Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | VAL | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | ||||||
| 2015 | 22–23 | PIT | 7 | — | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 22 | 4.6% | 49 | 25.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 23–24 | PIT | 15 | — | 1.0 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 316 | 32.7% | 278 | 67.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24–25 | PIT | 16 | — | 1.4 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 269 | 26.6% | 317 | 71.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | PIT | 16 | — | 0.0 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 295 | 28.7% | 327 | 71.1% | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 68.7 | 2.3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | PIT | 11 | — | 0.0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 143 | 19.8% | 219 | 71.7% | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | DEN | 11 | — | 0.1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 164 | 22.4% | 147 | 46.3% | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 93.7 | 5.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Career | — | 76 | — | 2.5 | 73 | 42 | 31 | 10 | 15 | 8.5 | 33.5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,209 | 24.6% | 1,337 | 62.8% | 12 | 6 | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 2 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4273 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level LB.
Pick #212 (Rd 6) · PIT · 2015 · +22.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Anthony Chickillo — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 1.4 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#481 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | PIT | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 20 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | PIT | 7 | 0* | 13 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | PIT | 13 | 0* | 18 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | PIT | 7 | 0* | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Career | 47 | 73 | 42 | 31 | 10 | 15 | 8.5 | 33.5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | PIT | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 22 | 4.6% | 49 | 25.9% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | PIT | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 316 | 32.7% | 278 | 67.1% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | PIT | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 269 | 26.6% | 317 | 71.9% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | PIT | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 295 | 28.7% | 327 | 71.1% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | PIT | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 143 | 19.8% | 219 | 71.7% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | DEN | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 164 | 22.4% | 147 | 46.3% |
| Career | 76 | — | 0.0% | 1,209 | 24.6% | 1,337 | 62.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | PIT | 16 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 68.7 | 2.3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | DEN | 11 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 93.7 | 5.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Career | 38 | 12 | 6 | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | PIT | — | — | 6.0 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| Away | 1 | 6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 6 |
| By opponent | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| vs PIT | 1 | 6 |
| By month | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 6 |
| Division games | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 6 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 41.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 41· confidence 95%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Garrett McIntyre
OLB
93% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →