Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | CHI | 6 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 106 | 26.7% | 16 | 9.8% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | MIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 10 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | GB | 3 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 49 | 27.0% | 12 | 14.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | ATL | 16 | — | 37 | 12 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 433 | 41.9% | 69 | 17.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | WAS | 7 | — | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 113 | 23.9% | 38 | 19.7% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | TEN | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 38 | 16.3% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 37 | — | 50 | 20 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 749 | 31.2% | 135 | 14.0% | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Abdullah Anderson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,246 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | CHI | 3 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | GB | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 26–27 | ATL | 15 | 0* | 37 | 12 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | WAS | 4 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 24 | 50 | 20 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | CHI | 6 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 106 | 26.7% | 16 | 9.8% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | MIN | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 10 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | GB | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 49 | 27.0% | 12 | 14.7% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | ATL | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 433 | 41.9% | 69 | 17.3% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | WAS | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 113 | 23.9% | 38 | 19.7% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | TEN | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 38 | 16.3% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 37 | — | 0.0% | 749 | 31.2% | 135 | 14.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | CHI | 6 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | GB | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | WAS | 7 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 32 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 33 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 41.4 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 33· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Brad Ottis
DE
89% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →