Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | NE | 6 | — | 9 | 6 | 114 | 1 | 66.7% | 19.0 | 12.7 | — | 4 | 268 | 60.8% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 2.3% | 8.7 | 10.7 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 146.8 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NE | 12 | — | 20 | 13 | 199 | 0 | 65.0% | 15.3 | 9.9 | — | 6 | 626 | 79.1% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.4% | 10.3 | 10.1 | 5.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 6 | 76.9 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | TEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 19 | — | 29 | 19 | 313 | 1 | 65.5% | 16.5 | 10.8 | — | 10 | 899 | 69.5% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 1.6% | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 10 | — | |
Pick #250 (Rd 7) · NE · 2018 · +15 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Ryan Izzo — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#514 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | NE | 4 | 4* | 9 | 6 | 114 | 1 | 66.7% | 19.0 | 12.7 | — | 4 | 0.5 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NE | 10 | 9* | 20 | 13 | 199 | 0 | 65.0% | 15.3 | 9.9 | — | 6 | 0.3 |
| Career | 14 | 13* | 29 | 19 | 313 | 1 | 65.5% | 16.5 | 10.8 | — | 10 | 0.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | NE | 6 | 4* | 268 | 60.8% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 2.3% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NE | 12 | 9* | 626 | 79.1% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.4% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | TEN | 1 | — | 5 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 19 | 899 | 69.5% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 1.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | NE | 6 | 4* | 8.7 | 10.7 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 146.8 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NE | 12 | 9* | 10.3 | 10.1 | 5.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 6 | 76.9 |
| Career | 18 | 13* | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 10 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | MIA | 2 | 1 | 25 | — |
| W2 | SEA | 2 | 2 | 19 | — |
| W3 | LV | 1 | — | — | — |
| W4 | KC | 3 | — | — | — |
| W6 | DEN | 3 | 3 | 38 | — |
| W7 | SF | 1 | 1 | 8 | — |
| W8 | BUF | 3 | 2 | 24 | — |
| W10 | BAL | 1 | 1 | 20 | — |
| W11 | HOU | 3 | 2 | 59 | — |
| W13 | LAC | 1 | 1 | 6 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 10 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 15 | 10 | 166 | — | 14.6 |
| Away | 6 | 14 | 9 | 147 | 1 | 20.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 8 | 14 | 9 | 165 | 1 | 22.5 |
| Losses | 6 | 15 | 10 | 148 | — | 12.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 14 | 29 | 19 | 313 | 1 | 35.3 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 3 | 2 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 3 | 3 | 38 | — | 1.8 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 5 | 8 | 5 | 88 | — | 8.8 |
| October | 5 | 13 | 8 | 116 | 1 | 15.6 |
| November | 3 | 7 | 5 | 103 | — | 10.3 |
| December | 1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 6 | 4 | 90 | — | 9 |
| Non-division | 11 | 23 | 15 | 223 | 1 | 26.3 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 32 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 41 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 32· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Rob Awalt
TE
85% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 59 |
| — |
| 5.9 |
| vs KC | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 4 | 2 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 1 | 9.9 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 6 |
| — |
| 0.6 |