Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punting | Rushing | Snap Counts | Passing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | |||||
| 2018 | 21–22 | BUF | 8 | — | 45 | 2,028 | 45.1 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 32.9% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2019 | 22–23 | BUF | 16 | — | 79 | 3,313 | 41.9 | 67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 34.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 23–24 | BUF | 16 | — | 41 | 2,082 | 50.8 | 72 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 138 | 30.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 24–25 | GB | 17 | — | 53 | 2,467 | 46.6 | 82 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 32.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CLE | 17 | — | 61 | 2,959 | 48.5 | 76 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 30.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 26–27 | CLE | 16 | — | 87 | 4,294 | 49.4 | 73 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 159 | 33.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 27–28 | CLE | 17 | — | 89 | 4,387 | 49.3 | 84 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 29.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 28–29 | CLE | 17 | — | 91 | 4,165 | 45.8 | 67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 151 | 32.7% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 |
| 2026 | 29–30 | CLE | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 30.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 129 | — | 546 | 25,695 | 47.1 | 84 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Corey Bojorquez — All-Time
Explore More
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
9 seasons · peak 3.3 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.9 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21–22 | BUF | 8 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 32.9% |
| 2019 | 22–23 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 34.4% |
| 2020 | 23–24 | BUF | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 138 | 30.5% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | GB | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 32.6% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CLE | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 30.3% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | CLE | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 159 | 33.1% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | CLE | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 29.7% |
| 2025 | 28–29 | CLE | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 151 | 32.7% |
| 2026 | 29–30 | CLE | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 30.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21–22 | BUF | — | — | — | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | 28–29 | CLE | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21–22 | BUF | 8 | — | 45 | 2,028 | 45.1 | 60 |
| 2019 | 22–23 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 79 | 3,313 | 41.9 | 67 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | BUF | 16 | — | 41 | 2,082 | 50.8 | 72 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | GB | 17 | — | 53 | 2,467 | 46.6 | 82 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CLE | 17 | — | 61 | 2,959 | 48.5 | 76 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | CLE | 16 | — | 87 | 4,294 | 49.4 | 73 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | CLE | 17 | — | 89 | 4,387 | 49.3 | 84 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | CLE | 17 | — | 91 | 4,165 | 45.8 | 67 |
| Career | 124 | 546 | 25,695 | 47.1 | 84 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Att | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 2 | — | — |
| Away | 13 | 1 | 2 | -2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Att | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | 1 | — | — |
| Losses | 16 | 2 | 2 | -2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Att | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 24 | 2 | 2 | -2 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Att | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 3 | — | 1 | — |
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CIN | 2 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Att | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 1 | — | — |
| September | 8 | — | 1 | — |
| October | 7 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
| November | 4 | — | — | — |
| December | 4 | 1 | — | — |
| Division games | G | Att | Rush | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | — | — | — |
| Non-division | 18 | 3 | 2 | -2 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | 1 | -2 |
| vs PIT | 3 | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 2 | 1 | — | — |