Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2018 | 22 | ARI | 13 | — | 28 | 19 | 210 | 1 | 67.9% | 11.1 | 7.5 | — | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 343 | 42.0% | — | 0.0% | 80 | 21.9% | 11.3 | 9.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11 | 72.0 |
| 2019 | 23 | ARI | 16 | — | 13 | 4 | 80 | 0 | 30.8% | 20.0 | 6.2 | — | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 257 | 24.7% | — | 0.0% | 202 | 42.3% | 15.0 | 17.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 21.3 |
| 2020 | 24 | ARI | 15 | — | 7 | 5 | 50 | 0 | 71.4% | 10.0 | 7.1 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 79 | 8.5% | — | 0.0% | 222 | 53.3% | 11.7 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 51.8 |
| 2021 | 25 | SF | 17 | — | 20 | 9 | 87 | 1 | 45.0% | 9.7 | 4.3 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 265 | 24.8% | — | 0.0% | 194 | 44.8% | 8.7 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 7 | 53.5 |
| 2022 | 26 | MIA | 17 | — | 51 | 30 | 417 | 2 | 58.8% | 13.9 | 8.2 | — | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 611 | 57.8% | — | 0.0% | 183 | 41.2% | 10.9 | 9.1 | 4.8 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 18 | 81.9 |
| 2023 | 27 | BUF | 17 | — | 22 | 11 | 86 | 1 | 50.0% | 7.8 | 3.9 | — | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 392 | 34.1% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 36.1% | 8.6 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 4 | 56.2 |
| 2024 | 28 | MIN | 17 | — | 9 | 8 | 83 | 1 | 88.9% | 10.4 | 9.2 | — | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 179 | 16.1% | — | 0.0% | 221 | 49.3% | 6.0 | 5.4 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 102.5 |
| 2025 | 29 | ARI / DEN | 12 | — | 5 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 60.0% | 7.0 | 4.2 | — | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 186 | — | — | — | 184 | — | 9.0 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 69.6 |
| 2026 | 30 | BUF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 59.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 125 | — | 155 | 89 | 1,034 | 6 | 57.4% | 11.6 | 6.7 | — | 51 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 7 | — | 51 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
6 career value over replacement — #3947 all-time of 4,695. 0.9/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Trent Sherfield — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 2.5 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#698 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | ARI | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 23 | ARI | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | BUF | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28 | MIN | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | All teams | 3 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 30 | BUF | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 343 | 42.0% | — | 0.0% | 80 | 21.9% |
| 2019 | 23 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 257 | 24.7% | — | 0.0% | 202 | 42.3% |
| 2020 | 24 | ARI | 15 | 0* | 79 | 8.5% | — | 0.0% | 222 | 53.3% |
| 2021 | 25 | SF | 17 | 0* | 265 | 24.8% | — | 0.0% | 194 | 44.8% |
| 2022 | 26 | MIA | 17 | 10* | 611 | 57.8% | — | 0.0% | 183 | 41.2% |
| 2023 | 27 | BUF | 17 | 0* | 392 | 34.1% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 36.1% |
| 2024 | 28 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 179 | 16.1% | — | 0.0% | 221 | 49.3% |
| 2025 | 29 | All teams | 12 | — | 186 | — | — | — | 184 | — |
| 2026 | 30 | BUF | 1 | — | 7 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 59.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | ARI | 7 | 0* | 28 | 19 | 210 | 1 | 67.9% | 11.1 | 7.5 | — | 11 |
| 2019 | 23 | ARI | 7 | 0* | 13 | 4 | 80 | 0 | 30.8% | 20.0 | 6.2 | — | 4 |
| 2020 | 24 | ARI | 2 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 50 | 0 | 71.4% | 10.0 | 7.1 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 25 | SF | 9 | 0* | 20 | 9 | 87 | 1 | 45.0% | 9.7 | 4.3 | — | 7 |
| 2022 | 26 | MIA | 16 | 10* | 51 | 30 | 417 | 2 | 58.8% | 13.9 | 8.2 | — | 18 |
| 2023 | 27 | BUF | 9 | 0* | 22 | 11 | 86 | 1 | 50.0% | 7.8 | 3.9 | — | 4 |
| 2024 | 28 | MIN | 8 | 0* | 9 | 8 | 83 | 1 | 88.9% | 10.4 | 9.2 | — | 4 |
| 2025 | 29 | All teams | 4 | — | 5 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 60.0% | 7.0 | 4.2 | — | 1 |
| Career | 62 | 155 | 89 | 1,034 | 6 | 57.4% | 11.6 | 6.7 | — | 51 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 11.3 | 9.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11 | 72.0 |
| 2019 | 23 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 15.0 | 17.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 21.3 |
| 2020 | 24 | ARI | 15 | 0* | 11.7 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 51.8 |
| 2021 | 25 | SF | 17 | 0* | 8.7 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 7 | 53.5 |
| 2022 | 26 | MIA | 17 | 10* | 10.9 | 9.1 | 4.8 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 18 | 81.9 |
| 2023 | 27 | BUF | 17 | 0* | 8.6 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 4 | 56.2 |
| 2024 | 28 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 6.0 | 5.4 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 102.5 |
| 2025 | 29 | All teams* | 12 | — | 9.0 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 69.6 |
| Career | 124 | — | — | — | 3 | 7 | — | 51 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W5 | LA | — | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 28 | 67 | 40 | 477 | 1 | 53.7 |
| Away | 39 | 98 | 52 | 572 | 5 | 87.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 35 | 71 | 46 | 528 | 3 | 70.8 |
| Losses | 32 | 94 | 46 | 521 | 3 | 70.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 63 | 155 | 89 | 1034 | 6 | 139.4 |
| Postseason | 4 | 10 | 3 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 3 | 7 | 4 | 53 | 1 | 11.3 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs BUF | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs CAR | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9 | 29 | 14 | 138 | 1 | 19.8 |
| September | 14 | 30 | 19 | 181 | 1 | 24.1 |
| October | 17 | 31 | 18 | 211 | 1 | 27.1 |
| November | 12 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 20 | 55 | 29 | 282 | 1 | 34.2 |
| Non-division | 47 | 110 | 63 | 767 | 5 | 106.7 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 42 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 41.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 42· confidence 89%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Bennie Fowler
WR
90% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs CHI | 2 | 4 | 4 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs CIN | 3 | 11 | 6 | 87 | — | 8.7 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 5 | 4 | 63 | 1 | 12.3 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 3 | 12 | 9 | 125 | 1 | 18.5 |
| vs GB | 3 | 6 | 4 | 54 | — | 5.4 |
| vs HOU | 3 | 8 | 4 | 53 | — | 5.3 |
| vs IND | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs KC | 2 | 5 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs LA | 7 | 18 | 14 | 137 | 1 | 19.7 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs LV | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 7 | 5 | 42 | 1 | 10.2 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 5 | 2 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs NE | 4 | 12 | 4 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs PHI | 3 | 8 | 2 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 3 | 3 | 44 | — | 4.4 |
| vs SEA | 4 | 14 | 5 | 54 | — | 5.4 |
| vs SF | 2 | 5 | 2 | 92 | 1 | 15.2 |
| vs TB | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 3 | 2 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| 27 |
| 16 |
| 183 |
| 1 |
| 24.3 |
| December | 15 | 48 | 25 | 336 | 2 | 45.6 |