Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | VAL | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ||||||
| 2024 | 23–24 | LAR | 17 | — | 0.0 | 58 | 207 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 12 | 20.7 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 58 | 0 | 87.5% | 8.3 | 7.3 | — | 5 | 119 | 11.2% | — | 0.0% | 186 | 42.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 24–25 | LAR | 17 | — | 1.9 | 145 | 746 | 6 | 5.1 | 4.1 | 44 | 30.3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 57.1% | 4.5 | 2.6 | — | 2 | 332 | 29.1% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 14.4% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | LAR | 5 | — | 0.0 | 38 | 181 | 1 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 9 | 23.7 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 73 | 0 | 63.6% | 10.4 | 6.6 | — | 3 | 102 | 27.8% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 2.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 39 | — | 1.9 | 241 | 1,134 | 7 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 65 | 27.0 | 0 | 33 | 22 | 167 | 0 | 66.7% | 7.6 | 5.1 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Pick #83 (Rd 3) · LA · 2024 · +8.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Blake Corum — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 1.9 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#608 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | LAR | 14 | 0* | 58 | 207 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 12 | 20.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 145 | 746 | 6 | 5.1 | 4.1 | 44 | 30.3 | 0 | 1.9 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | LAR | 5 | 0* | 38 | 181 | 1 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 9 | 23.7 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 36 | 241 | 1,134 | 7 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 65 | 27.0 | 0 | 1.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | LAR | 14 | 0* | 8 | 7 | 58 | 0 | 87.5% | 8.3 | 7.3 | — | 5 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 14 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 57.1% | 4.5 | 2.6 | — | 2 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | LAR | 5 | 0* | 11 | 7 | 73 | 0 | 63.6% | 10.4 | 6.6 | — | 3 |
| Career | 36 | 33 | 22 | 167 | 0 | 66.7% | 7.6 | 5.1 | — | 10 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 119 | 11.2% | — | 0.0% | 186 | 42.3% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 332 | 29.1% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 14.4% |
| 2026 | 25–26 | LAR | 5 | 0* | 102 | 27.8% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 2.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 122 | 2.1 | 85 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 12 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 509 | 3.5 | 237 | 1.6 | 12 | 12.1 | 44 |
| Career | 34 | 631 | — | 322 | — | 12 | — | 56 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | LAR | 17 | 0* | -0.6 | -1.0 | 9.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 96.9 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 2.1 | -0.1 | 4.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 2 | 62.2 |
| Career | 34 | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | — | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 19 | 118 | 508 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 116 | 74.4 |
| Away | 20 | 149 | 745 | 5 | 19 | 14 | 88 | 113.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25 | 183 | 821 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 87 | 114.8 |
| Losses | 14 | 84 | 432 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 117 | 72.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 36 | 241 | 1134 | 7 | 33 | 22 | 167 | 172.1 |
| Postseason | 3 | 26 | 119 | — | 5 | 5 | 37 | 15.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 4 | 36 | 211 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 34.4 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 6 | 18 | — | — | — | — | 1.8 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 5 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 41 | 188 | — | 7 | 7 | 59 | 24.7 |
| September | 8 | 59 | 296 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 37.8 |
| October | 8 | 40 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 13 | 97 | 461 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 72 | 71.3 |
| Non-division | 26 | 170 | 792 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 132 | 116.4 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 46 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 58 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 46· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Khalil Herbert
RB
87% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 23 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 2.3 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 13 | 53 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 53 | 16.6 |
| vs CAR | 2 | 18 | 126 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 19.9 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 6 | 19 | — | — | — | — | 1.9 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 6 | 15 | — | 4 | 2 | — | 1.5 |
| vs DET | 1 | 11 | 71 | 1 | — | — | — | 13.1 |
| vs GB | 1 | 5 | 25 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3.3 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1.6 |
| vs IND | 1 | 9 | 21 | — | 4 | 2 | -5 | 1.6 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 12 | 37 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4.3 |
| vs LV | 1 | 3 | 11 | — | — | — | — | 1.1 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 2 | 8 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1.5 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 4 | 9 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1.8 |
| vs NE | 1 | 5 | 21 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2.8 |
| vs NO | 2 | 21 | 100 | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 12 | 79 | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9.2 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 5 | 14 | — | — | — | — | 1.4 |
| vs PHI | 3 | 14 | 72 | — | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7.9 |
| vs SEA | 5 | 34 | 122 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 44 | 22.6 |
| vs SF | 4 | 27 | 128 | — | 5 | 2 | 15 | 14.3 |
| vs TB | 1 | 7 | 24 | — | — | — | — | 2.4 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 5 | 44 | 1 | — | — | — | 10.4 |
| 151 |
| 1 |
| 11 |
| 7 |
| 83 |
| 29.4 |
| November | 9 | 57 | 262 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 33.1 |
| December | 9 | 70 | 356 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 62.7 |