Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2022 | 22–23 | BAL | 15 | — | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 324 | 34.1% | 116 | 31.2% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -4.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | BAL | 17 | — | 30 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 1.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 453 | 39.6% | 165 | 35.1% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 91.7 | -5.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | BAL | 17 | — | 39 | 19 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 600 | 53.8% | 136 | 28.5% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -8.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | BAL | 16 | — | 44 | 17 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 5.0 | 23.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 743 | 70.0% | 146 | 34.1% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -8.0 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | BAL | 5 | — | 10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 182 | 56.2% | 46 | 33.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 70 | — | 142 | 66 | 76 | 22 | 21 | 8.5 | 51.5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | — | — | — | 26 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 8 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
31 career value over replacement — #2686 all-time of 4,695. 7.8/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #76 (Rd 3) · BAL · 2022 · +13.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Travis Jones — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 2.9 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#718 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22–23 | BAL | 12 | 0* | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | BAL | 15 | 0* | 30 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 1.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | BAL | 15 | 9* | 39 | 19 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | BAL | 16 | 11* | 44 | 17 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 5.0 | 23.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | BAL | 4 | 3* | 10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 62 | 23* | 142 | 66 | 76 | 22 | 21 | 8.5 | 51.5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22–23 | BAL | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 324 | 34.1% | 116 | 31.2% |
| 2023 | 23–24 | BAL | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 453 | 39.6% | 165 | 35.1% |
| 2024 | 24–25 | BAL | 17 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 600 | 53.8% | 136 | 28.5% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | BAL | 16 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 743 | 70.0% | 146 | 34.1% |
| 2026 | 26–27 | BAL | 5 | 3* | — | 0.0% | 182 | 56.2% | 46 | 33.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22–23 | BAL | 15 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -4.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | BAL | 17 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 91.7 | -5.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | BAL | 17 | 9* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -8.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | BAL | 16 | 11* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -8.0 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| Career | 65 | 20* | 4 | 4 | — | — | — | 26 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 8 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 10 |
| Away | 10 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 11 |
| Losses | 9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 20 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs CIN | 2 |
| vs CLE | 2 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| vs IND | 1 |
| vs LA | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 6 |
| October | 5 |
| November | 4 |
| December | 4 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 6 |
| Non-division | 14 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 52 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 55.8 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 52· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Phillip Taylor
DT
89% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs MIN | 1 |
| vs NE | 1 |
| vs NO | 1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| vs PIT | 2 |