Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 23 | STL | 14 | — | 47 | 261 | 1 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 11 | 23.4 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 59 | 0 | 60.0% | 9.8 | 5.9 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 139 | 15.9% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 29.0% |
| 2014 | 24 | LA / STL | 32 | — | 66 | 246 | 3 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 12 | 18.2 | 0 | 53 | 45 | 352 | 1 | 84.9% | 7.8 | 6.6 | — | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 399 | 38.9% | — | 0.0% | 215 | 47.4% |
| 2015 | 25 | LA / STL | 30 | — | 37 | 140 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 7 | 18.9 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 250 | 0 | 72.2% | 9.6 | 6.9 | — | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 279 | 29.3% | — | 0.0% | 254 | 55.7% |
| 2016 | 26 | LAR | 11 | — | 21 | 101 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 19.0 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 91 | 0 | 76.2% | 5.7 | 4.3 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 179 | 25.4% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 44.5% |
| 2017 | 27 | CHI | 14 | — | 9 | 29 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 240 | 2 | 76.9% | 12.0 | 9.2 | — | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 175 | 20.5% | — | 0.0% | 229 | 61.6% |
| 2018 | 28 | CHI | 15 | — | 11 | 20 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 37 | 3.9% | — | 0.0% | 249 | 63.9% |
| Career | — | 116 | — | 191 | 797 | 4 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 35 | 18.3 | 1 | 148 | 114 | 1,001 | 3 | 77.0% | 8.8 | 6.8 | — | 50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
7 career value over replacement — #3824 all-time of 4,695. 1.2/season above a replacement-level RB.
Career Profile
Fan Rating
Rate Benny Cunningham — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 2.5 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2018 · −0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#533 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23 | STL | 13 | 0* | 47 | 261 | 1 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 11 | 23.4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014 | 24 | LA | 16 | 0* | 66 | 246 | 3 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 12 | 18.2 | 0 | 2.5 |
| 2015 | 25 | LA | 14 | 0* | 37 | 140 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 7 | 18.9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 26 | LAR | 10 | 0* | 21 | 101 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 27 | CHI | 11 | 0* | 9 | 29 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2018 | 28 | CHI | 5 | 0* | 11 | 20 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 69 | 191 | 797 | 4 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 35 | 18.3 | 1 | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23 | STL | 13 | 0* | 10 | 6 | 59 | 0 | 60.0% | 9.8 | 5.9 | — | 2 |
| 2014 | 24 | LA | 16 | 0* | 53 | 45 | 352 | 1 | 84.9% | 7.8 | 6.6 | — | 21 |
| 2015 | 25 | LA | 14 | 0* | 36 | 26 | 250 | 0 | 72.2% | 9.6 | 6.9 | — | 12 |
| 2016 | 26 | LAR | 10 | 0* | 21 | 16 | 91 | 0 | 76.2% | 5.7 | 4.3 | — | 5 |
| 2017 | 27 | CHI | 11 | 0* | 26 | 20 | 240 | 2 | 76.9% | 12.0 | 9.2 | — | 9 |
| 2018 | 28 | CHI | 5 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 1 |
| Career | 69 | 148 | 114 | 1,001 | 3 | 77.0% | 8.8 | 6.8 | — | 50 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23 | STL | 14 | 0* | 139 | 15.9% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 29.0% |
| 2014 | 24 | STL | 16 | 0* | 399 | 38.9% | — | 0.0% | 215 | 47.4% |
| 2015 | 25 | STL | 16 | 0* | 279 | 29.3% | — | 0.0% | 254 | 55.7% |
| 2016 | 26 | LAR | 11 | 0* | 179 | 25.4% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 44.5% |
| 2017 | 27 | CHI | 14 | 0* | 175 | 20.5% | — | 0.0% | 229 | 61.6% |
| 2018 | 28 | CHI | 15 | 0* | 37 | 3.9% | — | 0.0% | 249 | 63.9% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 28 | CHI | 15 | 0* | -7.0 | -4.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 22.9 |
| Career | 15 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 14 | 28 | 26 | 19 | 219 | 1 | 30.7 |
| Away | 15 | 28 | 124 | 23 | 18 | 121 | 1 | 30.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 10 | 17 | 83 | 17 | 13 | 132 | — | 21.5 |
| Losses | 17 | 25 | 69 | 32 | 24 | 208 | 2 | 39.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 26 | 41 | 150 | 49 | 37 | 340 | 2 | 61 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 32 | — | 4.2 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| September | 7 | 10 | 58 | 9 | 7 | 56 | — | 11.4 |
| October | 5 | 10 | 25 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 10 | 16 | 45 | 19 | 13 | 146 | 2 | 31.1 |
| Non-division | 17 | 26 | 107 | 30 | 24 | 194 | — | 30.1 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 49 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 49 × longevity 1 = KV-H 49· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Alvin Pearman
RB
89% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 14 |
| — |
| 1.4 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 62 | — | 6.2 |
| vs DET | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 65 | 1 | 13.4 |
| vs GB | 3 | 7 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 32 | — | 5.7 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 1 | -3 | — | 1.2 |
| vs MIN | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 49 | 1 | 12.6 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | — | — | — | -0.1 |
| vs NO | 2 | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.9 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 6 | 40 | 5 | 3 | 7 | — | 4.7 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 1 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.9 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.8 |
| vs TB | 2 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 3.9 |
| 8 |
| 6 |
| 62 |
| 1 |
| 14.7 |
| November | 7 | 13 | 56 | 22 | 15 | 107 | — | 16.3 |
| December | 7 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 115 | 1 | 18.6 |