Robbie Chosen is a career quality starter — a receiver whose body of work places Chosen in the top quarter of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Chosen's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2016 | 23 | NYJ | 16 | — | 78 | 42 | 587 | 2 | 53.8% | 14.0 | 7.5 | — | 18 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 717 | 70.3% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | NYJ | 16 | — | 114 | 63 | 941 | 7 | 55.3% | 14.9 | 8.3 | — | 36 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 810 | 78.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25 | NYJ | 14 | — | 94 | 50 | 752 | 6 | 53.2% | 15.0 | 8.0 | — | 30 | 2 | -8 | 0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 682 | 76.3% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% | -8 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 26 | NYJ | 16 | — | 96 | 52 | 779 | 5 | 54.2% | 15.0 | 8.1 | — | 35 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 926 | 91.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 27 | CAR | 16 | — | 136 | 95 | 1,096 | 3 | 69.9% | 11.5 | 8.1 | — | 49 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 805 | 78.2% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.3% | 13 | 3.3 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 28 | CAR | 17 | — | 110 | 53 | 519 | 5 | 48.2% | 9.8 | 4.7 | — | 27 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 978 | 85.7% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.7% | 2 | 0.7 | 34 | 11.3 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 29 | ARI / CAR | 16 | — | 44 | 20 | 282 | 1 | 45.5% | 14.1 | 6.4 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 493 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 30 | MIA | 9 | — | 6 | 4 | 126 | 1 | 66.7% | 31.5 | 21.0 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 135 | 22.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 31 | MIA | 2 | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 25.0% | 5.0 | 1.3 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29 | 19.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 32 | WAS | 3 | — | 9 | 5 | 53 | 0 | 55.6% | 10.6 | 5.9 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 72 | 37.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 125 | — | 691 | 385 | 5,140 | 30 | 55.7% | 13.4 | 7.4 | — | 210 | 16 | 98 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 5,647 | 70.3% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 0.4% | 11 | — | 36 | — | 0 | — | 2 | |
Career Value · VORP
103 career value over replacement — #1119 all-time of 4,695. 12.9/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Fan Rating
Rate Robbie Chosen — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
A top 20% all-time wide receiver who consistently made an impact across multiple seasons. Average per-snap value reinforces the playmaking ability.
Worth 103 points of value above a freely-available replacement receiver — top 25% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 6 of 8 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +17.2 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
6 seasons × ~17.2 surplus ≈ VORP 103
Marvin Jones
WR
87% match