Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 22 | MIA | 15 | — | 36 | 122 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 6 | 16.7 | 0 | 27 | 21 | 187 | 1 | 77.8% | 8.9 | 6.9 | — | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 158 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | 268 | 63.7% |
| 2015 | 23 | MIA | 16 | — | 16 | 59 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 12.5 | 1 | 28 | 21 | 142 | 1 | 75.0% | 6.8 | 5.1 | — | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 158 | 15.1% | — | 0.0% | 305 | 66.9% |
| 2016 | 24 | MIA | 15 | — | 35 | 115 | 3 | 3.3 | 8.6 | 8 | 22.9 | 0 | 32 | 23 | 249 | 3 | 71.9% | 10.8 | 7.8 | — | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 160 | 18.5% | — | 0.0% | 291 | 66.6% |
| 2017 | 25 | MIA | 11 | — | 46 | 181 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 7 | 15.2 | 0 | 28 | 20 | 155 | 1 | 71.4% | 7.8 | 5.5 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 194 | 28.0% | — | 0.0% | 126 | 42.0% |
| 2018 | 26 | KC | 16 | — | 50 | 256 | 4 | 5.1 | 8.0 | 15 | 30.0 | 1 | 24 | 23 | 160 | 2 | 95.8% | 7.0 | 6.7 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 207 | 20.1% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 32.1% |
| 2019 | 27 | KC | 11 | — | 111 | 498 | 5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 22 | 19.8 | 1 | 37 | 30 | 213 | 2 | 81.1% | 7.1 | 5.8 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 367 | 51.2% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 4.1% |
| 2021 | 29 | CHI | 12 | — | 40 | 164 | 2 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 11 | 27.5 | 0 | 23 | 16 | 103 | 1 | 69.6% | 6.4 | 4.5 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 166 | 21.2% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 25.1% |
| 2022 | 30 | ATL | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 31 | ARI | 3 | — | 11 | 43 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 4.0% |
| Career | — | 100 | — | 347 | 1,440 | 14 | 4.1 | 4.0 | 72 | 20.7 | 3 | 201 | 156 | 1,221 | 11 | 77.6% | 7.8 | 6.1 | — | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1,448 | 22.4% | — | 0.0% | 1,231 | 43.6% | |
Career Value · VORP
10 career value over replacement — #3660 all-time of 4,695. 1.4/season above a replacement-level RB.
Career Profile
Fan Rating
Rate Damien Williams — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Postseason all-time ranks
A running back with a middle-tier career — a rotational or backup contributor who filled their role reliably.
Worth 10 points of value above a freely-available replacement running back — top 79% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 1 of 7 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +10 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
1 seasons × ~10 surplus ≈ VORP 10
Vernand Morency
RB
89% match