | 11.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 25 | DEN | 17 | 17* | 118 | 68 | 0.6 | 88.2 | 11.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.1 |
| Career | 45 | 30* | 222 | 136 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 13 |
| Away | 10 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 17 |
| Losses | 6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 21 |
| Postseason | 2 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs CIN | 1 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| vs IND | 1 |
| vs JAX | 2 |
| vs KC | 3 |
| vs LA | 1 |
| vs LAC | 2 |
| vs LV | 2 |
| vs NE | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 3 |
| September | 7 |
| October | 5 |
| November | 4 |
| December | 4 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 7 |
| Non-division | 16 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 45 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 57 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 45· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Damar Hamlin
SAF
89% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs NYG | 1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| vs PHI | 1 |
| vs SF | 1 |
| vs TEN | 1 |
| vs WAS | 1 |