Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2015 | 22–23 | NO | 16 | — | 17 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 528 | 49.8% | 163 | 35.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 23–24 | NO | 15 | — | 21 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 437 | 43.9% | 79 | 18.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NO | 16 | — | 30 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 588 | 55.2% | 81 | 17.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NO | 14 | — | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 421 | 46.1% | 111 | 30.2% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 116.7 | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | ATL | 16 | — | 53 | 24 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 563 | 54.8% | 148 | 32.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | ATL | 16 | — | 36 | 15 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 520 | 47.6% | 92 | 20.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | ATL | 12 | — | 28 | 8 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 358 | 43.3% | 1 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | LAC | 6 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 34 | 9.8% | 7 | 4.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 111 | — | 207 | 91 | 116 | 18 | 15 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 3,449 | 46.9% | 682 | 21.8% | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
22 career value over replacement — #3072 all-time of 4,695. 3.1/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #154 (Rd 5) · NO · 2015 · +21.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tyeler Davison — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#767 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | NO | 12 | 0* | 17 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | NO | 11 | 0* | 21 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NO | 15 | 9* | 30 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NO | 12 | 0* | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | ATL | 16 | 9* | 53 | 24 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | ATL | 14 | 0* | 36 | 15 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | ATL | 11 | 0* | 28 | 8 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | LAC | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 92 | 18* | 207 | 91 | 116 | 18 | 15 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | NO | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 528 | 49.8% | 163 | 35.1% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | NO | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 437 | 43.9% | 79 | 18.0% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NO | 16 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 588 | 55.2% | 81 | 17.6% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NO | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 421 | 46.1% | 111 | 30.2% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | ATL | 16 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 563 | 54.8% | 148 | 32.5% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | ATL | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 520 | 47.6% | 92 | 20.5% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | ATL | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 358 | 43.3% | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | LAC | 6 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 34 | 9.8% | 7 | 4.5% |
| Career | 111 | 18* | — | 0.0% | 3,449 | 46.9% | 682 | 21.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | NO | 14 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 116.7 | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | ATL | 16 | 9* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | ATL | 12 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 58 | 9* | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 51 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 50.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 51· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Mike Purcell
NT
91% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →