Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2024 | 22 | SEA | 17 | — | 38 | 30 | 245 | 4 | 78.9% | 8.2 | 6.4 | — | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 501 | 45.1% | — | 0.0% | 160 | 33.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 23 | SEA | 17 | — | 68 | 52 | 519 | 6 | 76.5% | 10.0 | 7.6 | — | 26 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 1.4 | 10.0 | 9 | 90.0 | 0 | 827 | 77.3% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 9.4% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 24 | SEA | 5 | — | 20 | 12 | 122 | 0 | 60.0% | 10.2 | 6.1 | — | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 275 | 88.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 39 | — | 126 | 94 | 886 | 10 | 74.6% | 9.4 | 7.0 | — | 51 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 1.4 | 18.2 | 10 | 90.9 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Pick #121 (Rd 4) · SEA · 2024 · +15.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate AJ Barner — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 4.1 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#324 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 23 | SEA | 17 | 13* | 10 | 14 | 1 | 1.4 | 10.0 | 9 | 90.0 | 0 | 4.1 |
| 2026 | 24 | SEA | 5 | 4* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| Career | 22 | 17* | 11 | 15 | 2 | 1.4 | 18.2 | 10 | 90.9 | 0 | 5.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22 | SEA | 14 | 0* | 38 | 30 | 245 | 4 | 78.9% | 8.2 | 6.4 | — | 18 |
| 2025 | 23 | SEA | 17 | 13* | 68 | 52 | 519 | 6 | 76.5% | 10.0 | 7.6 | — | 26 |
| 2026 | 24 | SEA | 5 | 4* | 20 | 12 | 122 | 0 | 60.0% | 10.2 | 6.1 | — | 7 |
| Career | 36 | 17* | 126 | 94 | 886 | 10 | 74.6% | 9.4 | 7.0 | — | 51 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22 | SEA | 17 | 0* | 501 | 45.1% | — | 0.0% | 160 | 33.9% |
| 2025 | 23 | SEA | 17 | 13* | 827 | 77.3% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 9.4% |
| 2026 | 24 | SEA | 5 | 4* | 275 | 88.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22 | SEA | 17 | 0* | 3.6 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 18 | 117.7 |
| 2025 | 23 | SEA | 17 | 13* | 4.5 | 4.8 | 5.2 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 26 | 114.8 |
| Career | 34 | 13* | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | — | 44 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 21 | 7 | 12 | — | 66 | 46 | 389 | 4 | 64.1 |
| Away | 18 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 67 | 54 | 564 | 7 | 110.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 81 | 61 | 609 | 7 | 116.3 |
| Losses | 12 | 3 | 3 | — | 52 | 39 | 344 | 4 | 58.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 36 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 126 | 94 | 886 | 10 | 162.1 |
| Postseason | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 7 | 6 | 67 | 1 | 12.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 72 | 1 | 19.6 |
| vs ATL | 2 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 1 | 2 | — | 11 | 9 | 61 | 1 | 12.3 |
| February | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 54 | 1 | 11.4 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 16 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 56 | 42 | 327 | 3 | 57.7 |
| Non-division | 23 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 77 | 58 | 626 | 8 | 117.3 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 46 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 58.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 46· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Albert Okwuegbunam
TE
86% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BUF |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 34 |
| — |
| 3.4 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 10.3 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 8.7 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.9 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 71 | — | 7.1 |
| vs LA | 5 | 3 | 2 | — | 32 | 25 | 193 | 2 | 31.5 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 7 | 6 | 48 | 1 | 11 |
| vs NE | 2 | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 67 | 1 | 12.7 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 7.4 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 8.8 |
| vs SF | 6 | 2 | 4 | — | 15 | 9 | 62 | — | 6.6 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | 53 | 2 | 17.3 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 93 | — | 15.4 |
| September |
| 9 |
| 3 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 26 |
| 20 |
| 211 |
| 3 |
| 45.6 |
| October | 9 | 1 | 2 | — | 26 | 20 | 228 | 2 | 35 |
| November | 8 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 39 | 28 | 208 | — | 27.5 |
| December | 8 | 1 | 1 | — | 27 | 19 | 191 | 4 | 43.2 |