Beanie Bishop Jr. is a career quality starter — a defensive back whose body of work places Bishop in the top half of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Bishop's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2024 | 24–25 | PIT | 17 | — | 37 | 23 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 548 | 50.2% | 175 | 38.3% | 63 | 36 | 0.6 | 59.5 | 6.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 17 | — | 37 | 23 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 548 | 50.2% | 175 | 38.3% | 63 | 36 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | — | |
Career Profile
Fan Rating
Rate Beanie Bishop Jr. — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.4 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.4 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#345 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | PIT | 16 | 9* | 37 | 23 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 |
| Career | 16 | 9* | 37 | 23 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | PIT | 17 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 548 | 50.2% | 175 | 38.3% |
| Career | 17 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 548 | 50.2% | 175 | 38.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | PIT | 17 | 9* | 63 | 36 | 0.6 | 59.5 | 6.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0.1 |
| Career | 17 | 9* | 63 | 36 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A strong starter career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 58 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 81 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 58· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Dexter McCleon
DB
86% match