Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 23 | CLE | 15 | — | 39 | 22 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 656 | 66.5% | 38 | 10.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | CLE | 16 | — | 38 | 16 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0.0% | 614 | 52.5% | 77 | 16.6% | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | 3.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 25 | IND | 7 | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 68 | 14.1% | 16 | 9.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 26 | ARI | 6 | — | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 192 | 43.7% | 14 | 8.3% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -6.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 44 | — | 95 | 48 | 47 | 14 | 7 | 3.5 | 24.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | — | 0.0% | 1,530 | 50.0% | 145 | 12.1% | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
11 career value over replacement — #3639 all-time of 4,695. 2.8/season above a replacement-level DL.
Fan Rating
Rate Trevon Coley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2016: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,011 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | CLE | 15 | 10* | 39 | 22 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24 | CLE | 14 | 8* | 38 | 16 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25 | IND | 4 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26 | ARI | 6 | 0* | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| Career | 39 | 18* | 95 | 48 | 47 | 14 | 7 | 3.5 | 24.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | CLE | 15 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 656 | 66.5% | 38 | 10.1% |
| 2018 | 24 | CLE | 16 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 614 | 52.5% | 77 | 16.6% |
| 2019 | 25 | IND | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 68 | 14.1% | 16 | 9.0% |
| 2020 | 26 | ARI | 6 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 192 | 43.7% | 14 | 8.3% |
| Career | 44 | 18* | — | 0.0% | 1,530 | 50.0% | 145 | 12.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | CLE | 16 | 8* | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | 3.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 25 | IND | 7 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 26 | ARI | 6 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -6.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 29 | 8* | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 43 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 46.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 43· confidence 81%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Bennie Logan
DT
88% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →