Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 23 | STL | 13 | — | 727 | 97.2% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 13.7% |
| 2016 | 24 | LAR | 15 | — | 934 | 98.9% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 8.1% |
| 2017 | 25 | LAR | 15 | — | 965 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 19.2% |
| 2018 | 26 | LAR | 16 | — | 1,100 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 95 | 19.8% |
| 2019 | 27 | LAR | 9 | — | 617 | 98.2% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 17.0% |
| 2020 | 28 | LAR | 16 | — | 1,116 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 16.3% |
| 2021 | 29 | LAR | 15 | — | 956 | 99.1% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 18.2% |
| 2022 | 30 | LAR | 17 | — | 1,018 | 99.4% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 13.8% |
| 2023 | 31 | LAR | 14 | — | 857 | 90.5% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 17.6% |
| 2024 | 32 | LAR | 11 | — | 684 | 97.7% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 15.1% |
| 2025 | 33 | LAR | 7 | — | 462 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 8.3% |
| Career | — | 148 | — | 9,436 | 98.2% | — | 0.0% | 649 | 15.5% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Rob Havenstein — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
11 seasons · peak 2.1 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 11 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23 | STL | 13 | 13* | 727 | 97.2% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 13.7% | 0 |
| 2016 | 24 | LAR | 15 | 15* | 934 | 98.9% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 8.1% | 0 |
| 2017 | 25 | LAR | 15 | 15* | 965 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 19.2% | 1.7 |
| 2018 | 26 | LAR | 16 | 16* | 1,100 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 95 | 19.8% | 2.1 |
| 2019 | 27 | LAR | 9 | 9* | 617 | 98.2% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 17.0% | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 28 | LAR | 16 | 16* | 1,116 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 16.3% | 0 |
| 2021 | 29 | LAR | 15 | 15* | 956 | 99.1% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 18.2% | 0.8 |
| 2022 | 30 | LAR | 17 | 17* | 1,018 | 99.4% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 13.8% | 0 |
| 2023 | 31 | LAR | 14 | 13* | 857 | 90.5% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 17.6% | 0.4 |
| 2024 | 32 | LAR | 11 | 11* | 684 | 97.7% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 15.1% | 0 |
| 2025 | 33 | LAR | 7 | 7* | 462 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 8.3% | 0.7 |
| Career | 148 | 147* | 9,436 | 98.2% | — | 0.0% | 649 | 15.5% | 5.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W11 | SEA | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs SEA | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| November | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 1 |
Chris Williams
G
87% match