Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 22–23 | GB | 6 | — | 19 | 15 | 136 | 2 | 78.9% | 9.1 | 7.2 | — | 6 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 242 | 58.8% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 12.2% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | GB | 15 | — | 56 | 44 | 348 | 0 | 78.6% | 7.9 | 6.2 | — | 19 | 77 | 457 | 3 | 5.9 | 3.9 | 20 | 26.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 391 | 38.5% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 35.3% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | GB | 8 | — | 31 | 23 | 173 | 1 | 74.2% | 7.5 | 5.6 | — | 8 | 71 | 273 | 3 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 13 | 18.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 275 | 48.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 2.5% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | BAL / GB | 13 | — | 40 | 25 | 235 | 0 | 62.5% | 9.4 | 5.9 | — | 7 | 41 | 183 | 1 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 10 | 24.4 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 264 | — | — | — | 86 | — |
| 2019 | 26–27 | NYJ | 16 | — | 17 | 13 | 90 | 0 | 76.5% | 6.9 | 5.3 | — | 3 | 32 | 103 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 149 | 14.7% | — | 0.0% | 176 | 38.5% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NO | 6 | — | 6 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 1 | 19 | 101 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 4 | 21.1 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 72 | 18.2% | — | 0.0% | 90 | 51.5% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | NO | 14 | — | 26 | 16 | 95 | 0 | 61.5% | 5.9 | 3.7 | — | 5 | 15 | 44 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 300 | 34.2% | — | 0.0% | 180 | 47.9% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | NE | 1 | — | 4 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 75.0% | 5.0 | 3.8 | — | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21 | 37.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 37.0% |
| 2023 | 30–31 | NE | 13 | — | 12 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 41.7% | 8.0 | 3.3 | — | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42 | 5.4% | — | 0.0% | 198 | 58.3% |
| Career | — | 92 | — | 211 | 147 | 1,159 | 4 | 69.7% | 7.9 | 5.5 | — | 53 | 263 | 1,182 | 7 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 51 | 19.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1,756 | 28.4% | — | 0.0% | 906 | 35.9% | |
Career Value · VORP
2 career value over replacement — #4197 all-time of 4,695. 0.3/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #94 (Rd 3) · GB · 2015 · +3.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Ty Montgomery — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 4.9 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.4 wins
Latest season · 2023 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#732 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | GB | 5 | 4* | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | GB | 13 | 0* | 77 | 457 | 3 | 5.9 | 3.9 | 20 | 26.0 | 1 | 4.9 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | GB | 8 | 0* | 71 | 273 | 3 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 13 | 18.3 | 0 | 1.2 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | All teams | 12 | — | 41 | 183 | 1 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 10 | 24.4 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | NYJ | 12 | 0* | 32 | 103 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NO | 4 | 0* | 19 | 101 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 4 | 21.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | NO | 11 | 0* | 15 | 44 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | NE | 1 | — | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 30–31 | NE | 7 | 0* | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 73 | 263 | 1,182 | 7 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 51 | 19.4 | 1 | 7.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | GB | 5 | 4* | 19 | 15 | 136 | 2 | 78.9% | 9.1 | 7.2 | — | 6 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | GB | 13 | 0* | 56 | 44 | 348 | 0 | 78.6% | 7.9 | 6.2 | — | 19 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | GB | 8 | 0* | 31 | 23 | 173 | 1 | 74.2% | 7.5 | 5.6 | — | 8 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | All teams | 12 | — | 40 | 25 | 235 | 0 | 62.5% | 9.4 | 5.9 | — | 7 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | NYJ | 12 | 0* | 17 | 13 | 90 | 0 | 76.5% | 6.9 | 5.3 | — | 3 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NO | 4 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | NO | 11 | 0* | 26 | 16 | 95 | 0 | 61.5% | 5.9 | 3.7 | — | 5 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | NE | 1 | — | 4 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 75.0% | 5.0 | 3.8 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | NE | 7 | 0* | 12 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 41.7% | 8.0 | 3.3 | — | 3 |
| Career | 73 | 211 | 147 | 1,159 | 4 | 69.7% | 7.9 | 5.5 | — | 53 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | GB | 6 | 4* | 242 | 58.8% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 12.2% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | GB | 15 | 0* | 391 | 38.5% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 35.3% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | GB | 8 | 0* | 275 | 48.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 2.5% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | All teams | 13 | — | 264 | — | — | — | 86 | — |
| 2019 | 26–27 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 149 | 14.7% | — | 0.0% | 176 | 38.5% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NO | 6 | 0* | 72 | 18.2% | — | 0.0% | 90 | 51.5% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | NO | 14 | 0* | 300 | 34.2% | — | 0.0% | 180 | 47.9% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | NE | 1 | — | 21 | 37.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 37.0% |
| 2023 | 30–31 | NE | 13 | 0* | 42 | 5.4% | — | 0.0% | 198 | 58.3% |
| Career | 92 | 1,756 | 28.4% | — | 0.0% | 906 | 35.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | All teams* | 13 | — | 98 | 2.4 | 90 | 2.2 | 2 | 20.5 | 10 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 61 | 1.9 | 42 | 1.3 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NO | 6 | 0* | 68 | 3.6 | 33 | 1.7 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | NO | 14 | 0* | 19 | 1.3 | 25 | 1.7 | 2 | 7.5 | 2 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | NE | 1 | — | -2 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | NE | 13 | 0* | 9 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 63 | 253 | — | 190 | — | 4 | — | 18 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | All teams* | 13 | — | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8.5 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | 68.2 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 1.4 | -0.3 | 7.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 63.4 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NO | 6 | 0* | 1.7 | -2.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 62.5 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | NO | 14 | 0* | 1.8 | 0.5 | 5.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 5 | 68.6 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | NE | 1 | — | 3.3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 119.8 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | NE | 13 | 0* | 6.8 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 3 | 16.0 |
| Career | 63 | — | — | — | 2 | 7 | — | 20 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 40 | 171 | 673 | 3 | 123 | 89 | 722 | — | 155.5 |
| Away | 32 | 118 | 600 | 6 | 84 | 54 | 391 | 2 | 147.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 37 | 187 | 883 | 8 | 110 | 77 | 566 | — | 192.9 |
| Losses | 34 | 97 | 359 | 1 | 95 | 65 | 538 | 2 | 105.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 68 | 260 | 1168 | 7 | 192 | 132 | 1023 | 2 | 271.1 |
| Postseason | 4 | 29 | 105 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 90 | — | 31.5 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 4 | 16 | 65 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 120 | 1 | 30.5 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8 | 56 | 250 | 2 | 24 | 16 | 110 | — | 48 |
| September | 19 | 74 | 254 | 2 | 55 | 41 | 336 | 2 | 83 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 27 | 123 | 651 | 3 | 63 | 39 | 266 | 1 | 115.7 |
| Non-division | 45 | 166 | 622 | 6 | 144 | 104 | 847 | 1 | 186.9 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 8 scored seasons.
Blend 41.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 41· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Pharoh Cooper
WR
87% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| Ties |
| 1 |
| 5 |
| 31 |
| — |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| — |
| 4 |
| vs BUF |
| 3 |
| 13 |
| 36 |
| — |
| 10 |
| 7 |
| 87 |
| — |
| 12.3 |
| vs CAR | 3 | 19 | 101 | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | — | 10.6 |
| vs CHI | 5 | 38 | 311 | 3 | 21 | 16 | 102 | — | 59.3 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 13 | 42 | — | 13 | 9 | 16 | — | 5.8 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 5 | 38 | — | 6 | 4 | 24 | — | 6.2 |
| vs DAL | 4 | 18 | 74 | 2 | 29 | 23 | 158 | — | 33.2 |
| vs DET | 4 | 18 | 91 | — | 9 | 5 | 58 | — | 14.9 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 6 | 40 | — | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 5.6 |
| vs IND | 1 | 7 | 53 | — | 3 | 3 | 38 | — | 9.1 |
| vs KC | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | — | 0.2 |
| vs LA | 1 | 2 | 6 | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.8 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs LV | 4 | 13 | 53 | — | 9 | 7 | 68 | — | 12.1 |
| vs MIA | 3 | 11 | 29 | — | 8 | 6 | 45 | 1 | 13.4 |
| vs MIN | 4 | 24 | 82 | — | 11 | 6 | 29 | — | 11.1 |
| vs NE | 2 | 4 | 10 | — | 2 | — | — | — | 1 |
| vs NO | 2 | 5 | 6 | — | 6 | 2 | 14 | — | 2 |
| vs NYG | 4 | 14 | 35 | — | 8 | 6 | 83 | — | 11.8 |
| vs PHI | 3 | 4 | 10 | — | 5 | 4 | 21 | — | 3.1 |
| vs PIT | 2 | 2 | 7 | — | 3 | 2 | 18 | — | 2.5 |
| vs SEA | 3 | 29 | 99 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 84 | — | 30.3 |
| vs SF | 1 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | — | 8.2 |
| vs TB | 4 | 5 | 10 | — | 5 | 2 | 17 | — | 2.7 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 4 | 11 | — | 2 | 2 | 11 | — | 2.2 |
| vs WAS | 3 | 10 | 44 | — | 12 | 9 | 76 | — | 12 |
| October |
| 16 |
| 45 |
| 155 |
| 1 |
| 53 |
| 35 |
| 288 |
| — |
| 48.3 |
| November | 12 | 48 | 248 | 1 | 28 | 22 | 185 | — | 49.3 |
| December | 17 | 66 | 366 | 3 | 47 | 29 | 194 | — | 74 |