Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 23–24 | NYG | 13 | — | 62 | 42 | 464 | 3 | 67.7% | 11.0 | 7.5 | — | 23 | 544 | 59.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 3.1% |
| 2016 | 24–25 | NYG | 16 | — | 70 | 48 | 395 | 1 | 68.6% | 8.2 | 5.6 | — | 16 | 681 | 64.1% | — | 0.0% | 30 | 6.8% |
| 2017 | 25–26 | NYJ | 3 | — | 6 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 66.7% | 9.5 | 6.3 | — | 1 | 101 | 58.0% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 21.7% |
| Career | — | 32 | — | 138 | 94 | 897 | 4 | 68.1% | 9.5 | 6.5 | — | 40 | 1,326 | 61.5% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 6.7% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Will Tye — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 3.5 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2016 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#295 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23–24 | NYG | 13 | 8* | 62 | 42 | 464 | 3 | 67.7% | 11.0 | 7.5 | — | 23 | 3.5 |
| 2016 | 24–25 | NYG | 16 | 10* | 70 | 48 | 395 | 1 | 68.6% | 8.2 | 5.6 | — | 16 | 2.2 |
| 2017 | 25–26 | NYJ | 2 | — | 6 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 66.7% | 9.5 | 6.3 | — | 1 | — |
| Career | 31 | 138 | 94 | 897 | 4 | 68.1% | 9.5 | 6.5 | — | 40 | 5.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23–24 | NYG | 13 | 8* | 544 | 59.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 3.1% |
| 2016 | 24–25 | NYG | 16 | 10* | 681 | 64.1% | — | 0.0% | 30 | 6.8% |
| 2017 | 25–26 | NYJ | 3 | — | 101 | 58.0% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 21.7% |
| Career | 32 | 1,326 | 61.5% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 6.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 36 | 24 | 181 | 1 | 24.1 |
| Away | 11 | 47 | 32 | 318 | — | 31.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 11 | 44 | 32 | 256 | 1 | 31.6 |
| Losses | 8 | 39 | 24 | 243 | — | 24.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 18 | 76 | 52 | 433 | 1 | 49.3 |
| Postseason | 1 | 7 | 4 | 66 | — | 6.6 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 3 | 3 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 7.2 |
| vs CIN | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 12 | 8 | 113 | — | 11.3 |
| September | 5 | 17 | 12 | 78 | — | 7.8 |
| October | 4 | 14 | 10 | 109 | — | 10.9 |
| November | 4 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 33 | 24 | 186 | — | 18.6 |
| Non-division | 12 | 50 | 32 | 313 | 1 | 37.3 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 49 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 62.4 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 49· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Eric Johnson
TE
83% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 8 |
| 5 |
| 53 |
| — |
| 5.3 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 5 | 5 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs DET | 1 | 4 | 4 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| vs GB | 2 | 10 | 6 | 103 | — | 10.3 |
| vs LA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs LV | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 6 | 4 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| vs NO | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 15 | 9 | 56 | — | 5.6 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 4 | 2 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 10 | 7 | 61 | — | 6.1 |
| 22 |
| 13 |
| 110 |
| 1 |
| 17 |
| December | 4 | 18 | 13 | 89 | — | 8.9 |