Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2011 | 23 | NYG | 2 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 24 | NYG | 9 | — | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25 | NYG | 16 | — | 50 | 42 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 689 | 58.4% | 277 | 60.2% |
| 2014 | 26 | NYG | 15 | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 75 | 7.6% | 349 | 78.7% |
| 2015 | 27 | MIA | 14 | — | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 72 | 6.6% | 324 | 81.2% |
| 2016 | 28 | MIA | 15 | — | 49 | 35 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 333 | 31.9% | 259 | 60.2% |
| 2017 | 29 | CAR | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 59.0% |
| Career | — | 74 | — | 134 | 101 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
15 career value over replacement — #3418 all-time of 4,695. 3.8/season above a replacement-level LB.
Fan Rating
Rate Spencer Paysinger — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2012
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#452 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 23 | NYG | 2 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012 | 24 | NYG | 9 | — | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 25 | NYG | 14 | 9* | 50 | 42 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 26 | NYG | 2 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 27 | MIA | 5 | 0* | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 28 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 49 | 35 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 42 | 134 | 101 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25 | NYG | 16 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 689 | 58.4% | 277 | 60.2% |
| 2014 | 26 | NYG | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 75 | 7.6% | 349 | 78.7% |
| 2015 | 27 | MIA | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 72 | 6.6% | 324 | 81.2% |
| 2016 | 28 | MIA | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 333 | 31.9% | 259 | 60.2% |
| 2017 | 29 | CAR | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 59.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 44 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 48.2 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 44· confidence 91%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Joe Andreessen
LB
87% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →