Brandon Graham ranks in the all-time elite tier for pass rushers — a career that places Graham in the top 10% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Graham a career score of 78, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Career Value · VORP
250 career value over replacement — #226 all-time of 4,695. 17.9/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #13 (Rd 1) · PHI · 2010 · +16.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Brandon Graham — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2010 | 22 | PHI | 11 | — | 12 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 23 | PHI | 2 | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 24 | PHI | 13 | — | 37 | 29 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 5.5 | 23.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25 | PHI | 16 | — | 14 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 323 | 26.9% | 288 | 60.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 26 | PHI | 16 | — | 38 | 29 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 5.5 | 26.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 503 | 44.0% | 238 | 46.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 27 | PHI | 16 | — | 47 | 35 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 6.5 | 27.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 858 | 70.6% | 80 | 16.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 28 | PHI | 16 | — | 58 | 40 | 18 | 14 | 22 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 764 | 74.8% | 74 | 17.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 29 | PHI | 15 | — | 44 | 30 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 9.5 | 38.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 663 | 69.1% | 62 | 14.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 30 | PHI | 16 | — | 33 | 25 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 754 | 72.7% | 75 | 17.0% | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | -3.0 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 31 | PHI | 16 | — | 49 | 34 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 8.5 | 40.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 775 | 76.6% | 77 | 17.3% | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 82.7 | -2.9 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 32 | PHI | 16 | — | 43 | 32 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 8.0 | 37.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 758 | 68.9% | 92 | 20.8% | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 0.0 | 29 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 33 | PHI | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 50 | 35.0% | 3 | 6.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2022 | 34 | PHI | 17 | — | 32 | 16 | 16 | 11 | 16 | 11.0 | 38.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 474 | 43.1% | 64 | 14.0% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -0.5 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 35 | PHI | 17 | — | 14 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 395 | 33.8% | 77 | 17.0% | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | -7.0 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 36 | PHI | 11 | — | 17 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 311 | 46.2% | 40 | 14.4% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 87.5 | -3.0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 37 | PHI | 9 | — | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 113 | 19.1% | 31 | 13.4% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -3.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 209 | — | 452 | 322 | 130 | 128 | 155 | 79.5 | 362.5 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 12 | — | — | — | 135 | 57 | 31 | 23 | 34 | — | |
14 seasons · peak 7.1 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
3.3 career wins over 14 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.5 wins
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 22 | PHI | 11 | — | 12 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2011 | 23 | PHI | 2 | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012 | 24 | PHI | 13 | — | 37 | 29 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 5.5 | 23.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 |
| 2013 | 25 | PHI | 12 | 0* | 14 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2014 | 26 | PHI | 15 | 0* | 38 | 29 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 5.5 | 26.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.7 |
| 2015 | 27 | PHI | 15 | 11* | 47 | 35 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 6.5 | 27.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.2 |
| 2016 | 28 | PHI | 16 | 12* | 58 | 40 | 18 | 14 | 22 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 |
| 2017 | 29 | PHI | 15 | 10* | 44 | 30 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 9.5 | 38.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 2018 | 30 | PHI | 15 | 12* | 33 | 25 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 |
| 2019 | 31 | PHI | 16 | 12* | 49 | 34 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 8.5 | 40.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| 2020 | 32 | PHI | 16 | 11* | 43 | 32 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 8.0 | 37.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 |
| 2021 | 33 | PHI | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 34 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 32 | 16 | 16 | 11 | 16 | 11.0 | 38.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2023 | 35 | PHI | 10 | 0* | 14 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | 36 | PHI | 10 | 0* | 17 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
| 2025 | 37 | PHI | 4 | 0* | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
| Career | 187 | 452 | 322 | 130 | 128 | 155 | 79.5 | 362.5 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 43.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25 | PHI | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 323 | 26.9% | 288 | 60.3% |
| 2014 | 26 | PHI | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 503 | 44.0% | 238 | 46.0% |
| 2015 | 27 | PHI | 16 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 858 | 70.6% | 80 | 16.1% |
| 2016 | 28 | PHI | 16 | 12* | — | 0.0% | 764 | 74.8% | 74 | 17.1% |
| 2017 | 29 | PHI | 15 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 663 | 69.1% | 62 | 14.0% |
| 2018 | 30 | PHI | 16 | 12* | — | 0.0% | 754 | 72.7% | 75 | 17.0% |
| 2019 | 31 | PHI | 16 | 12* | — | 0.0% | 775 | 76.6% | 77 | 17.3% |
| 2020 | 32 | PHI | 16 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 758 | 68.9% | 92 | 20.8% |
| 2021 | 33 | PHI | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 50 | 35.0% | 3 | 6.5% |
| 2022 | 34 | PHI | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 474 | 43.1% | 64 | 14.0% |
| 2023 | 35 | PHI | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 395 | 33.8% | 77 | 17.0% |
| 2024 | 36 | PHI | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 311 | 46.2% | 40 | 14.4% |
| 2025 | 37 | PHI | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 113 | 19.1% | 31 | 13.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 30 | PHI | 16 | 12* | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | -3.0 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 31 | PHI | 16 | 12* | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 82.7 | -2.9 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 32 | PHI | 16 | 11* | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 0.0 | 29 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 33 | PHI | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2022 | 34 | PHI | 17 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -0.5 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 35 | PHI | 17 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | -7.0 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 36 | PHI | 11 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 87.5 | -3.0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 37 | PHI | 9 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -3.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 104 | 15 | 12 | — | — | — | 135 | 57 | 31 | 23 | 34 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 3 |
| Away | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 2 |
| Losses | 2 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 78 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 14 scored seasons.
Blend 76.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 78· confidence 96%
Kwity Paye
DE
92% match
2010 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Famous Partnership
Fletcher Cox
11 shared seasons · combined KV-H 1572
Latest season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#110 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Regular season / Postseason |
|---|
| G |
|---|
| Regular season | 4 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| vs WAS | 2 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| November | 1 |
| December | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 2 |
| Non-division | 2 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)