Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | DAL | 6 | — | 8 | 5 | 46 | 0 | 62.5% | 9.2 | 5.8 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 75 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 15.2% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | DAL | 16 | — | 28 | 17 | 189 | 2 | 60.7% | 11.1 | 6.8 | — | 10 | 3 | -12 | 0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 23 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 21.5 | — | 154.2 | 0 | 228 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | 89 | 19.3% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DAL | 16 | — | 61 | 45 | 602 | 6 | 73.8% | 13.4 | 9.9 | — | 27 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 29.3 | 29.3 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 528 | 46.8% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 11.1% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | MIA | 15 | — | 18 | 12 | 136 | 0 | 66.7% | 11.3 | 7.6 | — | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 237 | 25.2% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 9.7% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | MIA | 15 | — | 38 | 22 | 296 | 3 | 57.9% | 13.5 | 7.8 | — | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 545 | 57.4% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 4.2% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | NO | 15 | — | 27 | 20 | 211 | 1 | 74.1% | 10.6 | 7.8 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 21 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 41.0 | — | 158.3 | 1 | 384 | 39.6% | — | 0.0% | 138 | 34.5% |
| 2025 | 29–30 | MIA | 10 | — | 9 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 55.6% | 8.8 | 4.9 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 206 | 35.5% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 8.1% |
| Career | — | 93 | — | 189 | 126 | 1,524 | 12 | 66.7% | 12.1 | 8.1 | — | 72 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 132 | 2 | 0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 28.7 | — | 158.3 | 1 | 2,203 | 36.0% | — | 0.0% | 381 | 14.9% | |
Career Value · VORP
12 career value over replacement — #3543 all-time of 4,695. 2/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #208 (Rd 6) · DAL · 2018 · +29.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Cedrick Wilson Jr. — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
7 seasons · peak 6.3 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.7 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.5 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#551 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | DAL | 10 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 23 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 21.5 | — | 154.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DAL | 14 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 29.3 | 29.3 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | NO | 10 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 21 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 41.0 | — | 158.3 | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 34 | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 132 | 2 | 0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 28.7 | — | 158.3 | 1 | 8.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | DAL | 10 | 0* | 3 | -12 | 0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DAL | 14 | 0* | 2 | 11 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 33 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | DAL | 3 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 46 | 0 | 62.5% | 9.2 | 5.8 | — | 2 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | DAL | 10 | 0* | 28 | 17 | 189 | 2 | 60.7% | 11.1 | 6.8 | — | 10 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DAL | 14 | 0* | 61 | 45 | 602 | 6 | 73.8% | 13.4 | 9.9 | — | 27 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 18 | 12 | 136 | 0 | 66.7% | 11.3 | 7.6 | — | 8 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | MIA | 11 | 9* | 38 | 22 | 296 | 3 | 57.9% | 13.5 | 7.8 | — | 14 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | NO | 10 | 0* | 27 | 20 | 211 | 1 | 74.1% | 10.6 | 7.8 | — | 8 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | MIA | 6 | 0* | 9 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 55.6% | 8.8 | 4.9 | — | 3 |
| Career | 63 | 9* | 189 | 126 | 1,524 | 12 | 66.7% | 12.1 | 8.1 | — | 72 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | DAL | 6 | 0* | 75 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 15.2% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 228 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | 89 | 19.3% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 528 | 46.8% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 11.1% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | MIA | 15 | 0* | 237 | 25.2% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 9.7% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | MIA | 15 | 9* | 545 | 57.4% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 4.2% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | NO | 15 | 0* | 384 | 39.6% | — | 0.0% | 138 | 34.5% |
| 2025 | 29–30 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 206 | 35.5% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 8.1% |
| Career | 93 | 9* | 2,203 | 36.0% | — | 0.0% | 381 | 14.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | DAL | — | 0* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DAL | — | 0* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 28–29 | NO | — | 0* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | DAL | 16 | 0* | -12 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 10 | 5.0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | MIA | 15 | 0* | 1 | 1.0 | 7 | 7.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 |
| Career | 47 | -1 | — | 8 | — | 1 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | DAL | 6 | 0* | 16.8 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 78.1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 8.7 | 4.5 | 6.6 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 10 | 89.7 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 9.5 | 7.7 | 5.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 27 | 130.6 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | MIA | 15 | 0* | 10.4 | 7.6 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 89.1 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | MIA | 15 | 9* | 11.3 | 10.9 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14 | 98.1 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | NO | 15 | 0* | 7.3 | 6.1 | 4.5 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 8 | 93.3 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 7.7 | 3.8 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 68.7 |
| Career | 93 | 9* | — | — | — | 3 | 10 | — | 72 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 35 | 5 | 5 | 97 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 111 | 75 | 786 | 5 | 123.78 |
| Away | 31 | 1 | 1 | 35 | — | 1 | 3 | -6 | 96 | 60 | 851 | 7 | 127.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 28 | 4 | 4 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 70 | 52 | 644 | 6 | 109.5 |
| Losses | 38 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 63 | 6 | 6 | 132 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 189 | 126 | 1524 | 12 | 240.38 |
| Postseason |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | — | — | — | — | 9 | 8 | 45 | 1 | 13.74 |
| vs ATL | 1 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | — | — | — | — | 41 | 25 | 316 | 3 | 52.84 |
| September | 8 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 21 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 1 | — | 5 | 2 | 54 | 35 | 426 | 4 | 72.12 |
| Non-division | 45 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 48 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 48 × longevity 1 = KV-H 48· confidence 96%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Seth Roberts
WR
89% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 52 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 3 |
| -12 |
| 137 |
| 83 |
| 993 |
| 6 |
| 142.18 |
| 3 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 18 |
| 9 |
| 113 |
| — |
| 11.3 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| — |
| 0.2 |
| vs BAL | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 34 | 1 | 9.4 |
| vs BUF | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 4 | 75 | — | 7.5 |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 64 | 1 | 12.4 |
| vs CHI | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | 7 | 4 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 42 | — | 4.2 |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 8 | 85 | 1 | 14.5 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs KC | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 8 | 104 | 1 | 16.4 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs LAC | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 39 | — | 4.4 |
| vs LV | 3 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | 18 | 13 | 144 | — | 14.4 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 2 | 1 | 1 | 35 | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 91 | 1 | 16.5 |
| vs NE | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 63 | 1 | 13.1 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs NYG | 5 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 1 | — | 1 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 130 | — | 18.92 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 9 | 68 | — | 6.8 |
| vs PHI | 5 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | -11 | 16 | 10 | 187 | 3 | 35.6 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 107 | 2 | 22.7 |
| vs SF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | — | — | — | 10 | 5 | 62 | — | 6.68 |
| vs TB | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 9 | 82 | — | 8.2 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs WAS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 | — | 1 | -1 | 6 | 4 | 28 | — | 7.54 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 2 |
| 13 |
| 21 |
| 15 |
| 191 |
| 3 |
| 38.4 |
| October | 18 | 3 | 3 | 68 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 59 | 44 | 534 | 4 | 84.72 |
| November | 14 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | -12 | 49 | 27 | 341 | 1 | 38.9 |
| December | 17 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 37 | 24 | 255 | 1 | 36.82 |
| 4 |
| 4 |
| 99 |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 5 |
| 153 |
| 100 |
| 1211 |
| 8 |
| 179.56 |