Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2018 | 24 | ATL | 15 | — | 29 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 370 | 36.1% | 19 | 4.4% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 25 | ATL | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 21 | 18.0% | 3 | 5.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | 26 | ATL | 5 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 43 | 12.8% | 9 | 6.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | TB | 12 | — | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 165 | 20.6% | 6 | 2.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 29 | TB | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 18 | 8.7% | 5 | 6.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 37 | — | 48 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 617 | 24.7% | 42 | 4.0% | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | — | |
Pick #90 (Rd 3) · ATL · 2018 · -3.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Deadrin Senat — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,227 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | ATL | 13 | 0* | 29 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25 | ATL | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | 26 | ATL | 3 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 28 | TB | 7 | 0* | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2023 | 29 | TB | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 25 | 48 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | ATL | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 370 | 36.1% | 19 | 4.4% |
| 2019 | 25 | ATL | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 21 | 18.0% | 3 | 5.0% |
| 2020 | 26 | ATL | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 43 | 12.8% | 9 | 6.2% |
| 2022 | 28 | TB | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 165 | 20.6% | 6 | 2.0% |
| 2023 | 29 | TB | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 18 | 8.7% | 5 | 6.3% |
| Career | 37 | — | 0.0% | 617 | 24.7% | 42 | 4.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | ATL | 15 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 25 | ATL | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 28 | TB | 12 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 29 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 34 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 43.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 34· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Casey Hampton
NT
91% match