Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2017 | 22–23 | PHI | 16 | — | 74 | 321 | 4 | 4.3 | 5.4 | 19 | 25.7 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 123 | 2 | 66.7% | 12.3 | 8.2 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 256 | 22.4% | — | 0.0% | 290 | 64.1% |
| 2018 | 23–24 | PHI | 11 | — | 68 | 259 | 2 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 15 | 22.1 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 192 | 0 | 88.0% | 8.7 | 7.7 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 238 | 31.1% | — | 0.0% | 125 | 42.8% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 54.3% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PHI | 15 | — | 21 | 75 | 1 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 3 | 14.3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 83.3% | 5.0 | 4.2 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 108 | 10.3% | — | 0.0% | 268 | 65.5% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DAL | 17 | — | 33 | 140 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 7 | 21.2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 29 | 1 | 85.7% | 4.8 | 4.1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 78 | 6.2% | — | 0.0% | 299 | 61.2% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | ARI | 9 | — | 15 | 55 | 1 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 6 | 40.0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 54 | 0 | 71.4% | 10.8 | 7.7 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 73 | 13.3% | — | 0.0% | 102 | 40.6% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | ARI | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 34.0% |
| Career | — | 75 | — | 211 | 850 | 8 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 50 | 23.7 | 0 | 60 | 48 | 423 | 3 | 80.0% | 8.8 | 7.0 | — | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 756 | 14.4% | — | 0.0% | 1,169 | 56.0% | |
Career Value · VORP
5 career value over replacement — #3968 all-time of 4,695. 1/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Corey Clement — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.7 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2022 · −0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#611 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | PHI | 14 | 0* | 74 | 321 | 4 | 4.3 | 5.4 | 19 | 25.7 | 0 | 0.7 |
| 2018 | 23–24 | PHI | 11 | 0* | 68 | 259 | 2 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 15 | 22.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PHI | 8 | 0* | 21 | 75 | 1 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 3 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 33 | 140 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 7 | 21.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | ARI | 4 | 0* | 15 | 55 | 1 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 6 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 42 | 211 | 850 | 8 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 50 | 23.7 | 0 | 0.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | PHI | 14 | 0* | 15 | 10 | 123 | 2 | 66.7% | 12.3 | 8.2 | — | 6 |
| 2018 | 23–24 | PHI | 11 | 0* | 25 | 22 | 192 | 0 | 88.0% | 8.7 | 7.7 | — | 10 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PHI | 8 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 83.3% | 5.0 | 4.2 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 7 | 6 | 29 | 1 | 85.7% | 4.8 | 4.1 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | ARI | 4 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 54 | 0 | 71.4% | 10.8 | 7.7 | — | 3 |
| Career | 42 | 60 | 48 | 423 | 3 | 80.0% | 8.8 | 7.0 | — | 22 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 256 | 22.4% | — | 0.0% | 290 | 64.1% |
| 2018 | 23–24 | PHI | 11 | 0* | 238 | 31.1% | — | 0.0% | 125 | 42.8% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | 4 | 0* | 3 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 54.3% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PHI | 15 | 0* | 108 | 10.3% | — | 0.0% | 268 | 65.5% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 78 | 6.2% | — | 0.0% | 299 | 61.2% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | ARI | 9 | 0* | 73 | 13.3% | — | 0.0% | 102 | 40.6% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | ARI | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 34.0% |
| Career | 75 | 756 | 14.4% | — | 0.0% | 1,169 | 56.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | PHI | 11 | 0* | 112 | 1.6 | 147 | 2.2 | 2 | 34.0 | 15 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PHI | 15 | 0* | 43 | 2.0 | 32 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 65 | 2.0 | 75 | 2.3 | 3 | 11.0 | 7 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | ARI | 9 | 0* | 41 | 2.7 | 14 | 0.9 | 0 | — | 6 |
| Career | 52 | 261 | — | 268 | — | 5 | — | 31 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | PHI | 11 | 0* | -1.2 | -3.3 | 12.0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 98.7 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PHI | 15 | 0* | -1.7 | -1.4 | 6.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 84.0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 1.7 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 123.5 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | ARI | 9 | 0* | -0.6 | -1.4 | 12.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 93.7 |
| Career | 52 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | — | 16 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 26 | 115 | 475 | 3 | 34 | 28 | 268 | 2 | 106.3 |
| Away | 19 | 102 | 408 | 5 | 37 | 30 | 294 | 2 | 114.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 29 | 164 | 726 | 5 | 45 | 37 | 399 | 4 | 170.5 |
| Losses | 15 | 50 | 149 | 3 | 26 | 21 | 163 | — | 49.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 42 | 211 | 850 | 8 | 60 | 48 | 423 | 3 | 197.3 |
| Postseason | 3 | 6 | 33 | — | 11 | 10 | 139 | 1 | 23.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 7 | 17 | — | 1 | 1 | 22 | — | 3.9 |
| vs ATL | 4 | 19 | 83 | — | 7 | 6 | 36 | — | 11.9 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | 26 | 139 | 1 | 16 | 14 | 93 | 1 | 35.2 |
| February | 1 | 3 | 8 | — | 5 | 4 | 100 | 1 | 16.8 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 20 | 95 | 420 | 5 | 29 | 24 | 183 | 2 | 106.3 |
| Non-division | 25 | 122 | 463 | 3 | 42 | 34 | 379 | 2 | 114.2 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 46 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 46.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 46· confidence 83%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Robert Turbin
RB
89% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| Ties |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 8 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.8 |
| vs CAR |
| 2 |
| 10 |
| 8 |
| — |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 16 |
| — |
| 2.4 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 4 | 27 | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 3.9 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 3 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.8 |
| vs DAL | 5 | 18 | 83 | 1 | 5 | 2 | -1 | — | 16.2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 12 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 24.6 |
| vs IND | 1 | 16 | 56 | — | 4 | 3 | 19 | — | 7.5 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 4 | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | 0.5 |
| vs LA | 1 | 6 | 24 | — | 3 | 1 | 28 | — | 5.2 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 10 | 30 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 3.8 |
| vs LV | 1 | 2 | 14 | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 2 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 2 | 20 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 2.8 |
| vs NE | 2 | 3 | 8 | — | 6 | 5 | 121 | 1 | 18.9 |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | 11 | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | — | 1.5 |
| vs NYG | 6 | 29 | 141 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 70 | — | 41.1 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 10 | 58 | — | 4 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 14 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 4 | 13 | — | 3 | 3 | 30 | — | 4.3 |
| vs SF | 3 | 20 | 80 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 25 | — | 16.5 |
| vs TB | 1 | 6 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 55 | — | 14.5 |
| vs WAS | 6 | 30 | 115 | — | 9 | 8 | 67 | 1 | 24.2 |
| September |
| 7 |
| 45 |
| 161 |
| 2 |
| 12 |
| 10 |
| 76 |
| — |
| 35.7 |
| October | 10 | 57 | 176 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 84 | 1 | 38 |
| November | 11 | 47 | 252 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 74 | 1 | 66.6 |
| December | 10 | 39 | 147 | — | 16 | 11 | 135 | — | 28.2 |