Ryan Fitzpatrick is one of the most consistent quarterbacks of his generation — a player whose career coefficient of variation places him among the most reliable performers at the position. Year in, year out, Fitzpatrick delivered without dramatic peaks or valleys — the kind of player who earns trust, not headlines.
Career Value · VORP
195 career value over replacement — #409 all-time of 4,695. 13.9/season above a replacement-level QB.
Career Profile
Pick #250 (Rd 7) · LA · 2005 · +40 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Ryan Fitzpatrick — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2005 | 22–23 | STL | 4 | — | 76 | 135 | 56.3% | 777 | 4 | 8 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 5.8 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 58.2 | 9 | 14 | 64 | 2 | 4.6 | 14.3 | 6 | 42.9 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 23–24 | STL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 25–26 | CIN | 12 | — | 221 | 372 | 59.4% | 1,905 | 8 | 9 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 5.1 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 70.0 | 38 | 60 | 304 | 2 | 5.1 | 3.3 | 24 | 40.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 100.0% | -3.0 | -3.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 26–27 | BUF | 10 | — | 127 | 227 | 55.9% | 1,422 | 9 | 10 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 6.3 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 69.7 | 22 | 31 | 141 | 1 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 11 | 35.5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 27–28 | BUF | 13 | — | 255 | 441 | 57.8% | 2,992 | 23 | 15 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 6.8 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 81.8 | 24 | 40 | 269 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 13 | 32.5 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 28–29 | BUF | 16 | — | 353 | 569 | 62.0% | 3,832 | 24 | 23 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 6.7 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 79.1 | 22 | 56 | 215 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 19 | 33.9 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 29–30 | BUF | 16 | — | 306 | 505 | 60.6% | 3,400 | 24 | 16 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 6.7 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 83.3 | 30 | 48 | 197 | 1 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 9 | 18.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 30–31 | TEN | 11 | — | 217 | 350 | 62.0% | 2,454 | 14 | 12 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 7.0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 82.0 | 21 | 43 | 225 | 3 | 5.2 | 7.0 | 15 | 34.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 | 680 | 91.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 31–32 | HOU | 12 | — | 197 | 312 | 63.1% | 2,483 | 17 | 8 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 8.0 | 7.9 | 2.1 | 95.3 | 21 | 50 | 184 | 2 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 13 | 26.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 728 | 92.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 32–33 | NYJ | 16 | — | 335 | 562 | 59.6% | 3,905 | 31 | 15 | 5.5 | 2.7 | 6.9 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 88.0 | 19 | 60 | 270 | 2 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 21 | 35.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,045 | 94.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 33–34 | NYJ | 14 | — | 228 | 403 | 56.6% | 2,710 | 12 | 17 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 6.7 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 69.6 | 19 | 33 | 130 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 6 | 18.2 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 763 | 85.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 34–35 | TB | 6 | — | 96 | 163 | 58.9% | 1,103 | 7 | 3 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 6.8 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 86.0 | 7 | 15 | 78 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 5 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 299 | 73.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 35–36 | TB | 8 | — | 164 | 246 | 66.7% | 2,366 | 17 | 12 | 6.9 | 4.9 | 9.6 | 8.8 | 1.4 | 100.4 | 14 | 36 | 152 | 2 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 9 | 25.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 427 | 78.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 36–37 | MIA | 15 | — | 311 | 502 | 62.0% | 3,529 | 20 | 13 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 7.0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 85.5 | 40 | 54 | 243 | 4 | 4.5 | 7.4 | 15 | 27.8 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 878 | 85.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 37–38 | MIA | 9 | — | 183 | 267 | 68.5% | 2,091 | 13 | 8 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 95.6 | 14 | 30 | 151 | 2 | 5.0 | 6.7 | 12 | 40.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 | 496 | 83.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 38–39 | WAS | 1 | — | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | — | 56.3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16 | 29.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 164 | — | 3,072 | 5,060 | 60.7% | 34,982 | 223 | 169 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 6.9 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 82.3 | 301 | 574 | 2,625 | 21 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 179 | 31.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 100.0% | -1.0 | -1.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
14 seasons · peak 16.7 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
9.3 career wins over 14 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +1.3 wins
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 22–23 | STL | 4 | — | 76 | 135 | 56.3% | 777 | 4 | 8 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 5.8 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 58.2 | 9 | 0 |
| 2008 | 25–26 | CIN | 12 | — | 221 | 372 | 59.4% | 1,905 | 8 | 9 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 5.1 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 70.0 | 38 | 3.5 |
| 2009 | 26–27 | BUF | 10 | — | 127 | 227 | 55.9% | 1,422 | 9 | 10 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 6.3 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 69.7 | 22 | 0 |
| 2010 | 27–28 | BUF | 13 | — | 255 | 441 | 57.8% | 2,992 | 23 | 15 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 6.8 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 81.8 | 24 | 14.1 |
| 2011 | 28–29 | BUF | 16 | — | 353 | 569 | 62.0% | 3,832 | 24 | 23 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 6.7 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 79.1 | 22 | 11.9 |
| 2012 | 29–30 | BUF | 16 | — | 306 | 505 | 60.6% | 3,400 | 24 | 16 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 6.7 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 83.3 | 30 | 13.7 |
| 2013 | 30–31 | TEN | 11 | 10* | 217 | 350 | 62.0% | 2,454 | 14 | 12 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 7.0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 82.0 | 21 | 10.1 |
| 2014 | 31–32 | HOU | 12 | 11* | 197 | 312 | 63.1% | 2,483 | 17 | 8 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 8.0 | 7.9 | 2.1 | 95.3 | 21 | 9.8 |
| 2015 | 32–33 | NYJ | 16 | 15* | 335 | 562 | 59.6% | 3,905 | 31 | 15 | 5.5 | 2.7 | 6.9 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 88.0 | 19 | 16.7 |
| 2016 | 33–34 | NYJ | 14 | 12* | 228 | 403 | 56.6% | 2,710 | 12 | 17 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 6.7 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 69.6 | 19 | 0 |
| 2017 | 34–35 | TB | 6 | 4* | 96 | 163 | 58.9% | 1,103 | 7 | 3 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 6.8 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 86.0 | 7 | 7.9 |
| 2018 | 35–36 | TB | 8 | 6* | 164 | 246 | 66.7% | 2,366 | 17 | 12 | 6.9 | 4.9 | 9.6 | 8.8 | 1.4 | 100.4 | 14 | 12.7 |
| 2019 | 36–37 | MIA | 15 | 13* | 311 | 502 | 62.0% | 3,529 | 20 | 13 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 7.0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 85.5 | 40 | 14.3 |
| 2020 | 37–38 | MIA | 9 | 7* | 183 | 267 | 68.5% | 2,091 | 13 | 8 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 95.6 | 14 | 6.6 |
| 2021 | 38–39 | WAS | 1 | — | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | — | 56.3 | 1 | — |
| Career | 163 | 3,072 | 5,060 | 60.7% | 34,982 | 223 | 169 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 6.9 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 82.3 | 301 | 121.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 22–23 | STL | 4 | — | 14 | 64 | 2 | 4.6 | 14.3 | 6 | 42.9 | 1 |
| 2006 | 23–24 | STL | 1 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2008 | 25–26 | CIN | 12 | — | 60 | 304 | 2 | 5.1 | 3.3 | 24 | 40.0 | 1 |
| 2009 | 26–27 | BUF | 10 | — | 31 | 141 | 1 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 11 | 35.5 | 0 |
| 2010 | 27–28 | BUF | 13 | — | 40 | 269 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 13 | 32.5 | 2 |
| 2011 | 28–29 | BUF | 16 | — | 56 | 215 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 19 | 33.9 | 2 |
| 2012 | 29–30 | BUF | 16 | — | 48 | 197 | 1 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 9 | 18.8 | 0 |
| 2013 | 30–31 | TEN | 11 | 10* | 43 | 225 | 3 | 5.2 | 7.0 | 15 | 34.9 | 0 |
| 2014 | 31–32 | HOU | 12 | 11* | 50 | 184 | 2 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 13 | 26.0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 32–33 | NYJ | 16 | 15* | 60 | 270 | 2 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 21 | 35.0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 33–34 | NYJ | 14 | 12* | 33 | 130 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 6 | 18.2 | 0 |
| 2017 | 34–35 | TB | 6 | 4* | 15 | 78 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 5 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2018 | 35–36 | TB | 8 | 6* | 36 | 152 | 2 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 9 | 25.0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 36–37 | MIA | 15 | 13* | 54 | 243 | 4 | 4.5 | 7.4 | 15 | 27.8 | 1 |
| 2020 | 37–38 | MIA | 9 | 7* | 30 | 151 | 2 | 5.0 | 6.7 | 12 | 40.0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 38–39 | WAS | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 164 | 574 | 2,625 | 21 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 179 | 31.2 | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 25–26 | CIN | 12 | — | 1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 100.0% | -3.0 | -3.0 | — | 0 |
| 2013 | 30–31 | TEN | 11 | 10* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 37–38 | MIA | 9 | 7* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 32 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 100.0% | -1.0 | -1.0 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 30–31 | TEN | 11 | 10* | 680 | 91.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 31–32 | HOU | 12 | 11* | 728 | 92.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 32–33 | NYJ | 16 | 15* | 1,045 | 94.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 33–34 | NYJ | 14 | 12* | 763 | 85.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 34–35 | TB | 6 | 4* | 299 | 73.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 35–36 | TB | 8 | 6* | 427 | 78.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 36–37 | MIA | 15 | 13* | 878 | 85.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 37–38 | MIA | 9 | 7* | 496 | 83.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 38–39 | WAS | 1 | — | 16 | 29.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 35–36 | TB | — | 6* | — | 15.0 | 65 | 23.0 | 24 | 27 | 76 | 2.4 | 6 | — | — |
| 2019 | 36–37 | MIA | — | 13* | 72.8 | 17.7 | 154 | 26.7 | 48 | 66 | 192 | 2.3 | 7 | 15 | — |
| 2020 | 37–38 | MIA | — | 7* | 79.9 | 14.0 | 67 | 22.6 | 22 | 31 | 99 | 2.2 | 2 | 5 | — |
| 2021 | 38–39 | WAS | — | — | 83.3 | 16.7 | 4 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 290 | — | 95 | 126 | 367 | — | 15 | 20 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 35–36 | TB | 8 | 6* | 148 | 4.1 | 4 | 0.1 | 0 | — | 9 |
| 2019 | 36–37 | MIA | 15 | 13* | 195 | 3.6 | 48 | 0.9 | 3 | 18.0 | 16 |
| 2020 | 37–38 | MIA | 9 | 7* | 131 | 4.4 | 20 | 0.7 | 0 | — | 12 |
| 2021 | 38–39 | WAS | 1 | — | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | 33 | 476 | — | 72 | — | 3 | — | 37 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 37–38 | MIA | 9 | 7* | -4.0 | -4.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79.2 |
| Career | 9 | 7* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Cmp/Att | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Ru Yds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | LAC | 3/6 | 13 | — | — | 1 | 2 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 23 | 438 | 698 | 5215 | 33 | 23 | 47 | 63 | 199 |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 57 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 14 scored seasons.
Blend 55 × longevity 1 = KV-H 57· confidence 95%
Andy Dalton
QB
84% match
2005 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Latest season · 2020 · +0.5 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#89 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| 322.5 |
| Away | 30 | 547 | 889 | 6597 | 36 | 30 | 48 | 106 | 557 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 445.58 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 19 | 378 | 573 | 4914 | 38 | 7 | 34 | 69 | 203 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 380.86 |
| Losses | 34 | 607 | 1014 | 6898 | 31 | 46 | 61 | 100 | 553 | 4 | — | — | 387.22 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 53 | 985 | 1587 | 11812 | 69 | 53 | 95 | 169 | 756 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 768.08 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 38 | 63 | 464 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | — | — | — | 25.96 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 27 | 44 | 283 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 20 | — | — | — | 13.32 |
| vs BAL | 2 | 23 | 43 | 305 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | — | — | — | 18.9 |
| vs BUF | 5 | 130 | 191 | 1517 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 46 | 1 | — | — | 95.28 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 24 | 40 | 243 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 23 | — | — | — | 24.02 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 9 | 19 | 126 | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | — | — | — | 2.84 |
| vs CIN | 3 | 61 | 102 | 802 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 42 | — | — | — | 66.28 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 37 | 73 | 442 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 58 | 1 | — | — | 37.48 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 2 | 2 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.16 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 12 | 18 | 117 | — | 1 | — | 2 | 6 | — | — | — | 3.28 |
| vs IND | 2 | 26 | 45 | 250 | — | 2 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 1 | — | — | 14.6 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 18 | 20 | 160 | 2 | — | 1 | 7 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 |
| vs KC | 1 | 20 | 44 | 188 | — | 6 | — | 3 | 22 | — | — | — | -2.28 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | 0.72 |
| vs LV | 1 | 9 | 13 | 182 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11.28 |
| vs MIA | 3 | 43 | 74 | 500 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 46 | — | — | — | 30.6 |
| vs NE | 5 | 89 | 145 | 1005 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 43 | 1 | — | — | 46.5 |
| vs NO | 2 | 29 | 43 | 485 | 5 | — | 2 | 15 | 66 | 1 | — | — | 52 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 36 | 62 | 446 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 47 | 1 | — | — | 28.54 |
| vs NYJ | 5 | 104 | 173 | 1168 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 90 | — | — | — | 83.72 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 54 | 72 | 767 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | — | — | — | 56.78 |
| vs PIT | 3 | 76 | 122 | 856 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 53 | — | — | — | 51.54 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 52 | 86 | 576 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 52 | 1 | — | — | 30.24 |
| vs SF | 1 | 22 | 28 | 350 | 3 | — | 2 | 3 | 16 | — | — | — | 27.6 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 41 | 59 | 538 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 40 | — | — | — | 23.52 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 20 | 30 | 210 | 2 | — | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 16.4 |
| September | 15 | 249 | 398 | 3102 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 50 | 202 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 198.28 |
| October | 13 | 247 | 392 | 2982 | 19 | 13 | 24 | 35 | 160 | 2 | — | — | 199.28 |
| November | 15 | 312 | 501 | 3460 | 18 | 14 | 37 | 53 | 253 | 3 | — | — | 221.7 |
| December | 9 | 157 | 266 | 2058 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 29 | 141 | 1 | — | — | 132.42 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 20 | 407 | 639 | 4739 | 27 | 17 | 41 | 74 | 316 | 3 | — | — | 315.16 |
| Non-division | 33 | 578 | 948 | 7073 | 42 | 36 | 54 | 95 | 440 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 452.92 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)