Breshad Perriman is a career quality starter — a receiver whose body of work places Perriman in the top half of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Perriman's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2016 | 22–23 | BAL | 16 | — | 66 | 33 | 499 | 3 | 50.0% | 15.1 | 7.6 | — | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 485 | 42.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23–24 | BAL | 11 | — | 35 | 10 | 77 | 0 | 28.6% | 7.7 | 2.2 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 385 | 51.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | CLE | 10 | — | 25 | 16 | 340 | 2 | 64.0% | 21.3 | 13.6 | — | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 218 | 34.8% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.7% | -1 | -0.3 | 3 | 0.8 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | TB | 14 | — | 69 | 36 | 645 | 6 | 52.2% | 17.9 | 9.3 | — | 29 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 645 | 64.2% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% | 15 | 7.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | NYJ | 12 | — | 60 | 30 | 505 | 3 | 50.0% | 16.8 | 8.4 | — | 20 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 651 | 90.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | TB | 6 | — | 18 | 11 | 167 | 1 | 61.1% | 15.2 | 9.3 | — | 5 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 153 | 36.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.7% | -3 | -3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | TB | 11 | — | 19 | 9 | 110 | 1 | 47.4% | 12.2 | 5.8 | — | 5 | 2 | -7 | 0 | -3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 229 | 31.4% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 13.7% | -7 | -3.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | — | 80 | — | 292 | 145 | 2,343 | 16 | 49.7% | 16.2 | 8.0 | — | 94 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 2,766 | 51.9% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 2.2% | 10 | — | 4 | — | 0 | — | 1 | |
Career Value · VORP
33 career value over replacement — #2586 all-time of 4,695. 4.7/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #26 (Rd 1) · BAL · 2015 · -1.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Breshad Perriman — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2015: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
7 seasons · peak 6.3 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.3 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.5 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#451 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | BAL | 15 | 0* | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3.8 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | CLE | 10 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1.9 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | TB | 14 | 9* | 2 | 16 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | NYJ | 12 | 11* | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4.4 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | TB | 5 | 0* | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | TB | 8 | 0* | 2 | -7 | 0 | -3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 64 | 20* | 11 | 16 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 17.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | BAL | 15 | 0* | 66 | 33 | 499 | 3 | 50.0% | 15.1 | 7.6 | — | 19 |
| 2017 | 23–24 | BAL | 11 | 6* | 35 | 10 | 77 | 0 | 28.6% | 7.7 | 2.2 | — | 3 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | CLE | 10 | 0* | 25 | 16 | 340 | 2 | 64.0% | 21.3 | 13.6 | — | 13 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | TB | 14 | 9* | 69 | 36 | 645 | 6 | 52.2% | 17.9 | 9.3 | — | 29 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | NYJ | 12 | 11* | 60 | 30 | 505 | 3 | 50.0% | 16.8 | 8.4 | — | 20 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | TB | 5 | 0* | 18 | 11 | 167 | 1 | 61.1% | 15.2 | 9.3 | — | 5 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | TB | 8 | 0* | 19 | 9 | 110 | 1 | 47.4% | 12.2 | 5.8 | — | 5 |
| Career | 75 | 26* | 292 | 145 | 2,343 | 16 | 49.7% | 16.2 | 8.0 | — | 94 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 485 | 42.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 23–24 | BAL | 11 | 6* | 385 | 51.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | CLE | 10 | 0* | 218 | 34.8% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.7% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | TB | 14 | 9* | 645 | 64.2% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | NYJ | 12 | 11* | 651 | 90.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | TB | 6 | 0* | 153 | 36.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.7% |
| 2022 | 28–29 | TB | 11 | 0* | 229 | 31.4% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 13.7% |
| Career | 80 | 26* | 2,766 | 51.9% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 2.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | CLE | 10 | 0* | -1 | -0.3 | 3 | 0.8 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | TB | 14 | 9* | 15 | 7.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | NYJ | 12 | 11* | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | TB | 6 | 0* | -3 | -3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | TB | 11 | 0* | -7 | -3.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 53 | 20* | 10 | — | 4 | — | 0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | CLE | 10 | 0* | 18.4 | 16.6 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 134.2 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | TB | 14 | 9* | 16.3 | 14.4 | 3.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 29 | 95.4 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | NYJ | 12 | 11* | 15.1 | 11.5 | 5.3 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 20 | 67.7 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | TB | 6 | 0* | 8.4 | 5.9 | 9.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 110.2 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | TB | 11 | 0* | 14.2 | 6.4 | 5.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 5 | 83.2 |
| Career | 53 | 20* | — | — | — | 4 | 6 | — | 72 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 38 | 6 | 25 | 149 | 75 | 1268 | 8 | 175.3 |
| Away | 38 | 5 | -9 | 146 | 71 | 1080 | 8 | 155.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 38 | 6 | -11 | 123 | 61 | 1099 | 10 | 168.8 |
| Losses | 38 | 5 | 27 | 172 | 85 | 1249 | 6 | 161.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 75 | 11 | 16 | 292 | 145 | 2343 | 16 | 329.9 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs ATL | 5 | — | — | 16 | 10 | 225 | 1 | 28.5 |
| vs BAL | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | — | — | 28 | 16 | 245 | — | 24.5 |
| September | 15 | 4 | 8 | 51 | 20 | 228 | 1 | 27.6 |
| October | 15 | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 28 | 2 | -7 | 121 | 63 | 1055 | 7 | 146.8 |
| Non-division | 48 | 9 | 23 | 174 | 83 | 1293 | 9 | 183.6 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 53 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 53.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 53· confidence 95%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Mohamed Massaquoi
WR
88% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5 |
| 4 |
| 56 |
| 1 |
| 12.1 |
| vs BUF | 4 | — | — | 11 | 7 | 137 | 1 | 19.7 |
| vs CAR | 3 | — | — | 12 | 7 | 125 | — | 12.5 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CIN | 5 | 1 | -12 | 20 | 9 | 163 | 1 | 21.1 |
| vs CLE | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 6 | 105 | 1 | 17.1 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | -7 | 3 | — | — | — | -0.7 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 9.1 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 113 | 3 | 29.6 |
| vs GB | 1 | 1 | — | 4 | 3 | 44 | — | 2.4 |
| vs HOU | 3 | — | — | 16 | 9 | 128 | — | 12.8 |
| vs IND | 2 | — | — | 9 | 5 | 84 | 1 | 14.4 |
| vs JAX | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 109 | — | 11.1 |
| vs KC | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 36 | — | 4.5 |
| vs LA | 3 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 54 | 1 | 11.4 |
| vs LV | 3 | — | — | 12 | 6 | 61 | — | 6.1 |
| vs MIA | 4 | — | — | 21 | 10 | 200 | 1 | 26 |
| vs NE | 3 | — | — | 17 | 11 | 237 | 2 | 35.7 |
| vs NO | 2 | — | — | 8 | 4 | 65 | 1 | 12.5 |
| vs NYG | 3 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 73 | — | 8.3 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | 8 | 3 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| vs PHI | 2 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs PIT | 5 | — | — | 15 | 7 | 71 | — | 7.1 |
| vs SEA | 2 | — | — | 15 | 7 | 68 | 1 | 12.8 |
| vs SF | 2 | — | — | 7 | 4 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs TEN | 2 | — | — | 11 | 3 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| — |
| 52 |
| 20 |
| 221 |
| — |
| 22.1 |
| November | 18 | 4 | -6 | 71 | 37 | 591 | 6 | 94.5 |
| December | 22 | 3 | 14 | 93 | 53 | 1063 | 9 | 161.7 |