Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 22 | BUF | 16 | — | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 225 | 21.2% | 277 | 66.6% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 23 | BUF | 15 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 225 | 22.7% | 258 | 60.7% | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 24 | CAR | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 20 | 11.3% | 30 | 36.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 25 | SEA | 4 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 52 | 19.5% | 62 | 67.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Career | — | 38 | — | 19 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 522 | 20.8% | 627 | 62.0% | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | — | |
Pick #225 (Rd 7) · BUF · 2019 · +5.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Darryl Johnson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,428 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | BUF | 5 | 0* | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 23 | BUF | 5 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24 | CAR | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 25 | SEA | 2 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | BUF | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 225 | 21.2% | 277 | 66.6% |
| 2020 | 23 | BUF | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 225 | 22.7% | 258 | 60.7% |
| 2021 | 24 | CAR | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 20 | 11.3% | 30 | 36.3% |
| 2022 | 25 | SEA | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 52 | 19.5% | 62 | 67.3% |
| Career | 38 | — | 0.0% | 522 | 20.8% | 627 | 62.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 23 | BUF | 15 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 25 | SEA | 4 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Career | 35 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 24 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 30 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 24· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Jamaal Westerman
LB
90% match