The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2019 | 21–22 | CIN | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 1.1% | — | 0.0% | 124 | 41.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 22–23 | CIN | 6 | — | 26 | 157 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 19.2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 | 59 | 9.8% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 9.2% | 54 | 2.1 | 103 | 4.0 | 3 | 8.7 | 5 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | CIN | 2 | — | 15 | 51 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 4 | 26.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50.0% | 4.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | 36 | 12.2% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 33.4% | 26 | 1.7 | 25 | 1.7 | 5 | 3.0 | 4 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | CIN | 4 | — | 6 | 30 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 66.7% | 15.0 | 10.0 | — | 1 | 36 | 6.4% | — | 0.0% | 127 | 57.9% | 9 | 1.5 | 21 | 3.5 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CIN | 14 | — | 15 | 69 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 77.8% | 1.4 | 1.1 | — | 0 | 156 | 14.8% | — | 0.0% | 294 | 64.5% | 47 | 3.1 | 22 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | CIN | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 0.7% | — | 0.0% | 253 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 27–28 | TOT | 5 | — | 10 | 36 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 55 | 0 | 88.9% | 6.9 | 6.1 | — | 2 | 80 | — | — | — | 93 | — | 21 | 2.1 | 15 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | CLE | 4 | — | 7 | 37 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 55 | 0 | 87.5% | 7.9 | 6.9 | — | 2 | 62 | 26.8% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 57.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 27–28 | LAC | 1 | — | 3 | -1 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 | 18 | 12.7% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 55.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 64 | — | 72 | 343 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 15 | 20.8 | 1 | 28 | 23 | 129 | 0 | 82.1% | 5.6 | 4.6 | — | 4 | 384 | 8.4% | — | 0.0% | 966 | 48.1% | 157 | — | 186 | — | 9 | — | 15 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4636 all-time of 4,666. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #182 (Rd 6) · CIN · 2019 · +9.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Trayveon Williams — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | CIN | 6 | 0* | 26 | 157 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 19.2 | 1 | 2.7 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | CIN | 2 | 0* | 15 | 51 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 4 | 26.7 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 24–25 | CIN | 4 | 0* | 6 | 30 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CIN | 14 | 0* | 15 | 69 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 4.4 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | TOT | 5 | 0* | 10 | 36 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | CLE | 4 | 0* | 7 | 37 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | LAC | 1 | 0* | 3 | -1 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 |
| Career | 31 | 72 | 343 | 0 | 4.8 | — | 15 | — | 1 | 10.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | CIN | 6 | 0* | 5 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | CIN | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50.0% | 4.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | CIN | 4 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 66.7% | 15.0 | 10.0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CIN | 14 | 0* | 9 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 77.8% | 1.4 | 1.1 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | TOT | 5 | 0* | 9 | 8 | 55 | 0 | 88.9% | 6.9 | 6.1 | — | 2 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | CLE | 4 | 0* | 8 | 7 | 55 | 0 | 87.5% | 7.9 | 6.9 | — | 2 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | LAC | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 31 | 28 | 23 | 129 | 0 | 82.1% | 5.6 | 4.6 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21–22 | CIN | 11 | 0* | 7 | 1.1% | — | 0.0% | 124 | 41.0% |
| 2020 | 22–23 | CIN | 10 | 0* | 59 | 9.8% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 9.2% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | CIN | 5 | 0* | 36 | 12.2% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 33.4% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | CIN | 8 | 0* | 36 | 6.4% | — | 0.0% | 127 | 57.9% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CIN | 17 | 0* | 156 | 14.8% | — | 0.0% | 294 | 64.5% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | CIN | 17 | 0* | 10 | 0.7% | — | 0.0% | 253 | 55.6% |
| 2025 | 27–28 | TOT | 7 | 0* | 80 | — | — | — | 93 | — |
| 2025 | 27–28 | CLE | 4 | 0* | 62 | 26.8% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 57.5% |
| 2025 | 27–28 | LAC | 3 | 0* | 18 | 12.7% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 55.0% |
| Career | 75 | 384 | — | — | — | 966 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | CIN | 10 | 0* | 54 | 2.1 | 103 | 4.0 | 3 | 8.7 | 5 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | CIN | 5 | 0* | 26 | 1.7 | 25 | 1.7 | 5 | 3.0 | 4 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | CIN | 8 | 0* | 9 | 1.5 | 21 | 3.5 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CIN | 17 | 0* | 47 | 3.1 | 22 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | TOT* | 7 | 0* | 21 | 2.1 | 15 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 3 |
| Career | 47 | 157 | — | 186 | — | 9 | — | 15 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* Advanced source publishes an all-team season aggregate only. Exact team stints and team-specific counting stats remain available in the primary season tables.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | CIN | 10 | 0* | -2.2 | -2.2 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 91.7 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | CIN | 5 | 0* | -3.5 | -7.0 | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 56.2 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | CIN | 8 | 0* | 6.7 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 99.3 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CIN | 17 | 0* | -3.1 | -3.6 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79.2 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | TOT* | 7 | 0* | -3.8 | -3.5 | 10.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 92.1 |
| Career | 47 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* Advanced source publishes an all-team season aggregate only. Exact team stints and team-specific counting stats remain available in the primary season tables.
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | CLE | 2 | 7 | — | — |
| W2 | BAL | — | — | — | 2 |
| W3 | LA | 1 | 4 | — | — |
| W4 | TEN | 1 | 4 | — | — |
| W5 | ARI | 1 | 5 | — | — |
| W6 | SEA | — | — | — | 2 |
| W8 | SF | 2 | 6 | — | — |
| W9 | BUF | 3 | 13 | — | — |
| W10 | HOU | — | — | — | 1 |
| W11 | BAL | 2 | 20 | — | — |
| W14 | IND | — | — | — | 1 |
| W15 | MIN | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| W17 | KC | 1 | 2 | — | — |
| W18 | CLE | 1 | -2 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 14 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 27 | 159 | 15 | 13 | 46 | 18.5 |
| Away | 12 | 35 | 148 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 17.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 15 | 25 | 93 | 9 | 6 | 34 | 12.7 |
| Losses | 11 | 37 | 214 | 10 | 9 | 40 | 23.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 26 | 62 | 307 | 19 | 15 | 74 | 36.1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs BAL | 3 | 6 | 94 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10.1 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 3 | 13 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 14 | 110 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11.7 |
| September | 3 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 |
| October | 5 | 10 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 10 | 28 | 176 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 19.3 |
| Non-division | 16 | 34 | 131 | 12 | 10 | 57 | 16.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 33 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 35.2 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 33· confidence 72%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Jerry Ellison
RB
87% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1.3 |
| vs CLE | 4 | 13 | 45 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5.5 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 12 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 4.3 |
| vs DET | 1 | 6 | 13 | — | — | — | 1.3 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | -1 | -0.1 |
| vs KC | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1.1 |
| vs PIT | 3 | 9 | 37 | 1 | — | — | 3.7 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 |
| vs SF | 1 | 2 | 6 | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4.6 |
| 3.1 |
| November | 7 | 15 | 78 | 4 | 3 | 39 | 11.7 |
| December | 8 | 20 | 80 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 8.1 |