Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | VAL | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | ||||||
| 2013 | 22–23 | SEA | 12 | — | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 62 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.8 | 7.8 | — | 4 | 141 | 17.4% | — | 0.0% | 171 | 51.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 23–24 | SEA | 5 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 100.0% | 14.5 | 14.5 | — | 2 | 49 | 14.4% | — | 0.0% | 106 | 70.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 24–25 | SEA | 14 | — | 0.0 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 | 98 | 10.8% | — | 0.0% | 254 | 65.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 26–27 | ATL | 16 | — | 0.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 28.6% | 10.0 | 2.9 | — | 1 | 224 | 21.6% | — | 0.0% | 268 | 63.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 27–28 | ARI | 16 | — | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 66.7% | 8.5 | 5.7 | — | 1 | 74 | 8.1% | — | 0.0% | 316 | 73.0% | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | — | 63 | — | 0.0 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 21.4 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 128 | 2 | 71.4% | 8.5 | 6.1 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 2 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4374 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Derrick Coleman — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,087 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22–23 | SEA | 6 | 0* | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 24–25 | SEA | 5 | 0* | 8 | 32 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 26–27 | ATL | 7 | 0* | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 27–28 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 23 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 21.4 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22–23 | SEA | 6 | 0* | 8 | 8 | 62 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.8 | 7.8 | — | 4 |
| 2014 | 23–24 | SEA | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 100.0% | 14.5 | 14.5 | — | 2 |
| 2015 | 24–25 | SEA | 5 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2017 | 26–27 | ATL | 7 | 0* | 7 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 28.6% | 10.0 | 2.9 | — | 1 |
| 2018 | 27–28 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 66.7% | 8.5 | 5.7 | — | 1 |
| Career | 25 | 21 | 15 | 128 | 2 | 71.4% | 8.5 | 6.1 | — | 8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22–23 | SEA | 12 | 0* | 141 | 17.4% | — | 0.0% | 171 | 51.2% |
| 2014 | 23–24 | SEA | 5 | 0* | 49 | 14.4% | — | 0.0% | 106 | 70.2% |
| 2015 | 24–25 | SEA | 14 | 0* | 98 | 10.8% | — | 0.0% | 254 | 65.1% |
| 2017 | 26–27 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 224 | 21.6% | — | 0.0% | 268 | 63.2% |
| 2018 | 27–28 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 74 | 8.1% | — | 0.0% | 316 | 73.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27–28 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 9.0 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 81.2 |
| Career | 16 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 3.6 |
| Away | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 1.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | — | — | 0.8 |
| Losses | 8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 37 | 4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 12 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 37 | 4.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1.1 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| vs CHI | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 12 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 1.8 |
| October | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1.3 |
| November | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 1.5 |
| Non-division | 6 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 3.3 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 25 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 26.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 25· confidence 72%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Derrick Harris
RB
92% match
2012 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1.2 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 2 | 8 | — | — | — | 0.8 |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 1.7 |
| December | 2 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |