Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2019 | 22–23 | ARI | 15 | — | 13 | 9 | 189 | 1 | 69.2% | 21.0 | 14.5 | — | 4 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 157 | 16.3% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 14.1% | 11 | 2.8 | 4 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | ARI | 13 | — | 35 | 21 | 224 | 2 | 60.0% | 10.7 | 6.4 | — | 10 | 1 | -6 | 0 | -6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 306 | 33.9% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 13.6% | -6 | -6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | ARI | 8 | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% | 13.0 | 13.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30 | 5.3% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 11.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 25–26 | ARI / BAL | 5 | — | 5 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 40.0% | 10.5 | 4.2 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 73 | — | — | — | 13 | — | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | BUF | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 34.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 43 | — | 54 | 33 | 447 | 3 | 61.1% | 13.5 | 8.3 | — | 17 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 568 | 19.3% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 14.1% | 6 | — | 4 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Pick #62 (Rd 2) · ARI · 2019 · -11.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Andy Isabella — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.7 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#863 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | ARI | 9 | 0* | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | ARI | 11 | 0* | 1 | -6 | 0 | -6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.7 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | BAL | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 21 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | ARI | 9 | 0* | 13 | 9 | 189 | 1 | 69.2% | 21.0 | 14.5 | — | 4 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | ARI | 11 | 0* | 35 | 21 | 224 | 2 | 60.0% | 10.7 | 6.4 | — | 10 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | ARI | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% | 13.0 | 13.0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | ARI | 2 | — | 5 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 40.0% | 10.5 | 4.2 | — | 2 |
| Career | 23 | 54 | 33 | 447 | 3 | 61.1% | 13.5 | 8.3 | — | 17 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | ARI | 15 | 0* | 157 | 16.3% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 14.1% |
| 2020 | 23–24 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 306 | 33.9% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 13.6% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | ARI | 8 | 0* | 30 | 5.3% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 11.9% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | All teams | 5 | — | 73 | — | — | — | 13 | — |
| 2023 | 26–27 | BUF | 2 | — | 2 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 34.0% |
| Career | 43 | 568 | 19.3% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 14.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | ARI | 15 | 0* | 11 | 2.8 | 4 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | ARI | 13 | 0* | -6 | -6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | All teams* | 5 | — | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 33 | 6 | — | 4 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | ARI | 15 | 0* | 6.3 | 5.4 | 15.6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 137.5 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 11.3 | 6.8 | 3.9 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 10 | 62.1 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | ARI | 8 | 0* | 6.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | All teams* | 5 | — | 14.0 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 52.9 |
| Career | 41 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | — | 17 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PO19 | PIT | 1 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 4 | -1 | 29 | 17 | 270 | 3 | 44.9 |
| Away | 10 | 2 | 11 | 26 | 16 | 177 | — | 18.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 9 | 130 | — | 14 |
| Losses | 16 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 24 | 317 | 3 | 49.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 24 | 6 | 10 | 54 | 33 | 447 | 3 | 63.7 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 2 | 11 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| September | 5 | 2 | -1 | 12 | 8 | 135 | 2 | 25.4 |
| October | 7 | 2 | 11 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 9 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 7 | 125 | 1 | 19.1 |
| Non-division | 16 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 26 | 322 | 2 | 44.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 35 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 44 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 35· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Ryan Broyles
WR
89% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 1.1 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.3 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 2 | 1 | -6 | 5 | 5 | 60 | 2 | 17.4 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs LA | 3 | — | — | 8 | 3 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs PIT | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.6 |
| vs SEA | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.8 |
| vs SF | 2 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 94 | 1 | 15.4 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 78 | — | 7.8 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 67 | — | 6.7 |
| 14 |
| 8 |
| 136 |
| 1 |
| 20.7 |
| November | 6 | — | — | 19 | 12 | 147 | — | 14.7 |
| December | 5 | 1 | -1 | 9 | 5 | 29 | — | 2.8 |