Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | CIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CIN | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 50.0% | 5.0 | 2.5 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CIN | 7 | — | 5 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 40.0% | 17.0 | 6.8 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 83 | 20.3% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 7.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CIN | 9 | — | 23 | 15 | 231 | 4 | 65.2% | 15.4 | 10.0 | — | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 287 | 46.7% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 2.1% | 8 | 8.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | CIN | 16 | — | 32 | 25 | 316 | 1 | 78.1% | 12.6 | 9.9 | — | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 429 | 42.7% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 5.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 28–29 | CIN | 7 | — | 10 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 30.0% | 5.0 | 1.5 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 125 | 29.1% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 7.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 41 | — | 72 | 46 | 601 | 5 | 63.9% | 13.1 | 8.3 | — | 29 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 938 | 35.8% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 5.2% | 8 | — | 3 | — | 0 | — | 1 | |
Career Value · VORP
2 career value over replacement — #4196 all-time of 4,695. 0.7/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Trenton Irwin — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 2.3 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#917 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 26–27 | CIN | 9 | 0* | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 2.3 |
| Career | 9 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 4.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | CIN | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 50.0% | 5.0 | 2.5 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CIN | 2 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 40.0% | 17.0 | 6.8 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CIN | 9 | 0* | 23 | 15 | 231 | 4 | 65.2% | 15.4 | 10.0 | — | 12 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | CIN | 10 | 0* | 32 | 25 | 316 | 1 | 78.1% | 12.6 | 9.9 | — | 15 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | CIN | 4 | 0* | 10 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 30.0% | 5.0 | 1.5 | — | 1 |
| Career | 26 | 72 | 46 | 601 | 5 | 63.9% | 13.1 | 8.3 | — | 29 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | CIN | 1 | — | 9 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CIN | 1 | — | 5 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CIN | 7 | 0* | 83 | 20.3% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 7.4% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CIN | 9 | 0* | 287 | 46.7% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 2.1% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 429 | 42.7% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 5.4% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | CIN | 7 | 0* | 125 | 29.1% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 7.6% |
| Career | 41 | 938 | 35.8% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 5.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | CIN | 1 | — | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | — | 56.2 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CIN | 7 | 0* | 12.6 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 63.7 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CIN | 9 | 0* | 11.3 | 11.5 | 3.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 12 | 137.9 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 10.5 | 8.2 | 4.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 15 | 105.2 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | CIN | 7 | 0* | 6.2 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 39.6 |
| Career | 40 | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | — | 29 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 13 | 244 | 2 | 37.5 |
| Away | 17 | — | — | 58 | 35 | 376 | 3 | 55.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 16 | 1 | 11 | 41 | 29 | 390 | 4 | 64.1 |
| Losses | 12 | — | — | 35 | 19 | 230 | 1 | 29 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 26 | 1 | 11 | 72 | 46 | 601 | 5 | 91.2 |
| Postseason | 2 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 10 | 8 | 60 | — | 6 |
| vs BAL | 2 | — | — | 7 | 4 | 48 | — | 4.8 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | — | — | 12 | 6 | 74 | — | 7.4 |
| September | 3 | — | — | 9 | 3 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| October | 5 | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 9 | — | — | 27 | 19 | 280 | 2 | 40 |
| Non-division | 19 | 1 | 11 | 49 | 29 | 340 | 3 | 53.1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 34 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 40 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 34· confidence 83%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Demarcus Robinson
WR
88% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 13 |
| — |
| 1.3 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 2.5 |
| vs CLE | 4 | — | — | 11 | 7 | 128 | 1 | 18.8 |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 59 | 1 | 11.9 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 50 | — | 5 |
| vs KC | 4 | — | — | 11 | 4 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 2 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 51 | 2 | 17.1 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs PIT | 3 | — | — | 9 | 8 | 104 | 1 | 16.4 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs TEN | 2 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| 17 |
| 14 |
| 132 |
| — |
| 13.2 |
| November | 7 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 11 | 187 | 2 | 31.8 |
| December | 8 | — | — | 18 | 14 | 191 | 3 | 37.1 |