Christian Rozeboom is a career quality starter — a linebacker whose body of work places Rozeboom in the top quarter of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Rozeboom's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2021 | 24–25 | KC / LAR | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 189 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 25–26 | LAR | 17 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1% | 7 | 0.6% | 373 | 83.5% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | LAR | 17 | — | 69 | 39 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 550 | 49.2% | 320 | 68.2% | 49 | 39 | 0.8 | 90.1 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | LAR | 17 | — | 123 | 59 | 64 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 828 | 73.6% | 184 | 41.6% | 56 | 45 | 0.8 | 106.5 | 3.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | CAR | 15 | — | 119 | 56 | 63 | 7 | 2 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 823 | 88.1% | 16 | 4.7% | 70 | 51 | 0.7 | 88.8 | 3.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 17 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 29–30 | TB | 4 | — | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 41 | 17.5% | 67 | 62.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 80 | — | 319 | 159 | 160 | 15 | 5 | 3.0 | 23.0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 176 | 136 | — | — | — | 7 | 2 | 2 | 70 | 42 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
77 career value over replacement — #1509 all-time of 4,695. 25.7/season above a replacement-level LB.
💔+33.9 stolen VORP·1.32 szns lostFan Rating
Rate Christian Rozeboom — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2020: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
6 seasons · peak 2.7 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#161 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25–26 | LAR | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 69 | 39 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | LAR | 16 | 13* | 123 | 59 | 64 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | CAR | 15 | 13* | 119 | 56 | 63 | 7 | 2 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 |
| 2026 | 29–30 | TB | 3 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 52 | 26* | 319 | 159 | 160 | 15 | 5 | 3.0 | 23.0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | All teams | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 189 | — |
| 2022 | 25–26 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | 7 | 0.6% | 373 | 83.5% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | LAR | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 550 | 49.2% | 320 | 68.2% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | LAR | 17 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 828 | 73.6% | 184 | 41.6% |
| 2025 | 28–29 | CAR | 15 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 823 | 88.1% | 16 | 4.7% |
| 2026 | 29–30 | TB | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 41 | 17.5% | 67 | 62.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25–26 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 49 | 39 | 0.8 | 90.1 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | LAR | 17 | 13* | 56 | 45 | 0.8 | 106.5 | 3.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | CAR | 15 | 13* | 70 | 51 | 0.7 | 88.8 | 3.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 17 | 0.1 |
| Career | 66 | 26* | 176 | 136 | — | — | — | 7 | 2 | 2 | 70 | 42 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 10 |
| Away | 9 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 8 |
| Losses | 11 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 18 |
| Postseason | 1 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs ATL | 2 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs DAL | 2 |
| vs GB | 2 |
| vs JAX | 1 |
| vs LA | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| vs MIN | 1 |
| vs NE | 1 |
| vs NO | 2 |
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 2 |
| September | 5 |
| October | 6 |
| November | 3 |
| December | 3 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 6 |
| Non-division | 13 |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 62 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 72.4 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 62· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Tae Crowder
LB
91% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs SEA | 1 |
| vs TB | 2 |