Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 23–24 | BAL | 8 | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 161 | 29.6% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 24–25 | BAL | 14 | — | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 293 | 31.9% | 64 | 16.9% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -2.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | BAL | 17 | — | 46 | 22 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 483 | 43.5% | 99 | 22.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | BAL | 16 | — | 17 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 411 | 37.9% | 88 | 20.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | BAL | 15 | — | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 449 | 44.9% | 65 | 15.2% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | BAL | 3 | — | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 102 | 46.0% | 35 | 35.7% | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | -3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 29–30 | BAL | 5 | — | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 108 | 33.4% | 27 | 19.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 78 | — | 109 | 49 | 60 | 8 | 14 | 6.0 | 28.0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 21 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 9 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
19 career value over replacement — #3170 all-time of 4,695. 4.8/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #170 (Rd 5) · BAL · 2020 · +25.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Broderick Washington — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 1.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#812 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | BAL | 2 | 0* | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | BAL | 10 | 0* | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | BAL | 17 | 0* | 46 | 22 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | BAL | 12 | 0* | 17 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | BAL | 10 | 0* | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | BAL | 2 | — | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2026 | 29–30 | BAL | 4 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 57 | 109 | 49 | 60 | 8 | 14 | 6.0 | 28.0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | BAL | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 161 | 29.6% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | BAL | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 293 | 31.9% | 64 | 16.9% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | BAL | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 483 | 43.5% | 99 | 22.9% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | BAL | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 411 | 37.9% | 88 | 20.1% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | BAL | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 449 | 44.9% | 65 | 15.2% |
| 2025 | 28–29 | BAL | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 102 | 46.0% | 35 | 35.7% |
| 2026 | 29–30 | BAL | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 108 | 33.4% | 27 | 19.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | BAL | 14 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -2.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | BAL | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | BAL | 15 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | BAL | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | -3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 65 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 21 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 9 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 3 |
| Away | 3 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 3 |
| Losses | 3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 6 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs IND | 1 |
| vs NO | 1 |
| vs TEN | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| September | 4 |
| October | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Non-division | 6 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 49 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 52.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 49· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Jaleel Johnson
DT
91% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →