Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 23–24 | CAR | 15 | — | 27 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 419 | 42.0% | 54 | 13.5% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -8.0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | CAR | 17 | — | 23 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 341 | 30.8% | 34 | 7.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CAR | 13 | — | 17 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 299 | 34.2% | 35 | 9.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 45 | — | 67 | 21 | 46 | 3 | 8 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,059 | 35.5% | 123 | 10.4% | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
4 career value over replacement — #4026 all-time of 4,695. 1.3/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #184 (Rd 6) · CAR · 2020 · +16.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Bravvion Roy — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 1.2 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,070 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | CAR | 14 | 0* | 27 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | CAR | 15 | 0* | 23 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CAR | 9 | 0* | 17 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| Career | 38 | 67 | 21 | 46 | 3 | 8 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | CAR | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 419 | 42.0% | 54 | 13.5% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | CAR | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 341 | 30.8% | 34 | 7.9% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CAR | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 299 | 34.2% | 35 | 9.9% |
| Career | 45 | — | 0.0% | 1,059 | 35.5% | 123 | 10.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | CAR | 15 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -8.0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | CAR | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | 32 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 46.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 40· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Ryan Carrethers
NT
91% match