Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2023 | 22–23 | GB | 17 | — | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 255 | 22.2% | 46 | 10.9% | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | -1.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | GB | 13 | — | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 234 | 28.5% | 51 | 14.5% | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 104.2 | -1.3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | GB | 17 | — | 48 | 24 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 587 | 51.9% | 71 | 16.5% | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 77.1 | -2.8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | NO | 5 | — | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 125 | 37.6% | 34 | 25.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 52 | — | 94 | 44 | 50 | 10 | 9 | 0.5 | 19.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | — | — | — | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4330 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #116 (Rd 4) · GB · 2023 · +5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Colby Wooden — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,123 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | GB | 11 | 0* | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | GB | 9 | 0* | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | GB | 15 | 9* | 48 | 24 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | NO | 5 | 0* | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 40 | 9* | 94 | 44 | 50 | 10 | 9 | 0.5 | 19.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | GB | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 255 | 22.2% | 46 | 10.9% |
| 2024 | 23–24 | GB | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 234 | 28.5% | 51 | 14.5% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | GB | 17 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 587 | 51.9% | 71 | 16.5% |
| 2026 | 25–26 | NO | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 125 | 37.6% | 34 | 25.2% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | GB | 17 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | -1.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | GB | 13 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 104.2 | -1.3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | GB | 17 | 9* | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 77.1 | -2.8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| Career | 47 | 9* | 8 | 6 | — | — | — | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 10 |
| Away | 11 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 10 |
| Losses | 10 |
| Ties | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 20 |
| Postseason | 1 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs ATL | 1 |
| vs BAL | 2 |
| vs CHI | 3 |
| vs CIN | 1 |
| vs CLE | 1 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| vs DET | 3 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| vs MIN | 2 |
| vs NYG | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 7 |
| October | 5 |
| November | 4 |
| December | 4 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 7 |
| Non-division | 14 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 38 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 44 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 38· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Ashton Gillotte
DE
83% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs PHI | 1 |
| vs PIT | 1 |
| vs WAS | 1 |