The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 22 | MIA | 12 | — | 36 | 122 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 6 | 16.7 | 0 | 27 | 21 | 187 | 1 | 77.8% | 8.9 | 6.9 | — | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 158 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | 268 | 63.7% |
| 2015 | 23 | MIA | 13 | — | 16 | 59 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 12.5 | 1 | 28 | 21 | 142 | 1 | 75.0% | 6.8 | 5.1 | — | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 158 | 15.1% | — | 0.0% | 305 | 66.9% |
| 2016 | 24 | MIA | 15 | — | 35 | 115 | 3 | 3.3 | 8.6 | 8 | 22.9 | 0 | 32 | 23 | 249 | 3 | 71.9% | 10.8 | 7.8 | — | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 160 | 18.5% | — | 0.0% | 291 | 66.6% |
| 2017 | 25 | MIA | 10 | — | 46 | 181 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 7 | 15.2 | 0 | 28 | 20 | 155 | 1 | 71.4% | 7.8 | 5.5 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 194 | 28.0% | — | 0.0% | 126 | 42.0% |
| 2018 | 26 | KC | 10 | — | 50 | 256 | 4 | 5.1 | 8.0 | 15 | 30.0 | 1 | 24 | 23 | 160 | 2 | 95.8% | 7.0 | 6.7 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 207 | 20.1% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 32.1% |
| 2019 | 27 | KC | 11 | — | 111 | 498 | 5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 22 | 19.8 | 1 | 37 | 30 | 213 | 2 | 81.1% | 7.1 | 5.8 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 367 | 51.2% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 4.1% |
| 2021 | 29 | CHI | 10 | — | 40 | 164 | 2 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 11 | 27.5 | 0 | 23 | 16 | 103 | 1 | 69.6% | 6.4 | 4.5 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 166 | 21.2% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 25.1% |
| 2022 | 30 | ATL | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 31 | ARI | 3 | — | 11 | 43 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 4.0% |
| Career | — | 85 | — | 347 | 1,440 | 14 | 4.1 | 4.0 | 72 | 20.7 | 3 | 201 | 156 | 1,221 | 11 | 77.6% | 7.8 | 6.1 | — | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1,448 | 22.4% | — | 0.0% | 1,231 | 43.6% | |
Career Value · VORP
10 career value over replacement — #3625 all-time of 4,666. 1.4/season above a replacement-level RB.
Career Profile
Fan Rating
Rate Damien Williams — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | MIA | 12 | 0* | 36 | 122 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 6 | 16.7 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2015 | 23 | MIA | 13 | 0* | 16 | 59 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 12.5 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 2016 | 24 | MIA | 15 | 0* | 35 | 115 | 3 | 3.3 | 8.6 | 8 | 22.9 | 0 | 10.3 |
| 2017 | 25 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 46 | 181 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 7 | 15.2 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 2018 | 26 | KC | 10 | 0* | 50 | 256 | 4 | 5.1 | 8.0 | 15 | 30.0 | 1 | 8.2 |
| 2019 | 27 | KC | 11 | 6* | 111 | 498 | 5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 22 | 19.8 | 1 | 10.5 |
| 2021 | 29 | CHI | 10 | 0* | 40 | 164 | 2 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 11 | 27.5 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 2022 | 30 | ATL | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 31 | ARI | 3 | — | 11 | 43 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | — |
| Career | 85 | 6* | 347 | 1,440 | 14 | 4.1 | — | 72 | — | 3 | 53.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | MIA | 12 | 0* | 27 | 21 | 187 | 1 | 77.8% | 8.9 | 6.9 | — | 13 |
| 2015 | 23 | MIA | 13 | 0* | 28 | 21 | 142 | 1 | 75.0% | 6.8 | 5.1 | — | 6 |
| 2016 | 24 | MIA | 15 | 0* | 32 | 23 | 249 | 3 | 71.9% | 10.8 | 7.8 | — | 10 |
| 2017 | 25 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 28 | 20 | 155 | 1 | 71.4% | 7.8 | 5.5 | — | 10 |
| 2018 | 26 | KC | 10 | 0* | 24 | 23 | 160 | 2 | 95.8% | 7.0 | 6.7 | — | 9 |
| 2019 | 27 | KC | 11 | 6* | 37 | 30 | 213 | 2 | 81.1% | 7.1 | 5.8 | — | 10 |
| 2021 | 29 | CHI | 10 | 0* | 23 | 16 | 103 | 1 | 69.6% | 6.4 | 4.5 | — | 3 |
| 2023 | 31 | ARI | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 84 | 6* | 201 | 156 | 1,221 | 11 | 77.6% | 7.8 | 6.1 | — | 61 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | MIA | 15 | 0* | 158 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | 268 | 63.7% |
| 2015 | 23 | MIA | 16 | 0* | 158 | 15.1% | — | 0.0% | 305 | 66.9% |
| 2016 | 24 | MIA | 15 | 0* | 160 | 18.5% | — | 0.0% | 291 | 66.6% |
| 2017 | 25 | MIA | 11 | 0* | 194 | 28.0% | — | 0.0% | 126 | 42.0% |
| 2018 | 26 | KC | 16 | 0* | 207 | 20.1% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 32.1% |
| 2019 | 27 | KC | 11 | 6* | 367 | 51.2% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 4.1% |
| 2021 | 29 | CHI | 12 | 0* | 166 | 21.2% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 25.1% |
| 2022 | 30 | ATL | 1 | — | 10 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 31 | ARI | 3 | — | 28 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 4.0% |
| Career | 100 | 6* | 1,448 | — | — | — | 1,231 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | KC | 16 | 0* | 155 | 3.1 | 101 | 2.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 15 |
| 2019 | 27 | KC | 11 | 6* | 141 | 1.3 | 357 | 3.2 | 15 | 7.4 | 22 |
| 2021 | 29 | CHI | 12 | 0* | 121 | 3.0 | 43 | 1.1 | 4 | 10.0 | 11 |
| 2022 | 30 | ATL | 1 | — | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | ARI | 3 | — | 15 | 1.4 | 28 | 2.5 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 |
| Career | 43 | 6* | 432 | — | 531 | — | 21 | — | 49 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | KC | 16 | 0* | -1.8 | -2.1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 122.2 |
| 2019 | 27 | KC | 11 | 6* | 0.9 | -0.6 | 7.7 | 5 | 2 | 0.1 | 10 | 108.7 |
| 2021 | 29 | CHI | 12 | 0* | 1.8 | -0.4 | 6.8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 93.2 |
| 2023 | 31 | ARI | 3 | — | 0.5 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 91.7 |
| Career | 42 | 6* | — | — | — | 9 | 2 | — | 22 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 34 | 216 | 1046 | 17 | 104 | 75 | 617 | 9 | 320.3 |
| Away | 32 | 163 | 582 | 3 | 78 | 61 | 464 | 5 | 148.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 36 | 235 | 1041 | 16 | 102 | 74 | 516 | 7 | 293.7 |
| Losses | 30 | 144 | 587 | 4 | 80 | 62 | 565 | 7 | 175.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 60 | 295 | 1259 | 14 | 146 | 114 | 892 | 9 | 347.1 |
| Postseason | 6 | 84 | 369 | 6 | 36 | 22 | 189 | 5 | 121.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 5 | 7 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 4 | 9 | — | 3 | 3 | 14 | — | 2.3 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8 | 69 | 270 | 5 | 39 | 24 | 216 | 5 | 106.6 |
| February | 1 | 17 | 104 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 25.3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 22 | 108 | 487 | 7 | 55 | 39 | 364 | 1 | 131.1 |
| Non-division | 44 | 271 | 1141 | 13 | 127 | 97 | 717 | 13 | 337.8 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 48 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 48.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 48· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Vernand Morency
RB
89% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BAL |
| 4 |
| 11 |
| 20 |
| 1 |
| 10 |
| 8 |
| 27 |
| 1 |
| 16.7 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 51 | — | 12.7 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 9 | 19 | — | 3 | 2 | 20 | — | 3.9 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 16 | 65 | — | 3 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 15.2 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 4 | 15 | — | 5 | 3 | 4 | — | 1.9 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 8.5 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 9 | 7 | — | 3 | 2 | -1 | — | 0.6 |
| vs DET | 1 | 8 | 55 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | — | 13 |
| vs GB | 2 | 9 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 10.7 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 13 | 53 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 35 | 2 | 32.8 |
| vs IND | 2 | 34 | 152 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 40 | — | 25.2 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 14 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 39 | — | 12.5 |
| vs LA | 3 | 14 | 48 | — | 7 | 5 | 36 | — | 8.4 |
| vs LAC | 5 | 29 | 182 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 128 | 1 | 67 |
| vs LV | 5 | 48 | 175 | 2 | 17 | 14 | 130 | 1 | 48.5 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 12 | 125 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 36 | 1 | 28.1 |
| vs NE | 4 | 21 | 74 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 103 | 2 | 33.7 |
| vs NO | 2 | 3 | 3 | — | 2 | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 4 | 12 | 36 | — | 7 | 5 | 44 | — | 8 |
| vs PIT | 3 | 9 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 15.7 |
| vs SEA | 4 | 17 | 126 | — | 11 | 9 | 68 | 1 | 23.4 |
| vs SF | 4 | 20 | 108 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 56 | 1 | 28.4 |
| vs TB | 2 | 13 | 83 | — | 2 | 2 | 27 | — | 11 |
| vs TEN | 4 | 40 | 140 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 156 | — | 33.6 |
| September |
| 12 |
| 40 |
| 92 |
| 1 |
| 30 |
| 24 |
| 182 |
| 1 |
| 39.4 |
| October | 21 | 89 | 289 | 5 | 33 | 24 | 194 | 1 | 84.3 |
| November | 11 | 77 | 396 | 2 | 30 | 25 | 195 | 2 | 81.1 |
| December | 13 | 87 | 477 | 6 | 42 | 35 | 265 | 4 | 132.2 |