Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2016 | 23–24 | OAK | 4 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 12 | 4.8% | 41 | 31.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24–25 | OAK | 8 | — | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 55 | 9.9% | 89 | 40.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYG | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 236 | 63.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 26–27 | NYG | 16 | — | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 132 | 11.6% | 370 | 80.9% | 18 | 12 | 0.7 | 93.7 | 11.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | KC | 16 | — | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 135 | 12.3% | 330 | 74.8% | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 155.8 | 10.9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | ARI | 17 | — | 27 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 312 | 28.6% | 208 | 46.7% | 36 | 23 | 0.6 | 89.9 | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | ARI | 10 | — | 37 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 418 | 63.1% | 122 | 44.2% | 48 | 32 | 0.7 | 82.0 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | ARI | 14 | — | 33 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 559 | 62.5% | 167 | 45.8% | 49 | 29 | 0.6 | 90.8 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 31–32 | ATL | 11 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 39 | 6.7% | 166 | 57.3% | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 158.3 | 13.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 32–33 | WAS | 15 | — | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 115 | 11.1% | 183 | 48.3% | 17 | 10 | 0.6 | 108.2 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 124 | — | 145 | 116 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 27 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,777 | 21.9% | 1,912 | 56.4% | 180 | 117 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 16 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
11 career value over replacement — #3597 all-time of 4,695. 1.8/season above a replacement-level CB.
Fan Rating
Rate Antonio Hamilton — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 1.3 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#617 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | OAK | 1 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | OAK | 2 | 0* | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | NYG | 4 | 0* | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | KC | 5 | 0* | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | ARI | 10 | 0* | 27 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | ARI | 8 | 6* | 37 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | ARI | 10 | 9* | 33 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2024 | 31–32 | ATL | 1 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 32–33 | WAS | 8 | 0* | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 49 | 15* | 145 | 116 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 27 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | OAK | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 12 | 4.8% | 41 | 31.5% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | OAK | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 55 | 9.9% | 89 | 40.8% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYG | 13 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 236 | 63.1% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | NYG | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 132 | 11.6% | 370 | 80.9% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | KC | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 135 | 12.3% | 330 | 74.8% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | ARI | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 312 | 28.6% | 208 | 46.7% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | ARI | 10 | 6* | — | 0.0% | 418 | 63.1% | 122 | 44.2% |
| 2023 | 30–31 | ARI | 14 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 559 | 62.5% | 167 | 45.8% |
| 2024 | 31–32 | ATL | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 39 | 6.7% | 166 | 57.3% |
| 2025 | 32–33 | WAS | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 115 | 11.1% | 183 | 48.3% |
| Career | 124 | — | 0.0% | 1,777 | 21.9% | 1,912 | 56.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 26–27 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 18 | 12 | 0.7 | 93.7 | 11.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | KC | 16 | 0* | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 155.8 | 10.9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | ARI | 17 | 0* | 36 | 23 | 0.6 | 89.9 | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 29–30 | ARI | 10 | 6* | 48 | 32 | 0.7 | 82.0 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 30–31 | ARI | 14 | 9* | 49 | 29 | 0.6 | 90.8 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 31–32 | ATL | 11 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 158.3 | 13.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 32–33 | WAS | 15 | 0* | 17 | 10 | 0.6 | 108.2 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 99 | 15* | 180 | 117 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 16 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 9 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 4 |
| Away | 5 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 3 |
| Losses | 6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 9 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 |
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs LAC | 1 |
| vs MIN | 1 |
| vs NYG | 1 |
| vs PHI | 2 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 1 |
| October | 2 |
| November | 2 |
| December | 3 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 3 |
| Non-division | 6 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 46 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 46.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 46· confidence 86%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Ken Crawley
CB
92% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →