Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2017 | 24 | SEA | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 65 | 0 | 100.0% | 32.5 | 32.5 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 67 | 11.9% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 63.9% |
| 2018 | 25 | SEA | 14 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 66.7% | 17.5 | 11.7 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 86 | 9.0% | — | 0.0% | 254 | 62.6% |
| Career | — | 22 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 100 | 0 | 80.0% | 25.0 | 20.0 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 153 | 10.1% | — | 0.0% | 404 | 63.0% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Tre Madden — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2016: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2018 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,194 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24 | SEA | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 65 | 0 | 100.0% | 32.5 | 32.5 | — | 1 |
| 2018 | 25 | SEA | 5 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 66.7% | 17.5 | 11.7 | — | 1 |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 4 | 100 | 0 | 80.0% | 25.0 | 20.0 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24 | SEA | 8 | 0* | 67 | 11.9% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 63.9% |
| 2018 | 25 | SEA | 14 | 0* | 86 | 9.0% | — | 0.0% | 254 | 62.6% |
| Career | 22 | 153 | 10.1% | — | 0.0% | 404 | 63.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | SEA | 14 | 0* | 8.3 | 7.5 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 106.2 |
| Career | 14 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 6.8 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 3.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 93 | 9.6 |
| Losses | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 100 | 10.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 28 | 2.8 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.9 |
| October | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 65 | 6.6 |
| November | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 28 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Non-division | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 100 | 10.3 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 15 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 21 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 15· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Ovie Mughelli
FB
83% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 0.7 |
| vs DET | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 66 | 6.6 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | -1 | -0.1 |
| 2.8 |