Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Passing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm | |||||
| 2019 | 24–25 | GB | 3 | — | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 3.8 | — | 80.2 | 0 | 5 | -7 | 0 | -1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 75.0 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | 25–26 | GB | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | -9 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 4.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 5 | — | 61 | 94 | 64.9% | 526 | 3 | 6 | 3.2 | 6.4 | 5.6 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 63.5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 180 | 60.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 68.1 | 21.3 | 15 | 15.8 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2022 | 27–28 | CHI | 1 | — | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 4.1 | -7.1 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 25.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 62.5 | 37.5 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 28–29 | NYJ | 3 | — | 48 | 77 | 62.3% | 360 | 1 | 4 | 1.3 | 5.2 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 56.2 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 122 | 66.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 74.7 | 24.0 | 23 | 26.7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | — |
| 2024 | 29–30 | MIA / NYG | 3 | — | 27 | 50 | 54.0% | 276 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 68.4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 85 | — | — | — | — | — | 69.6 | 17.4 | 18 | 33.3 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Career | — | 23 | — | 141 | 233 | 60.5% | 1,210 | 5 | 13 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 58.1 | 11 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 5 | 17.2 | 0 | 443 | 31.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | 58 | — | 22 | 25 | 31 | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Tim Boyle — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#380 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | GB | 3 | — | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 3.8 | — | 80.2 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 4 | 3* | 61 | 94 | 64.9% | 526 | 3 | 6 | 3.2 | 6.4 | 5.6 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 63.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | CHI | 1 | — | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 4.1 | -7.1 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 28–29 | NYJ | 3 | — | 48 | 77 | 62.3% | 360 | 1 | 4 | 1.3 | 5.2 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 56.2 | 9 | — |
| 2024 | 29–30 | All teams | 3 | — | 27 | 50 | 54.0% | 276 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 68.4 | 2 | — |
| Career | 14 | 141 | 233 | 60.5% | 1,210 | 5 | 13 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 58.1 | 11 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | GB | 3 | — | 5 | -7 | 0 | -1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | GB | 8 | 0* | 13 | -9 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 4 | 3* | 2 | 13 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | CHI | 1 | — | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | NYJ | 3 | — | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | All teams | 3 | — | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 |
| Career | 22 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 5 | 17.2 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | GB | 3 | — | 21 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | GB | 8 | 0* | 22 | 4.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 5 | 3* | 180 | 60.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | CHI | 1 | — | 13 | 25.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | NYJ | 3 | — | 122 | 66.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 29–30 | All teams | 3 | — | 85 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 23 | 443 | 31.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | GB | — | — | 75.0 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | — | 3* | 68.1 | 21.3 | 15 | 15.8 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2022 | 27–28 | CHI | — | — | 62.5 | 37.5 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 28–29 | NYJ | — | — | 74.7 | 24.0 | 23 | 26.7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | — |
| 2024 | 29–30 | All teams* | — | — | 69.6 | 17.4 | 18 | 33.3 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Career | — | — | — | 58 | — | 22 | 25 | 31 | — | 5 | 3 | 2 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | GB | 3 | — | -7 | -1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | GB | 8 | 0* | -9 | -0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 5 | 3* | 12 | 6.0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | CHI | 1 | — | -2 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | NYJ | 3 | — | 2 | 0.5 | 3 | 0.8 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | All teams* | 3 | — | 8 | 2.7 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 23 | 4 | — | 5 | — | 0 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 55 | 95 | 483 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -8 | 14.52 |
| Away | 12 | 86 | 138 | 727 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 30.78 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | -17 | -1.7 |
| Losses | 12 | 141 | 233 | 1210 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 10 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 22 | 141 | 233 | 1210 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 29 | 9 | 45.3 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 3 | 38 | 59 | 335 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13.5 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 12 | 24 | 123 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 24 | 45 | 295 | 2 | 5 | — | 4 | 11 | 12.9 |
| September | 3 | 7 | 13 | 79 | — | — | 1 | 5 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 36 | 60 | 245 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -3 | 3.5 |
| Non-division | 15 | 105 | 173 | 965 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 6 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 8 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 6· confidence 50%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)
Matt Leinart
QB
77% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 26 |
| 47 |
| -1 |
| 6.82 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 7 | 14 | 33 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -0.58 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — |
| vs CLE | 1 | 15 | 23 | 77 | — | 2 | — | — | — | -0.92 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | -1 | -0.1 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | -1 | -0.1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | -1 | -0.1 |
| vs IND | 1 | 8 | 13 | 74 | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 3.36 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | -3 | -0.3 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 27 | 38 | 179 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7.36 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 2 | 8 | 33 | — | 2 | — | 4 | -4 | -3.08 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | -4 | -0.4 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 29 | 50 | 341 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 19.64 |
| vs SF | 2 | 3 | 4 | 15 | — | — | — | 1 | -1 | 0.5 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | -3 | -0.3 |
| 3 |
| 3.46 |
| October | 5 | 8 | 13 | 74 | — | — | 1 | 7 | -1 | 2.86 |
| November | 6 | 52 | 79 | 304 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6.36 |
| December | 5 | 50 | 83 | 458 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -6 | 19.72 |
| 17 |
| 12 |
| 41.8 |