Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2016 | 24 | OAK | 10 | — | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 170 | 24.7% | 192 | 64.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | OAK | 9 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 102 | 16.7% | 139 | 59.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | OAK | 7 | — | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 138 | 31.6% | 116 | 60.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 27 | NE | 15 | — | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1% | 266 | 27.9% | 237 | 56.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 28 | NE | 10 | — | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 256 | 41.1% | 91 | 37.4% | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 93.7 | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 0.2 |
| Career | — | 51 | — | 45 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.5 | 19.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 932 | 28.4% | 775 | 55.4% | 4 | 4 | — | — | — | 18 | 11 | 4 | 38 | 6 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
3 career value over replacement — #4125 all-time of 4,695. 0.6/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #75 (Rd 3) · LV · 2016 · +1.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Shilique Calhoun — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 1.1 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,085 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 24 | OAK | 6 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 25 | OAK | 7 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 26 | OAK | 5 | 0* | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 27 | NE | 8 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 28 | NE | 8 | 0* | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.1 |
| Career | 34 | 45 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.5 | 19.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 24 | OAK | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 170 | 24.7% | 192 | 64.2% |
| 2017 | 25 | OAK | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 102 | 16.7% | 139 | 59.7% |
| 2018 | 26 | OAK | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 138 | 31.6% | 116 | 60.9% |
| 2019 | 27 | NE | 15 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | 266 | 27.9% | 237 | 56.5% |
| 2020 | 28 | NE | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 256 | 41.1% | 91 | 37.4% |
| Career | 51 | 1 | 0.0% | 932 | 28.4% | 775 | 55.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | OAK | 7 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 27 | NE | 15 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 28 | NE | 10 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 93.7 | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 0.2 |
| Career | 32 | 4 | 4 | — | — | — | 18 | 11 | 4 | 38 | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 40 × longevity 1 = KV-H 40· confidence 85%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Lerentee McCray
DE
90% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →