Alshon Jeffery ranks in the all-time elite tier for receivers — a career that places Jeffery in the top 10% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Jeffery a career score of 71, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2012 | 22–23 | CHI | 10 | — | 48 | 24 | 367 | 3 | 50.0% | 15.3 | 7.6 | — | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 23–24 | CHI | 16 | — | 150 | 89 | 1,421 | 7 | 59.3% | 16.0 | 9.5 | — | 62 | 16 | 105 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 6 | 37.5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 963 | 91.1% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.6% |
| 2014 | 24–25 | CHI | 16 | — | 145 | 85 | 1,133 | 10 | 58.6% | 13.3 | 7.8 | — | 60 | 6 | 33 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 957 | 90.9% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2015 | 25–26 | CHI | 9 | — | 94 | 54 | 807 | 4 | 57.4% | 14.9 | 8.6 | — | 43 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 502 | 80.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 26–27 | CHI | 12 | — | 94 | 52 | 821 | 2 | 55.3% | 15.8 | 8.7 | — | 41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 692 | 92.6% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.7% |
| 2017 | 27–28 | PHI | 16 | — | 120 | 57 | 789 | 9 | 47.5% | 13.8 | 6.6 | — | 44 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 927 | 81.2% | 2 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 28–29 | PHI | 13 | — | 92 | 65 | 843 | 6 | 70.7% | 13.0 | 9.2 | — | 48 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 770 | 90.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 29–30 | PHI | 10 | — | 73 | 43 | 490 | 4 | 58.9% | 11.4 | 6.7 | — | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 493 | 71.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 30–31 | PHI | 7 | — | 13 | 6 | 115 | 1 | 46.2% | 19.2 | 8.8 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 202 | 40.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 109 | — | 829 | 475 | 6,786 | 46 | 57.3% | 14.3 | 8.2 | — | 356 | 23 | 140 | 1 | 6.1 | 4.3 | 8 | 34.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
167 career value over replacement — #547 all-time of 4,695. 18.6/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #45 (Rd 2) · CHI · 2012 · +21.6 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Alshon Jeffery — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 15.0 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
5.3 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2013 · +1.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#100 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23–24 | CHI | 16 | 15* | 16 | 105 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 6 | 37.5 | 0 | 15 |
| 2014 | 24–25 | CHI | 16 | 15* | 6 | 33 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 12.8 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | PHI | 9 | 7* | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 5.1 |
| Career | 41 | 37* | 23 | 140 | 1 | 6.1 | 4.3 | 8 | 34.8 | 0 | 68.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 22–23 | CHI | 10 | — | 48 | 24 | 367 | 3 | 50.0% | 15.3 | 7.6 | — | 17 |
| 2013 | 23–24 | CHI | 16 | 15* | 150 | 89 | 1,421 | 7 | 59.3% | 16.0 | 9.5 | — | 62 |
| 2014 | 24–25 | CHI | 16 | 15* | 145 | 85 | 1,133 | 10 | 58.6% | 13.3 | 7.8 | — | 60 |
| 2015 | 25–26 | CHI | 9 | 7* | 94 | 54 | 807 | 4 | 57.4% | 14.9 | 8.6 | — | 43 |
| 2016 | 26–27 | CHI | 12 | 11* | 94 | 52 | 821 | 2 | 55.3% | 15.8 | 8.7 | — | 41 |
| 2017 | 27–28 | PHI | 16 | 13* | 120 | 57 | 789 | 9 | 47.5% | 13.8 | 6.6 | — | 44 |
| 2018 | 28–29 | PHI | 13 | 12* | 92 | 65 | 843 | 6 | 70.7% | 13.0 | 9.2 | — | 48 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | PHI | 9 | 7* | 73 | 43 | 490 | 4 | 58.9% | 11.4 | 6.7 | — | 36 |
| 2020 | 30–31 | PHI | 7 | 0* | 13 | 6 | 115 | 1 | 46.2% | 19.2 | 8.8 | — | 5 |
| Career | 108 | 829 | 475 | 6,786 | 46 | 57.3% | 14.3 | 8.2 | — | 356 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 27–28 | PHI | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23–24 | CHI | 16 | 15* | 963 | 91.1% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.6% |
| 2014 | 24–25 | CHI | 16 | 15* | 957 | 90.9% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2015 | 25–26 | CHI | 9 | 7* | 502 | 80.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 26–27 | CHI | 12 | 11* | 692 | 92.6% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.7% |
| 2017 | 27–28 | PHI | 16 | 13* | 927 | 81.2% | 2 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 28–29 | PHI | 13 | 12* | 770 | 90.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 29–30 | PHI | 10 | 7* | 493 | 71.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 30–31 | PHI | 7 | 0* | 202 | 40.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 28–29 | PHI | 13 | 12* | 11.0 | 8.8 | 4.2 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 48 | 116.3 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | PHI | 10 | 7* | 11.1 | 8.8 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 36 | 91.7 |
| 2020 | 30–31 | PHI | 7 | 0* | 13.2 | 15.0 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 71.0 |
| Career | 30 | 19* | — | — | — | 3 | 7 | — | 89 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 28 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 181 | 102 | 1449 | 11 | 219.1 |
| Away | 34 | — | — | — | 246 | 144 | 1973 | 14 | 285.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 223 | 127 | 1772 | 18 | 297.4 |
| Losses | 29 | — | — | — | 204 | 119 | 1650 | 7 | 207 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 57 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 392 | 223 | 3058 | 22 | 450 |
| Postseason | 5 | — | — | — | 35 | 23 | 364 | 3 | 54.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 94 | — | 9.4 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 61 | — | 6.1 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | — | — | — | 30 | 21 | 301 | 2 | 42.1 |
| February | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 73 | 1 | 13.3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 134 | 72 | 906 | 9 | 154.8 |
| Non-division | 40 | — | — | — | 293 | 174 | 2516 | 16 | 349.6 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 71 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 9 scored seasons.
Blend 71.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 71· confidence 99%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
A.J. Green
WR
94% match
2012 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BUF |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 6 |
| 4 |
| 64 |
| — |
| 6.4 |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — | — | 20 | 11 | 159 | 1 | 21.9 |
| vs CHI | 3 | — | — | — | 26 | 15 | 170 | 1 | 23 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 7 | — | — | — | 39 | 23 | 303 | 2 | 44.3 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | 11 | 6 | 84 | 2 | 20.4 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 46 | — | 4.6 |
| vs GB | 4 | — | — | — | 30 | 12 | 160 | 2 | 28 |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | — | — | 11 | 7 | 187 | — | 18.7 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 77 | — | 7.7 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | — | 18 | 11 | 128 | — | 12.8 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | 13 | 7 | 92 | 1 | 15.2 |
| vs LA | 2 | — | — | — | 19 | 13 | 212 | 1 | 27.2 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 8.9 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | 16 | 9 | 137 | 1 | 19.7 |
| vs MIN | 5 | — | — | — | 36 | 22 | 273 | 4 | 51.3 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 73 | 1 | 13.3 |
| vs NO | 3 | — | — | — | 14 | 10 | 111 | 1 | 17.1 |
| vs NYG | 6 | — | — | — | 36 | 19 | 218 | 3 | 39.8 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 96 | — | 9.6 |
| vs SEA | 2 | — | — | — | 10 | 6 | 76 | — | 7.6 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 2 | 62 | 1 | 14.2 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | 9 | 4 | 47 | — | 4.7 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | 9 | 8 | 105 | 1 | 16.5 |
| vs WAS | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 23 | 306 | 2 | 50.8 |
| September |
| 9 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 73 |
| 44 |
| 649 |
| 4 |
| 97.1 |
| October | 18 | — | — | — | 143 | 79 | 1008 | 7 | 144.8 |
| November | 11 | — | — | — | 67 | 36 | 421 | 4 | 68.1 |
| December | 18 | — | — | — | 106 | 63 | 970 | 7 | 139 |