Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2021 | 23–24 | GB | 17 | — | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 255 | 23.7% | 143 | 32.7% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 95.8 | 4.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | GB | 17 | — | 25 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 333 | 32.1% | 145 | 33.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | GB | 17 | — | 40 | 13 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 626 | 55.9% | 153 | 36.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | GB | 17 | — | 25 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 427 | 38.5% | 150 | 33.6% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | CIN | 17 | — | 51 | 18 | 33 | 4 | 7 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 582 | 53.6% | 79 | 16.9% | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 0.0 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | CIN | 5 | — | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 112 | 34.4% | 24 | 18.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 90 | — | 172 | 68 | 104 | 10 | 15 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 20 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 13 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
18 career value over replacement — #3263 all-time of 4,695. 3.6/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #173 (Rd 5) · GB · 2021 · +27.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tedarrell Slaton — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.0 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#764 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | GB | 13 | 0* | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | GB | 14 | 0* | 25 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | GB | 17 | 10* | 40 | 13 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | GB | 14 | 0* | 25 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | CIN | 15 | 9* | 51 | 18 | 33 | 4 | 7 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | CIN | 5 | 0* | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 78 | 19* | 172 | 68 | 104 | 10 | 15 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | GB | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 255 | 23.7% | 143 | 32.7% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | GB | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 333 | 32.1% | 145 | 33.5% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | GB | 17 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 626 | 55.9% | 153 | 36.0% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | GB | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 427 | 38.5% | 150 | 33.6% |
| 2025 | 27–28 | CIN | 17 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 582 | 53.6% | 79 | 16.9% |
| 2026 | 28–29 | CIN | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 112 | 34.4% | 24 | 18.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | GB | 17 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 95.8 | 4.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | GB | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | GB | 17 | 10* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | GB | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | CIN | 17 | 9* | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 0.0 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| Career | 85 | 19* | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 20 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 13 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 10 |
| Away | 10 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 8 |
| Losses | 12 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 20 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs CLE | 2 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| vs JAX | 2 |
| vs MIA | 2 |
| vs MIN | 1 |
| vs NE | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 7 |
| October | 6 |
| November | 3 |
| December | 3 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 5 |
| Non-division | 15 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 51 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 50.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 51· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Austin Johnson
NT
88% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| vs PIT | 3 |
| vs TB | 1 |