Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2018 | 22–23 | SF | 12 | — | 45 | 27 | 467 | 5 | 60.0% | 17.3 | 10.4 | — | 19 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 452 | 56.4% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 5.0% |
| 2019 | 23–24 | SF | 11 | — | 24 | 11 | 109 | 2 | 45.8% | 9.9 | 4.5 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 313 | 39.7% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.9% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | NYG / SF | 7 | — | 6 | 4 | 76 | 1 | 66.7% | 19.0 | 12.7 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 115 | — | — | — | 20 | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYG | 3 | — | 16 | 10 | 87 | 1 | 62.5% | 8.7 | 5.4 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 82 | 37.3% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 6.3% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CHI | 17 | — | 41 | 19 | 245 | 3 | 46.3% | 12.9 | 6.0 | — | 9 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 18.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 524 | 51.2% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 8.9% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | NO | 8 | — | 28 | 12 | 120 | 1 | 42.9% | 10.0 | 4.3 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 148 | 30.8% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 26.0% |
| 2025 | 29–30 | NO | 8 | — | 11 | 9 | 127 | 0 | 81.8% | 14.1 | 11.5 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 114 | 22.3% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 26.4% |
| Career | — | 66 | — | 171 | 92 | 1,231 | 13 | 53.8% | 13.4 | 7.2 | — | 55 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 11.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 1,748 | 40.9% | — | 0.0% | 190 | 11.2% | |
Career Value · VORP
10 career value over replacement — #3662 all-time of 4,695. 2/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #44 (Rd 2) · SF · 2018 · -3.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Dante Pettis — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 3.8 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#599 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | SF | 9 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYG | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | — |
| Career | 11 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 5.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | SF | 9 | 7* | 1 | -2 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CHI | 14 | 9* | 2 | 37 | 0 | 18.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 |
| Career | 23 | 16* | 3 | 35 | 0 | 11.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | SF | 9 | 7* | 45 | 27 | 467 | 5 | 60.0% | 17.3 | 10.4 | — | 19 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | SF | 9 | 0* | 24 | 11 | 109 | 2 | 45.8% | 9.9 | 4.5 | — | 7 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | All teams | 3 | — | 6 | 4 | 76 | 1 | 66.7% | 19.0 | 12.7 | — | 3 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYG | 2 | — | 16 | 10 | 87 | 1 | 62.5% | 8.7 | 5.4 | — | 5 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CHI | 14 | 9* | 41 | 19 | 245 | 3 | 46.3% | 12.9 | 6.0 | — | 9 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | NO | 8 | 0* | 28 | 12 | 120 | 1 | 42.9% | 10.0 | 4.3 | — | 8 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | NO | 4 | 0* | 11 | 9 | 127 | 0 | 81.8% | 14.1 | 11.5 | — | 4 |
| Career | 49 | 171 | 92 | 1,231 | 13 | 53.8% | 13.4 | 7.2 | — | 55 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | SF | 12 | 7* | 452 | 56.4% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 5.0% |
| 2019 | 23–24 | SF | 11 | 0* | 313 | 39.7% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.9% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | All teams | 7 | — | 115 | — | — | — | 20 | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYG | 3 | — | 82 | 37.3% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 6.3% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CHI | 17 | 9* | 524 | 51.2% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 8.9% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | NO | 8 | 0* | 148 | 30.8% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 26.0% |
| 2025 | 29–30 | NO | 8 | 0* | 114 | 22.3% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 26.4% |
| Career | 66 | 1,748 | 40.9% | — | 0.0% | 190 | 11.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | SF | — | 0* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYG | — | — | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | SF | 12 | 7* | -2 | -2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CHI | 17 | 9* | 37 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | 29 | 16* | 35 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | SF | 12 | 7* | 11.1 | 9.7 | 7.6 | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 19 | 113.8 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | SF | 11 | 0* | 7.9 | 7.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 7 | 52.3 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | All teams* | 7 | — | 18.3 | 17.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 149.3 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYG | 3 | — | 6.4 | 4.9 | 3.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 5 | 71.6 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CHI | 17 | 9* | 9.0 | 9.6 | 3.3 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 | 9 | 79.8 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | NO | 8 | 0* | 10.1 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 8 | 67.6 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | NO | 8 | 0* | 9.5 | 4.6 | 9.6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 114.8 |
| Career | 66 | — | — | — | 10 | 12 | — | 55 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 29 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 100 | 56 | 666 | 7 | 112.04 |
| Away | 24 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 27 | 71 | 36 | 565 | 6 | 93.84 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 23 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 1 | 29 | 53 | 34 | 481 | 6 | 86.28 |
| Losses | 30 | — | — | — | 2 | 6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 53 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 3 | 35 | 171 | 92 | 1231 | 13 | 205.88 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 8.1 |
| vs ATL | 3 | — | — | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | 11 | 138 | 2 | 25.8 |
| September | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | — |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 20 | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 51 | 29 | 461 | 5 | 76.7 |
| Non-division | 33 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 1 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 46 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 45.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 46· confidence 90%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Tim Barnett
WR
88% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 118 |
| 58 |
| 750 |
| 7 |
| 119.6 |
| 7 |
| 7 |
| 82 |
| — |
| 8.2 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 7.1 |
| vs CAR | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | — | 8 | 6 | 44 | 1 | 11.04 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.64 |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 6 | 61 | 1 | 12.1 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 49 | 1 | 10.9 |
| vs DET | 3 | — | — | — | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 44 | — | 5.2 |
| vs GB | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 3 | 45 | — | 4.5 |
| vs LA | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 9 | 98 | — | 11.8 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| vs MIA | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs MIN | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 4 | 80 | 1 | 14 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 3.1 |
| vs NYG | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 4 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 8 |
| vs SEA | 3 | — | — | — | 1 | -2 | 15 | 10 | 212 | 2 | 33 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 51 | 1 | 11.1 |
| vs TB | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 7 | 100 | 2 | 22 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 53 | — | 3.3 |
| vs WAS | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 6 | 108 | 1 | 16.8 |
| 15 |
| 9 |
| 174 |
| 3 |
| 36.04 |
| October | 13 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 29 | 50 | 25 | 273 | 3 | 48.84 |
| November | 11 | — | — | — | 1 | 8 | 23 | 14 | 153 | 1 | 22.1 |
| December | 17 | — | — | — | 1 | -2 | 63 | 33 | 493 | 4 | 73.1 |
| 29 |
| 120 |
| 63 |
| 770 |
| 8 |
| 129.18 |