Andy Dalton is one of the most consistent quarterbacks of his generation — a player whose career coefficient of variation places him among the most reliable performers at the position. Year in, year out, Dalton delivered without dramatic peaks or valleys — the kind of player who earns trust, not headlines.
The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2011 | 23–24 | CIN | 16 | — | 300 | 516 | 58.1% | 3,398 | 20 | 13 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 80.4 | 24 | 37 | 152 | 1 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 9 | 24.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 24–25 | CIN | 16 | — | 329 | 528 | 62.3% | 3,669 | 27 | 16 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 6.9 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 87.4 | 46 | 47 | 120 | 4 | 2.6 | 8.5 | 14 | 29.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25–26 | CIN | 16 | — | 363 | 586 | 61.9% | 4,293 | 33 | 20 | 5.6 | 3.4 | 7.3 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 88.8 | 29 | 61 | 183 | 2 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 15 | 24.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 26–27 | CIN | 16 | — | 309 | 481 | 64.2% | 3,398 | 19 | 17 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 7.1 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 83.5 | 21 | 60 | 169 | 4 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 21 | 35.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 100.0% | 18.0 | 18.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 27–28 | CIN | 13 | — | 255 | 386 | 66.1% | 3,250 | 25 | 7 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 8.4 | 8.9 | 3.6 | 106.3 | 20 | 57 | 142 | 3 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 13 | 22.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 28–29 | CIN | 16 | — | 364 | 563 | 64.7% | 4,206 | 18 | 8 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 91.8 | 41 | 46 | 184 | 4 | 4.0 | 8.7 | 17 | 37.0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 29–30 | CIN | 16 | — | 297 | 496 | 59.9% | 3,320 | 25 | 12 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 6.7 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 86.6 | 39 | 38 | 99 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 9 | 23.7 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 30–31 | CIN | 11 | — | 226 | 365 | 61.9% | 2,566 | 21 | 11 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 89.6 | 21 | 16 | 99 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 31–32 | CIN | 13 | — | 314 | 528 | 59.5% | 3,494 | 16 | 14 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 6.6 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 78.3 | 37 | 32 | 73 | 4 | 2.3 | 12.5 | 12 | 37.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 100.0% | -4.0 | -4.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 32–33 | DAL | 11 | — | 216 | 333 | 64.9% | 2,170 | 14 | 8 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 6.5 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 87.3 | 24 | 28 | 114 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 11 | 39.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 100.0% | -3.0 | -3.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 33–34 | CHI | 8 | — | 149 | 236 | 63.1% | 1,515 | 8 | 9 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 6.4 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 76.9 | 18 | 16 | 76 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 34–35 | NO | 14 | — | 252 | 378 | 66.7% | 2,871 | 18 | 9 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 7.6 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 95.2 | 25 | 30 | 54 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 6 | 20.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 35–36 | CAR | 2 | — | 34 | 58 | 58.6% | 361 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 6.9 | — | 88.4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 36–37 | CAR | 6 | — | 106 | 160 | 66.3% | 989 | 7 | 6 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 82.0 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 37–38 | CAR | 4 | — | 25 | 37 | 67.6% | 293 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 7.9 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 89.1 | 8 | 5 | -2 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | 178 | — | 3,539 | 5,651 | 62.6% | 39,793 | 254 | 151 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 7.0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 87.5 | 363 | 487 | 1,509 | 22 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 137 | 28.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 75.0% | 3.7 | 2.8 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
221 career value over replacement — #307 all-time of 4,666. 15.8/season above a replacement-level QB.
Career Profile
Pick #35 (Rd 2) · CIN · 2011 · +6.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Andy Dalton — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 23–24 | CIN | 16 | — | 300 | 516 | 58.1% | 3,398 | 20 | 13 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 80.4 | 24 | 11.9 |
| 2012 | 24–25 | CIN | 16 | — | 329 | 528 | 62.3% | 3,669 | 27 | 16 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 6.9 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 87.4 | 46 | 13.4 |
| 2013 | 25–26 | CIN | 16 | 16* | 363 | 586 | 61.9% | 4,293 | 33 | 20 | 5.6 | 3.4 | 7.3 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 88.8 | 29 | 15.7 |
| 2014 | 26–27 | CIN | 16 | 15* | 309 | 481 | 64.2% | 3,398 | 19 | 17 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 7.1 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 83.5 | 21 | 11.4 |
| 2015 | 27–28 | CIN | 13 | 12* | 255 | 386 | 66.1% | 3,250 | 25 | 7 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 8.4 | 8.9 | 3.6 | 106.3 | 20 | 13.1 |
| 2016 | 28–29 | CIN | 16 | 16* | 364 | 563 | 64.7% | 4,206 | 18 | 8 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 91.8 | 41 | 14.2 |
| 2017 | 29–30 | CIN | 16 | 16* | 297 | 496 | 59.9% | 3,320 | 25 | 12 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 6.7 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 86.6 | 39 | 12.2 |
| 2018 | 30–31 | CIN | 11 | 10* | 226 | 365 | 61.9% | 2,566 | 21 | 11 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 89.6 | 21 | 7.4 |
| 2019 | 31–32 | CIN | 13 | 13* | 314 | 528 | 59.5% | 3,494 | 16 | 14 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 6.6 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 78.3 | 37 | 8.5 |
| 2020 | 32–33 | DAL | 11 | 9* | 216 | 333 | 64.9% | 2,170 | 14 | 8 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 6.5 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 87.3 | 24 | 6.3 |
| 2021 | 33–34 | CHI | 8 | 6* | 149 | 236 | 63.1% | 1,515 | 8 | 9 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 6.4 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 76.9 | 18 | 3.1 |
| 2022 | 34–35 | NO | 14 | 12* | 252 | 378 | 66.7% | 2,871 | 18 | 9 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 7.6 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 95.2 | 25 | 9.3 |
| 2023 | 35–36 | CAR | 2 | — | 34 | 58 | 58.6% | 361 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 6.9 | — | 88.4 | 3 | — |
| 2024 | 36–37 | CAR | 6 | 5* | 106 | 160 | 66.3% | 989 | 7 | 6 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 82.0 | 7 | 2.8 |
| 2025 | 37–38 | CAR | 4 | 0* | 25 | 37 | 67.6% | 293 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 7.9 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 89.1 | 8 | 1.8 |
| Career | 178 | 130* | 3,539 | 5,651 | 62.6% | 39,793 | 254 | 151 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 7.0 | — | — | 87.5 | 363 | 131.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 23–24 | CIN | 16 | — | 37 | 152 | 1 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 9 | 24.3 | 0 |
| 2012 | 24–25 | CIN | 16 | — | 47 | 120 | 4 | 2.6 | 8.5 | 14 | 29.8 | 0 |
| 2013 | 25–26 | CIN | 16 | 16* | 61 | 183 | 2 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 15 | 24.6 | 0 |
| 2014 | 26–27 | CIN | 16 | 15* | 60 | 169 | 4 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 21 | 35.0 | 1 |
| 2015 | 27–28 | CIN | 13 | 12* | 57 | 142 | 3 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 13 | 22.8 | 0 |
| 2016 | 28–29 | CIN | 16 | 16* | 46 | 184 | 4 | 4.0 | 8.7 | 17 | 37.0 | 2 |
| 2017 | 29–30 | CIN | 16 | 16* | 38 | 99 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 9 | 23.7 | 1 |
| 2018 | 30–31 | CIN | 11 | 10* | 16 | 99 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 31–32 | CIN | 13 | 13* | 32 | 73 | 4 | 2.3 | 12.5 | 12 | 37.5 | 0 |
| 2020 | 32–33 | DAL | 11 | 9* | 28 | 114 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 11 | 39.3 | 1 |
| 2021 | 33–34 | CHI | 8 | 6* | 16 | 76 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 12.5 | 0 |
| 2022 | 34–35 | NO | 14 | 12* | 30 | 54 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 6 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 35–36 | CAR | 2 | — | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 |
| 2024 | 36–37 | CAR | 6 | 5* | 11 | 34 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 |
| 2025 | 37–38 | CAR | 4 | 0* | 5 | -2 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| Career | 178 | 130* | 487 | 1,509 | 22 | 3.1 | — | 137 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 23–24 | CIN | 16 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2014 | 26–27 | CIN | 16 | 15* | 1 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 100.0% | 18.0 | 18.0 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 31–32 | CIN | 13 | 13* | 1 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 100.0% | -4.0 | -4.0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 32–33 | DAL | 11 | 9* | 1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 100.0% | -3.0 | -3.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 56 | 37* | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 75.0% | 3.7 | 2.8 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 37–38 | CAR | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25–26 | CIN | 16 | 16* | 1,117 | 98.5% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.4% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | CIN | 16 | 15* | 1,033 | 96.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | CIN | 13 | 12* | 797 | 92.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | CIN | 16 | 16* | 1,085 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 29–30 | CIN | 16 | 16* | 936 | 96.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 30–31 | CIN | 11 | 10* | 627 | 91.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 31–32 | CIN | 13 | 13* | 908 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 32–33 | DAL | 11 | 9* | 621 | 82.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 33–34 | CHI | 8 | 6* | 412 | 72.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 34–35 | NO | 14 | 12* | 736 | 85.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 35–36 | CAR | 3 | — | 81 | 34.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 36–37 | CAR | 6 | 5* | 306 | 81.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 37–38 | CAR | 4 | 0* | 97 | 38.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 147 | 130* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 30–31 | CIN | — | 10* | — | 15.6 | 90 | 22.6 | 54 | 15 | 100 | 2.3 | 9 | — | — |
| 2019 | 31–32 | CIN | — | 13* | 71.8 | 18.3 | 97 | 16.9 | 36 | 24 | 188 | 2.3 | 17 | 14 | — |
| 2020 | 32–33 | DAL | — | 9* | 78.4 | 15.0 | 64 | 17.2 | 15 | 25 | 119 | 2.3 | 14 | 5 | — |
| 2021 | 33–34 | CHI | — | 6* | 71.4 | 17.2 | 54 | 20.3 | 23 | 13 | 92 | 2.3 | 8 | 7 | — |
| 2022 | 34–35 | NO | — | 12* | 78.0 | 12.4 | 61 | 14.7 | 15 | 21 | 99 | 2.3 | 14 | 10 | — |
| 2023 | 35–36 | CAR | — | — | 68.4 | 19.3 | 10 | 16.1 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | — |
| 2024 | 36–37 | CAR | — | 5* | 74.5 | 13.4 | 28 | 16.2 | 10 | 11 | 56 | 2.2 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
| 2025 | 37–38 | CAR | — | 0* | 80.6 | 13.9 | 11 | 23.9 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Career | 55* | — | — | 415 | — | 156 | 116 | 679 | — | 67 | 43 | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 30–31 | CIN | 11 | 10* | 63 | 3.9 | 36 | 2.3 | 1 | 16.0 | 4 |
| 2019 | 31–32 | CIN | 13 | 13* | 41 | 1.3 | 32 | 1.0 | 1 | 32.0 | 12 |
| 2020 | 32–33 | DAL | 11 | 9* | 101 | 3.6 | 13 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 11 |
| 2021 | 33–34 | CHI | 8 | 6* | 72 | 4.5 | 4 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2022 | 34–35 | NO | 14 | 12* | 45 | 1.5 | 9 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 6 |
| 2023 | 35–36 | CAR | 3 | — | 11 | 3.7 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2024 | 36–37 | CAR | 6 | 5* | 15 | 1.4 | 19 | 1.7 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 |
| 2025 | 37–38 | CAR | 4 | 0* | -2 | -0.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 70 | 55* | 346 | — | 114 | — | 3 | — | 39 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 31–32 | CIN | 13 | 13* | -8.0 | -8.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79.2 |
| 2020 | 32–33 | DAL | 11 | 9* | -7.0 | -7.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79.2 |
| Career | 24 | 22* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Cmp/Att | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Ru Yds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | NO | —/1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| W3 | LV | 26/37 | 319 | 3 | — | 2 | -2 |
| W4 | CIN | 25/40 | 220 | 2 | 1 | — | 9 |
| W5 | CHI | 18/28 | 136 | — | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| W6 | ATL | 26/38 | 221 | 2 | 2 | — | 21 |
| W7 | WAS | 11/16 | 93 | — | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 48 | 933 | 1492 | 10400 | 65 | 40 | 86 | 121 | 364 | 5 | — | — | — | 658.4 |
| Away | 49 | 1025 | 1625 | 11092 | 64 | 37 | 129 | 99 | 381 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -7 | 667.08 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 37 | 687 | 1035 | 8281 | 63 | 15 | 67 | 104 | 215 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 576.44 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 97 | 1958 | 3117 | 21492 | 129 | 77 | 215 | 220 | 745 | 8 | 2 | 2 | -7 | 1325.48 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 4 | 117 | 180 | 1118 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 36 | — | — | — | — | 68.32 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | 131 | 205 | 1344 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 73 | — | — | — | — | 69.06 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 32 | 632 | 1029 | 6885 | 42 | 21 | 74 | 80 | 345 | 3 | — | — | — | 443.9 |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 61 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 14 scored seasons.
Blend 58.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 61· confidence 95%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)
Jay Cutler
QB
88% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| Losses | 59 | 1244 | 2040 | 12927 | 65 | 61 | 145 | 112 | 509 | 6 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 729.58 |
| Ties | 1 | 27 | 42 | 284 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 1 | — | — | — | 19.46 |
| vs ATL | 4 | 66 | 97 | 709 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 35 | — | — | — | — | 53.86 |
| vs BAL | 10 | 208 | 368 | 2308 | 16 | 7 | 19 | 16 | 56 | 1 | — | — | — | 147.92 |
| vs BUF | 3 | 66 | 115 | 785 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 2 | — | — | — | 44.7 |
| vs CAR | 2 | 44 | 71 | 523 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 25.12 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 32 | 57 | 277 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 11.38 |
| vs CIN | 4 | 67 | 106 | 623 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 33 | — | — | — | — | 50.22 |
| vs CLE | 8 | 138 | 212 | 1632 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 24 | 113 | 1 | — | — | — | 120.58 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 29 | 41 | 269 | 2 | — | 4 | 6 | 34 | — | — | — | — | 22.16 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 36 | 56 | 360 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 44 | — | — | — | — | 28.8 |
| vs DET | 3 | 51 | 80 | 555 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | — | — | — | — | 27.3 |
| vs GB | 1 | 21 | 27 | 212 | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | -2 | — | — | — | — | 16.28 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 48 | 76 | 492 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 22.18 |
| vs IND | 2 | 38 | 57 | 486 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 18 | — | — | — | — | 35.24 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 32 | 61 | 412 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 32 | 1 | — | — | — | 23.68 |
| vs KC | 1 | 15 | 29 | 148 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.92 |
| vs LA | 3 | 80 | 115 | 795 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 15 | — | 1 | 1 | -4 | 44.9 |
| vs LV | 3 | 49 | 68 | 556 | 5 | — | 2 | 2 | -2 | — | — | — | — | 42.04 |
| vs MIA | 3 | 75 | 117 | 940 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 10 | -2 | — | — | — | — | 61.4 |
| vs MIN | 4 | 86 | 130 | 877 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 15 | — | 1 | 1 | -3 | 48.28 |
| vs NE | 2 | 38 | 62 | 405 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 1 | — | — | — | 24 |
| vs NO | 2 | 12 | 21 | 153 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | — | — | — | — | 6.92 |
| vs NYG | 4 | 72 | 122 | 732 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 77 | — | — | — | — | 36.98 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 45 | 67 | 609 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 30.66 |
| vs PHI | 3 | 63 | 83 | 914 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 22 | — | — | — | — | 54.76 |
| vs PIT | 7 | 149 | 253 | 1471 | 8 | 6 | 21 | 14 | 44 | 1 | — | — | — | 87.24 |
| vs SEA | 3 | 85 | 133 | 966 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 15 | — | — | — | — | 54.14 |
| vs SF | 3 | 63 | 104 | 724 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 31 | — | — | — | — | 46.06 |
| vs TB | 2 | 41 | 62 | 509 | 3 | — | 4 | 4 | 11 | — | — | — | — | 33.46 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 20 | 35 | 265 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 14.6 |
| vs WAS | 4 | 72 | 112 | 667 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 57 | 1 | — | — | — | 34.38 |
| September | 22 | 480 | 748 | 5349 | 29 | 18 | 59 | 43 | 135 | 1 | — | — | — | 303.46 |
| October | 29 | 574 | 902 | 6204 | 37 | 23 | 58 | 67 | 261 | 4 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 393.86 |
| November | 18 | 327 | 538 | 3711 | 26 | 12 | 34 | 47 | 184 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 244.54 |
| December | 22 | 446 | 724 | 4884 | 33 | 19 | 41 | 45 | 92 | 2 | — | — | — | 314.56 |
| Non-division | 65 | 1326 | 2088 | 14607 | 87 | 56 | 141 | 140 | 400 | 5 | 2 | 2 | -7 | 881.58 |