Calvin Ridley ranks in the all-time elite tier for receivers — a career that places Ridley in the top 10% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Ridley a career score of 72, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2018 | 23–24 | ATL | 16 | — | 92 | 64 | 821 | 10 | 69.6% | 12.8 | 8.9 | — | 39 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 644 | 60.7% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 2.0% | 18 | 3.0 | 9 | 1.5 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | ATL | 13 | — | 93 | 63 | 866 | 7 | 67.7% | 13.7 | 9.3 | — | 47 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 712 | 75.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 30 | 15.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | ATL | 15 | — | 143 | 90 | 1,374 | 9 | 62.9% | 15.3 | 9.6 | — | 65 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 822 | 78.3% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.5% | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | ATL | 5 | — | 52 | 31 | 281 | 2 | 59.6% | 9.1 | 5.4 | — | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 299 | 86.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28–29 | JAX | 17 | — | 136 | 76 | 1,016 | 8 | 55.9% | 13.4 | 7.5 | — | 49 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 993 | 85.1% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.1% | 23 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | TEN | 17 | — | 120 | 64 | 1,017 | 4 | 53.3% | 15.9 | 8.5 | — | 39 | 8 | 55 | 1 | 6.9 | 12.5 | 3 | 37.5 | 1 | 888 | 81.3% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.5% | 42 | 5.3 | 13 | 1.6 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | TEN | 7 | — | 36 | 17 | 303 | 0 | 47.2% | 17.8 | 8.4 | — | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 250 | 57.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 31–32 | TEN | 5 | — | 8 | 5 | 81 | 0 | 62.5% | 16.2 | 10.1 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 150 | 52.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 95 | — | 680 | 410 | 5,759 | 40 | 60.3% | 14.0 | 8.5 | — | 273 | 30 | 140 | 1 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 10 | 33.3 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 113 | — | 27 | — | 2 | — | 10 | |
Career Value · VORP
128 career value over replacement — #811 all-time of 4,695. 18.3/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #26 (Rd 1) · ATL · 2018 · +17.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Calvin Ridley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 14.4 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
4.4 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +1.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#90 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | ATL | 16 | 10* | 92 | 64 | 821 | 10 | 69.6% | 12.8 | 8.9 | — | 39 | 8.3 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | ATL | 13 | 10* | 93 | 63 | 866 | 7 | 67.7% | 13.7 | 9.3 | — | 47 | 9.5 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | ATL | 15 | 12* | 143 | 90 | 1,374 | 9 | 62.9% | 15.3 | 9.6 | — | 65 | 14.4 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | ATL | 5 | 4* | 52 | 31 | 281 | 2 | 59.6% | 9.1 | 5.4 | — | 16 | 2.8 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | JAX | 17 | 14* | 136 | 76 | 1,016 | 8 | 55.9% | 13.4 | 7.5 | — | 49 | 11 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | TEN | 17 | 14* | 120 | 64 | 1,017 | 4 | 53.3% | 15.9 | 8.5 | — | 39 | 9.5 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | TEN | 7 | 4* | 36 | 17 | 303 | 0 | 47.2% | 17.8 | 8.4 | — | 13 | 2.1 |
| 2026 | 31–32 | TEN | 4 | 3* | 8 | 5 | 81 | 0 | 62.5% | 16.2 | 10.1 | — | 5 | 0 |
| Career | 94 | 71* | 680 | 410 | 5,759 | 40 | 60.3% | 14.0 | 8.5 | — | 273 | 57.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | ATL | 16 | 10* | 644 | 60.7% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 2.0% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | ATL | 13 | 10* | 712 | 75.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | ATL | 15 | 12* | 822 | 78.3% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.5% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | ATL | 5 | 4* | 299 | 86.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | JAX | 17 | 14* | 993 | 85.1% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.1% |
| 2024 | 29–30 | TEN | 17 | 14* | 888 | 81.3% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.5% |
| 2025 | 30–31 | TEN | 7 | 4* | 250 | 57.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 31–32 | TEN | 5 | 3* | 150 | 52.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | ATL | 16 | 10* | 6 | 27 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | ATL | 13 | 10* | 2 | 34 | 0 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | ATL | 15 | 12* | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | JAX | 17 | 14* | 9 | 23 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | TEN | 17 | 14* | 8 | 55 | 1 | 6.9 | 12.5 | 3 | 37.5 | 1 |
| Career | 78 | 60* | 30 | 140 | 1 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 10 | 33.3 | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | ATL | 16 | 10* | 18 | 3.0 | 9 | 1.5 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | ATL | 13 | 10* | 30 | 15.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | ATL | 15 | 12* | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | JAX | 17 | 14* | 23 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | TEN | 17 | 14* | 42 | 5.3 | 13 | 1.6 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 |
| Career | 78 | 60* | 113 | — | 27 | — | 2 | — | 10 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | ATL | 16 | 10* | 10.2 | 7.1 | 5.7 | 0 | 10 | 0.1 | 39 | 124.4 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | ATL | 13 | 10* | 13.4 | 11.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 47 | 113.5 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | ATL | 15 | 12* | 14.3 | 12.2 | 3.1 | 3 | 6 | 0.0 | 65 | 101.0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | ATL | 5 | 4* | 10.0 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 16 | 79.1 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | JAX | 17 | 14* | 13.2 | 10.8 | 2.6 | 1 | 6 | 0.0 | 49 | 90.2 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | TEN | 17 | 14* | 15.3 | 12.3 | 3.6 | 4 | 6 | 0.1 | 40 | 79.1 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | TEN | 7 | 4* | 12.8 | 12.9 | 4.9 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 | 13 | 64.9 |
| Career | 90 | 68* | — | — | — | 11 | 38 | — | 269 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 46 | 17 | 95 | 1 | 335 | 201 | 2761 | 18 | 403.6 |
| Away | 48 | 13 | 45 | — | 345 | 209 | 2998 | 22 | 432.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 29 | 10 | 74 | — | 202 | 142 | 1893 | 15 | 288.7 |
| Losses | 65 | 20 | 66 | 1 | 478 | 268 | 3866 | 25 | 547.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 94 | 30 | 140 | 1 | 680 | 410 | 5759 | 40 | 835.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | — | — | — | 23 | 14 | 221 | 1 | 28.1 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 9.8 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 3 | -9 | — | 27 | 17 | 234 | 1 | 26.5 |
| September | 27 | 7 | 39 | 1 | 180 | 106 | 1485 | 15 | 248.4 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 34 | 11 | 67 | — | 257 | 168 | 2511 | 18 | 363.8 |
| Non-division | 60 | 19 | 73 | 1 | 423 | 242 | 3248 | 22 | 472.1 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 72 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 72.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 72· confidence 93%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Jeremy Maclin
WR
91% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BAL |
| 3 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 19 |
| 9 |
| 74 |
| — |
| 7.4 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 2 | 14 | — | 17 | 10 | 164 | — | 17.8 |
| vs CAR | 7 | 1 | 3 | — | 45 | 35 | 590 | 4 | 83.3 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 20 | 8 | 160 | — | 16.7 |
| vs CIN | 3 | 5 | 27 | — | 19 | 11 | 121 | 2 | 26.8 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 18 | 7 | 90 | — | 9.3 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 14 | 10 | 141 | 2 | 26.6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 4 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| vs DET | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 22 | 15 | 212 | 1 | 27.5 |
| vs GB | 3 | — | — | — | 12 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs HOU | 8 | 2 | -3 | — | 40 | 26 | 462 | 2 | 59.9 |
| vs IND | 6 | 2 | 5 | — | 40 | 17 | 242 | 2 | 36.7 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 18 | 12 | 143 | — | 15 |
| vs KC | 2 | 1 | -7 | — | 17 | 7 | 162 | — | 15.5 |
| vs LA | 2 | — | — | — | 12 | 7 | 87 | — | 8.7 |
| vs LAC | 2 | — | — | — | 21 | 13 | 208 | 3 | 38.8 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | — | 10 | 7 | 68 | 1 | 12.8 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 1 | 10 | — | 13 | 5 | 31 | 1 | 10.1 |
| vs MIN | 3 | 1 | 8 | — | 19 | 14 | 183 | 2 | 31.1 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 5 | 73 | — | 7.3 |
| vs NO | 7 | 3 | 28 | — | 59 | 37 | 561 | 4 | 80.9 |
| vs NYG | 3 | — | — | — | 18 | 13 | 104 | — | 10.4 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 77 | 1 | 20.7 |
| vs PHI | 4 | — | — | — | 22 | 15 | 191 | 1 | 25.1 |
| vs PIT | 2 | — | — | — | 15 | 10 | 121 | — | 12.1 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 1 | -1 | — | 19 | 13 | 200 | 2 | 33.9 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs TB | 7 | 3 | -3 | — | 67 | 45 | 532 | 6 | 86.9 |
| vs TEN | 3 | 1 | 18 | — | 25 | 16 | 241 | 3 | 43.9 |
| vs WAS | 3 | 1 | 6 | — | 29 | 15 | 196 | 1 | 26.2 |
| October |
| 26 |
| 7 |
| 30 |
| — |
| 178 |
| 104 |
| 1436 |
| 6 |
| 184.6 |
| November | 18 | 6 | 66 | — | 134 | 90 | 1253 | 10 | 191.9 |
| December | 20 | 7 | 14 | — | 161 | 93 | 1351 | 8 | 184.5 |