Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2019 | 23 | CHI | 5 | — | 7 | 6 | 69 | 0 | 85.7% | 11.5 | 9.9 | — | 4 | 108 | 28.4% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 4.2% | 8.9 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 107.7 |
| 2020 | 24 | CHI | 5 | — | 4 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.8 | 9.8 | — | 3 | 41 | 12.6% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 7.6% | 9.0 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 107.3 |
| Career | — | 10 | — | 11 | 10 | 108 | 0 | 90.9% | 10.8 | 9.8 | — | 7 | 149 | 20.5% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 5.9% | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 7 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Riley Ridley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | CHI | 3 | 0* | 7 | 6 | 69 | 0 | 85.7% | 11.5 | 9.9 | — | 4 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24 | CHI | 2 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.8 | 9.8 | — | 3 | 0 |
| Career | 5 | 11 | 10 | 108 | 0 | 90.9% | 10.8 | 9.8 | — | 7 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | CHI | 5 | 0* | 108 | 28.4% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 4.2% |
| 2020 | 24 | CHI | 5 | 0* | 41 | 12.6% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 7.6% |
| Career | 10 | 149 | 20.5% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 5.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | CHI | 5 | 0* | 8.9 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 107.7 |
| 2020 | 24 | CHI | 5 | 0* | 9.0 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 107.3 |
| Career | 10 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| Away | 5 | 12 | 11 | 139 | 13.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 5.9 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 | 8 | 85 | 8.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 5 | 11 | 10 | 108 | 10.8 |
| Postseason | 1 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 3.6 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| vs GB | 2 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 2.6 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 4 | 3 | 54 | 5.4 |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 3.6 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 3.6 |
| November | 2 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 3.9 |
| December | 3 | 7 | 6 | 69 | 6.9 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 8 | 7 | 80 | 8 |
| Non-division | 3 | 5 | 5 | 64 | 6.4 |
Jeff Webb
WR
87% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs TEN |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 23 |
| 2.3 |