Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2020 | 23 | LAR | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0.6% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 36.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 24 | LAR | 5 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 | 59 | 18.4% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 18.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 104.2 |
| 2022 | 25 | LAR | 14 | — | 11 | 7 | 109 | 0 | 63.6% | 15.6 | 9.9 | — | 5 | 173 | 21.1% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 12.9% | 10.3 | 10.9 | 4.7 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 96.4 |
| 2023 | 26 | LAR | 15 | — | 7 | 5 | 78 | 0 | 71.4% | 15.6 | 11.1 | — | 3 | 96 | 9.2% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 6.5% | 9.4 | 9.2 | 6.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 108.0 |
| Career | — | 39 | — | 19 | 13 | 196 | 0 | 68.4% | 15.1 | 10.3 | — | 9 | 330 | 13.5% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 14.1% | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 9 | — | |
Pick #136 (Rd 4) · LA · 2020 · -6.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Brycen Hopkins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#583 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24 | LAR | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25 | LAR | 7 | 0* | 11 | 7 | 109 | 0 | 63.6% | 15.6 | 9.9 | — | 5 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26 | LAR | 4 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 78 | 0 | 71.4% | 15.6 | 11.1 | — | 3 | 0 |
| Career | 12 | 19 | 13 | 196 | 0 | 68.4% | 15.1 | 10.3 | — | 9 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | LAR | 5 | 0* | 2 | 0.6% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 36.4% |
| 2021 | 24 | LAR | 5 | 0* | 59 | 18.4% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 18.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | LAR | 14 | 0* | 173 | 21.1% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 12.9% |
| 2023 | 26 | LAR | 15 | 0* | 96 | 9.2% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 6.5% |
| Career | 39 | 330 | 13.5% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 14.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24 | LAR | 5 | 0* | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 104.2 |
| 2022 | 25 | LAR | 14 | 0* | 10.3 | 10.9 | 4.7 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 96.4 |
| 2023 | 26 | LAR | 15 | 0* | 9.4 | 9.2 | 6.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 108.0 |
| Career | 34 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 9 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 8 | 7 | 90 | 9 |
| Away | 8 | 15 | 10 | 153 | 15.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7 | 15 | 13 | 194 | 19.4 |
| Losses | 6 | 8 | 4 | 49 | 4.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 12 | 19 | 13 | 196 | 19.6 |
| Postseason | 1 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 4.7 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1.1 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 4.7 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 3 | 3 | 57 | 5.7 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 5 | 3 | 68 | 6.8 |
| February | 1 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 4.7 |
| September | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 2.1 |
| October | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 9 | 5 | 88 | 8.8 |
| Non-division | 8 | 14 | 12 | 155 | 15.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 24 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 30.2 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 24· confidence 69%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Will Mallory
TE
84% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs KC |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 12 |
| 1.2 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 2.1 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0.8 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| vs SEA | 3 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 3 |
| vs SF | 1 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 4.7 |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| November |
| 3 |
| 5 |
| 2 |
| 23 |
| 2.3 |
| December | 3 | 5 | 5 | 74 | 7.4 |