Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2021 | 24–25 | NO | 7 | — | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.3 | 5.3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 106 | 24.0% | — | 0.0% | 94 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | NO | 11 | — | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 120 | 18.4% | — | 0.0% | 126 | 45.7% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | NO | 13 | — | 2 | 12 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 125 | 14.4% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 39.5% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | NO | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 272 | 24.9% | — | 0.0% | 218 | 47.8% |
| 2025 | 28–29 | DEN | 17 | — | 10 | 44 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 7 | 70.0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 53 | 0 | 75.0% | 8.8 | 6.6 | — | 3 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 211 | 18.6% | — | 0.0% | 213 | 45.5% |
| 2026 | 29–30 | DEN | 5 | — | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 31 | 10.4% | — | 0.0% | 90 | 65.8% |
| Career | — | 70 | — | 20 | 73 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 14 | 70.0 | 1 | 22 | 15 | 92 | 0 | 68.2% | 6.1 | 4.2 | — | 5 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4258 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Adam Prentice — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,079 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | NO | 4 | 0* | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | NO | 5 | 0* | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | NO | 2 | 0* | 2 | 12 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | DEN | 12 | 0* | 10 | 44 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 7 | 70.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 29–30 | DEN | 2 | 0* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 25 | 20 | 73 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 14 | 70.0 | 1 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | NO | 4 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.3 | 5.3 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | NO | 5 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | NO | 2 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | NO | 4 | 0* | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | DEN | 12 | 0* | 8 | 6 | 53 | 0 | 75.0% | 8.8 | 6.6 | — | 3 |
| 2026 | 29–30 | DEN | 2 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 29 | 22 | 15 | 92 | 0 | 68.2% | 6.1 | 4.2 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 28–29 | DEN | 9 | 0* | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 29–30 | DEN | 3 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 12 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | NO | 7 | 0* | 106 | 24.0% | — | 0.0% | 94 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | NO | 11 | 0* | 120 | 18.4% | — | 0.0% | 126 | 45.7% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | NO | 13 | 0* | 125 | 14.4% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 39.5% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | NO | 17 | 0* | 272 | 24.9% | — | 0.0% | 218 | 47.8% |
| 2025 | 28–29 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 211 | 18.6% | — | 0.0% | 213 | 45.5% |
| 2026 | 29–30 | DEN | 5 | 0* | 31 | 10.4% | — | 0.0% | 90 | 65.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | NO | 7 | 0* | 3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | NO | 11 | 0* | 3 | 0.8 | 6 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | NO | 13 | 0* | 10 | 5.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 30 | 3.0 | 14 | 1.4 | 0 | — | 7 |
| Career | 48 | 46 | — | 24 | — | 0 | — | 13 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | NO | 7 | 0* | 0.3 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 88.9 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | NO | 11 | 0* | -3.0 | -3.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 79.2 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | NO | 13 | 0* | 3.7 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 74.3 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | NO | 17 | 0* | 1.0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 39.6 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 1.1 | 1.7 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 92.2 |
| Career | 65 | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 57 | 5.2 |
| Away | 16 | 15 | 61 | 9 | 6 | 35 | 9.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 24 | 17 | 64 | 16 | 12 | 75 | 13.9 |
| Losses | 10 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 0.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 32 | 20 | 73 | 22 | 15 | 92 | 14.5 |
| Postseason | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | — | 0.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| vs CAR | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 1.8 |
| September | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1.2 |
| October | 7 | 4 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 14 | 10 | 45 | 13 | 10 | 61 | 8.6 |
| Non-division | 20 | 11 | 31 | 10 | 5 | 31 | 6.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 26 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 30.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 26· confidence 71%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Rudy Harris
RB
91% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 0.6 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | — | — | -0.1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| vs KC | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1.7 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LAC | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs LV | 3 | 2 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 4.6 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 4 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 0.8 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1.4 |
| 0.4 |
| November | 6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 5.3 |
| December | 9 | 10 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 6.1 |