Donald Driver ranks in the all-time elite tier for receivers — a career that places Driver in the top 5% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Driver a career score of 75, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | VAL | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ||||||
| 1999 | 24–25 | GB | 4 | — | 0.0 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 42.9% | 10.3 | 4.4 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2000 | 25–26 | GB | 15 | — | 1.6 | 49 | 21 | 322 | 1 | 42.9% | 15.3 | 6.6 | — | 16 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2001 | 26–27 | GB | 10 | — | 1.4 | 19 | 13 | 167 | 1 | 68.4% | 12.8 | 8.8 | — | 9 | 3 | 38 | 1 | 12.7 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2002 | 27–28 | GB | 16 | — | 11.7 | 113 | 70 | 1,064 | 9 | 61.9% | 15.2 | 9.4 | — | 47 | 8 | 70 | 0 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2003 | 28–29 | GB | 15 | — | 4.4 | 52 | 52 | 621 | 2 | 100.0% | 11.9 | 11.9 | — | 30 | 5 | 51 | 0 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | 29–30 | GB | 16 | — | 10.7 | 84 | 84 | 1,208 | 9 | 100.0% | 14.4 | 14.4 | — | 59 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | 30–31 | GB | 16 | — | 11.1 | 86 | 86 | 1,221 | 5 | 100.0% | 14.2 | 14.2 | — | 63 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 31–32 | GB | 16 | — | 12.3 | 91 | 91 | 1,288 | 8 | 100.0% | 14.2 | 14.2 | — | 54 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 32–33 | GB | 15 | — | 8.3 | 83 | 82 | 1,048 | 2 | 98.8% | 12.8 | 12.6 | — | 49 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 33–34 | GB | 16 | — | 9.0 | 74 | 74 | 1,012 | 5 | 100.0% | 13.7 | 13.7 | — | 44 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 34–35 | GB | 16 | — | 10.6 | 112 | 70 | 1,061 | 6 | 62.5% | 15.2 | 9.5 | — | 49 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 35–36 | GB | 15 | — | 4.4 | 85 | 51 | 565 | 4 | 60.0% | 11.1 | 6.6 | — | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 36–37 | GB | 16 | — | 3.9 | 56 | 37 | 445 | 6 | 66.1% | 12.0 | 7.9 | — | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 37–38 | GB | 9 | — | 0.0 | 13 | 8 | 77 | 2 | 61.5% | 9.6 | 5.9 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 195 | — | 89.4 | 924 | 742 | 10,130 | 61 | 80.3% | 13.7 | 11.0 | — | 476 | 34 | 217 | 1 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 9 | 26.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
227 career value over replacement — #289 all-time of 4,695. 16.2/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #213 (Rd 7) · GNB · 1999 · +56.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Donald Driver — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
14 seasons · peak 12.3 in 2006
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
6.9 career wins over 14 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2006 · +0.9 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#60 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 25–26 | GB | 15 | — | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1.6 |
| 2001 | 26–27 | GB | 10 | — | 3 | 38 | 1 | 12.7 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2002 | 27–28 | GB | 16 | — | 8 | 70 | 0 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 11.7 |
| 2003 | 28–29 | GB | 15 | — | 5 | 51 | 0 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 4.4 |
| 2004 | 29–30 | GB | 16 | — | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 10.7 |
| 2005 | 30–31 | GB | 16 | — | 2 | 13 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11.1 |
| 2006 | 31–32 | GB | 16 | — | 7 | 16 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 12.3 |
| 2007 | 32–33 | GB | 15 | — | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8.3 |
| 2008 | 33–34 | GB | 16 | — | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2009 | 34–35 | GB | 16 | — | 1 | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 10.6 |
| Career | 151 | 34 | 217 | 1 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 9 | 26.5 | 1 | 89.4 |
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | 24–25 | GB | 4 | — | 7 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 42.9% | 10.3 | 4.4 | — | 2 |
| 2000 | 25–26 | GB | 15 | — | 49 | 21 | 322 | 1 | 42.9% | 15.3 | 6.6 | — | 16 |
| 2001 | 26–27 | GB | 10 | — | 19 | 13 | 167 | 1 | 68.4% | 12.8 | 8.8 | — | 9 |
| 2002 | 27–28 | GB | 16 | — | 113 | 70 | 1,064 | 9 | 61.9% | 15.2 | 9.4 | — | 47 |
| 2003 | 28–29 | GB | 15 | — | 52 | 52 | 621 | 2 | 100.0% | 11.9 | 11.9 | — | 30 |
| 2004 | 29–30 | GB | 16 | — | 84 | 84 | 1,208 | 9 | 100.0% | 14.4 | 14.4 | — | 59 |
| 2005 | 30–31 | GB | 16 | — | 86 | 86 | 1,221 | 5 | 100.0% | 14.2 | 14.2 | — | 63 |
| 2006 | 31–32 | GB | 16 | — | 91 | 91 | 1,288 | 8 | 100.0% | 14.2 | 14.2 | — | 54 |
| 2007 | 32–33 | GB | 15 | — | 83 | 82 | 1,048 | 2 | 98.8% | 12.8 | 12.6 | — | 49 |
| 2008 | 33–34 | GB | 16 | — | 74 | 74 | 1,012 | 5 | 100.0% | 13.7 | 13.7 | — | 44 |
| 2009 | 34–35 | GB | 16 | — | 112 | 70 | 1,061 | 6 | 62.5% | 15.2 | 9.5 | — | 49 |
| 2010 | 35–36 | GB | 15 | — | 85 | 51 | 565 | 4 | 60.0% | 11.1 | 6.6 | — | 29 |
| 2011 | 36–37 | GB | 16 | — | 56 | 37 | 445 | 6 | 66.1% | 12.0 | 7.9 | — | 20 |
| 2012 | 37–38 | GB | 9 | — | 13 | 8 | 77 | 2 | 61.5% | 9.6 | 5.9 | — | 5 |
| Career | 195 | 924 | 742 | 10,130 | 61 | 80.3% | 13.7 | 11.0 | — | 476 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 75 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 14 scored seasons.
Blend 71 × longevity 1 = KV-H 75· confidence 96%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jayden Reed
WR
91% match
1999 Draft ClassmatesFull class →