Cory Littleton ranks in the all-time elite tier for linebackers — a career that places Littleton in the top 10% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Littleton a career score of 67, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2016 | 22–23 | LAR | 16 | — | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 122 | 11.1% | 324 | 72.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23–24 | LAR | 16 | — | 29 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 277 | 26.6% | 364 | 73.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | LAR | 16 | — | 109 | 74 | 35 | 9 | 4 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 964 | 94.6% | 146 | 31.3% | 64 | 47 | 0.7 | 94.3 | 7.1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 10 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | LAR | 16 | — | 124 | 68 | 56 | 6 | 5 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,039 | 93.6% | 105 | 22.2% | 85 | 61 | 0.7 | 94.0 | 4.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 5 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | LV | 14 | — | 72 | 47 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 848 | 90.1% | 145 | 35.3% | 64 | 45 | 0.7 | 97.9 | 3.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 17 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | LV | 17 | — | 90 | 45 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 661 | 55.9% | 209 | 44.8% | 56 | 41 | 0.7 | 95.1 | 4.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | CAR | 15 | — | 41 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 373 | 36.1% | 287 | 69.1% | 12 | 8 | 0.7 | 103.5 | 4.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | HOU / NO | 10 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 24 | — | 180 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 108.3 | -3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Career | — | 120 | — | 476 | 277 | 199 | 24 | 16 | 9.5 | 49.5 | 6 | 32 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 4,308 | 53.4% | 1,760 | 51.3% | 282 | 203 | — | — | — | 23 | 10 | 3 | 183 | 44 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
103 career value over replacement — #1107 all-time of 4,695. 14.7/season above a replacement-level LB.
Fan Rating
Rate Cory Littleton — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 6.4 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.0 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.5 wins
Latest season · 2023 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#99 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | LAR | 4 | 0* | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 23–24 | LAR | 13 | 0* | 29 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | LAR | 16 | 15* | 109 | 74 | 35 | 9 | 4 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | LAR | 16 | 15* | 124 | 68 | 56 | 6 | 5 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | LV | 14 | 13* | 72 | 47 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | LV | 14 | 9* | 90 | 45 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | CAR | 15 | 0* | 41 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | HOU | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 93 | 476 | 277 | 199 | 24 | 16 | 9.5 | 49.5 | 6 | 32 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | LAR | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 122 | 11.1% | 324 | 72.1% |
| 2017 | 23–24 | LAR | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 277 | 26.6% | 364 | 73.4% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | LAR | 16 | 15* | — | 0.0% | 964 | 94.6% | 146 | 31.3% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | LAR | 16 | 15* | — | 0.0% | 1,039 | 93.6% | 105 | 22.2% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | LV | 14 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 848 | 90.1% | 145 | 35.3% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | LV | 17 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 661 | 55.9% | 209 | 44.8% |
| 2022 | 28–29 | CAR | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 373 | 36.1% | 287 | 69.1% |
| 2023 | 29–30 | All teams | 10 | — | — | — | 24 | — | 180 | — |
| Career | 120 | — | 0.0% | 4,308 | 53.4% | 1,760 | 51.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | LAR | 16 | 15* | 64 | 47 | 0.7 | 94.3 | 7.1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 10 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | LAR | 16 | 15* | 85 | 61 | 0.7 | 94.0 | 4.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 5 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | LV | 14 | 13* | 64 | 45 | 0.7 | 97.9 | 3.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 17 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | LV | 17 | 9* | 56 | 41 | 0.7 | 95.1 | 4.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | CAR | 15 | 0* | 12 | 8 | 0.7 | 103.5 | 4.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | All teams* | 10 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 108.3 | -3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Career | 88 | 282 | 203 | — | — | — | 23 | 10 | 3 | 183 | 44 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
A strong starter career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 67 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 67 × longevity 1 = KV-H 67· confidence 93%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
De'Vondre Campbell
OLB
88% match